2021 Fixtures for Division 6A

1 8th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Brackley 2 and Buckingham Town 4 Result
Match Abandoned between Brill 1 and Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Broughton and North Newington 1 and Wolverton Town 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Charlbury 2 and Wolvercote 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 and Oxford 3 Result

2 15th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Buckingham Town 4 and Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford 3 and Broughton and North Newington 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 and Charlbury 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Wolvercote 2 and Brackley 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Wolverton Town 2 and Brill 1 Result

3 22nd May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Brackley 2 and Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Brill 1 and Broughton and North Newington 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Charlbury 2 and Wolverton Town 2 Result
Wolvercote 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 by 166 runs Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Oxford 3 and Buckingham Town 4 Result

4 29th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Brill 1 beat Oxford 3 by 86 runs Result space Scorecard
Broughton and North Newington 1 beat Charlbury 2 by 58 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 by 43 runs Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 2 beat Buckingham Town 4 by 64 runs Result space Scorecard
Wolverton Town 2 beat Brackley 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 5th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Broughton and North Newington beat Brackley II by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 beat Buckingham Town 4 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Brill 1 beat Charlbury 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolverton Town 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford 3 beat Wolvercote 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

6 12th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Brackley beat Brill by 105 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 (
Colin Webster (h)Colin Webster : 07989023176
&
Paul Taylor (a)Paul Taylor : 07758 744192
)
Charlbury 2 vs Oxford 3 (
Phil McComb (h)Phil McComb : 07962 000535
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Wolvercote 2 (
Trevor Marsden (a)Trevor Marsden : 07488 349367
)
Wolverton Town 2 vs Buckingham Town 4 (
Philip Gammage (h)Philip Gammage : 07748 658214
&
Ernie McDade (a)Ernie McDade : 07786071793
)

7 19th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley 2 vs Charlbury 2 (
Dennis Beckett (h)Dennis Beckett : 07540 195229
&
Roger Huxford (a)Roger Huxford : 07850 275917
)
Buckingham Town 4 vs Broughton and North Newington 1 (
Peter Smith (a)Peter Smith : 07811 457710
)
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Brill 1 (
Paul Taylor (h)Paul Taylor : 07758 744192
&
Ed Hunt (a)Ed Hunt : 07806 727950
)
Oxford 3 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3
Wolvercote 2 vs Wolverton Town 2 (
Len Payne (h)Len Payne : 07768 626525
&
Philip Gammage (a)Philip Gammage : 07748 658214
)

8 26th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley 2 vs Oxford 3 (
Dennis Beckett (h)Dennis Beckett : 07540 195229
)
Brill 1 vs Buckingham Town 4 (
Ed Hunt (h)Ed Hunt : 07806 727950
)
Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Wolvercote 2 (
George Dumbleton (h)George Dumbleton : 07768 548754
&
Nigel Manson (a)Nigel Manson :
)
Charlbury 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 (
Steve Tomlin (h)Steve Tomlin : 07837 212599
&
Paul Taylor (a)Paul Taylor : 07758 744192
)
Wolverton Town 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 (
Philip Gammage (h)Philip Gammage : 07748 658214
)

9 3rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Buckingham Town 4 vs Charlbury 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Brackley 2
Oxford 3 vs Wolverton Town 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Broughton and North Newington 1
Wolvercote 2 vs Brill 1

10 10th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Buckingham Town 4 vs Brackley 2
Oxford 3 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Brill 1
Wolvercote 2 vs Charlbury 2
Wolverton Town 2 vs Broughton and North Newington 1

11 17th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley 2 vs Wolvercote 2
Brill 1 vs Wolverton Town 2
Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Oxford 3
Charlbury 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Buckingham Town 4

12 24th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Brill 1
Buckingham Town 4 vs Oxford 3
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Brackley 2
Wolvercote 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Wolverton Town 2 vs Charlbury 2

13 31st July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley 2 vs Wolverton Town 2
Buckingham Town 4 vs Wolvercote 2
Charlbury 2 vs Broughton and North Newington 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3
Oxford 3 vs Brill 1

14 7th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brill 1 vs Charlbury 2
Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Brackley 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Buckingham Town 4
Wolvercote 2 vs Oxford 3
Wolverton Town 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2

15 14th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Brackley 2 vs Brill 1
Buckingham Town 4 vs Wolverton Town 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Broughton and North Newington 1
Oxford 3 vs Charlbury 2
Wolvercote 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3

16 21st August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Brill 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Buckingham Town 4
Charlbury 2 vs Brackley 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Oxford 3
Wolverton Town 2 vs Wolvercote 2

17 28th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Buckingham Town 4 vs Brill 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Charlbury 2
Oxford 3 vs Brackley 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 vs Wolverton Town 2
Wolvercote 2 vs Broughton and North Newington 1

18 4th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Brackley 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Brill 1 vs Wolvercote 2
Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3
Charlbury 2 vs Buckingham Town 4
Wolverton Town 2 vs Oxford 3