2022 Fixtures for Division 8C

1 7th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Dorchester 2 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 14 runs Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 3 beat Uffington 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Faringdon & District 2 beat Bampton 2 by 131 runs Result space Scorecard
Match between Marcham 2 and Didcot 4 forfeited by Marcham 2 Result
Stanton Harcourt 2 beat Abingdon Vale 4 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Steventon 2 beat Sunningwell 2 by 71 runs Result space Scorecard

2 14th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match between Abingdon Vale 4 and Dorchester 2 forfeited by Abingdon Vale 4 Result
Stanton Harcourt 2 beat Didcot 4 by 108 runs Result space Scorecard
Match between East and West Hendred 3 and Marcham 2 forfeited by Marcham 2 Result
Faringdon & District 2 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 5 runs Result space Scorecard
Match between Steventon 2 and Bampton 2 forfeited by Bampton 2 Result
Uffington 1 beat Sunningwell 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

3 21st May 1.00 PM Win-Lose Table

Bampton 2 vs East and West Hendred 3 (
Peter Shufflebottom (a)Peter Shufflebottom : 07540080606
)
Dorchester 2 vs Steventon 2
Faringdon & District 2 vs Minster Lovell 3
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Didcot 4 (
Jim Meridew (h)Jim Meridew :
&
John Marsh (a)John Marsh : 07944 465024
)
Sunningwell 2 vs Marcham 2 (
Jason Tomlinson (h)Jason Tomlinson : 07842108593
&
Pete Busby (a)Pete Busby : 07979470734
)
Uffington 1 vs Abingdon Vale 4 (
Britford Jeeves (h)Britford Jeeves : 07795 047906
)

4 28th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Uffington 1 (
Britford Jeeves (a)Britford Jeeves : 07795 047906
)
Didcot 4 vs Sunningwell 2 (
Mike Sinfield (h)Mike Sinfield : 07501 376369
)
Marcham 2 vs East and West Hendred 3 (
Jamie Henderson-Gibb (h)Jamie Henderson-Gibb : 07367 884801
&
Peter Shufflebottom (a)Peter Shufflebottom : 07540080606
)
Minster Lovell 3 vs Bampton 2
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Dorchester 2 (
Jim Meridew (h)Jim Meridew :
)
Steventon 2 vs Faringdon & District 2

5 4th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Dorchester 2 vs Marcham 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Abingdon Vale 4 (
Peter Shufflebottom (h)Peter Shufflebottom : 07540080606
)
Faringdon & District 2 vs Stanton Harcourt 2 (
Babu Rajan (h)Babu Rajan :
&
Jim Meridew (a)Jim Meridew :
)
Minster Lovell 3 vs Didcot 4 (
Ken Oakley (a)Ken Oakley : 07747 667260
)
Sunningwell 2 vs Bampton 2
Uffington 1 vs Steventon 2

6 11th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Didcot 4 vs East and West Hendred 3
Dorchester 2 vs Sunningwell 2
Marcham 2 vs Faringdon & District 2 (
Mike Sinfield (h)Mike Sinfield : 07501 376369
&
Babu Rajan (a)Babu Rajan :
)
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Minster Lovell 3 (
Jim Meridew (h)Jim Meridew :
&
Simon Driver (a)Simon Driver : 07446481681
)
Steventon 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Uffington 1 vs Bampton 2

7 18th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Stanton Harcourt 2
Bampton 2 vs Didcot 4 (
Herbie Townsend (a)Herbie Townsend : 07970 305989
)
Faringdon & District 2 vs Marcham 2 (
Babu Rajan (h)Babu Rajan :
&
Joe Guntrip (a)Joe Guntrip : 07584 796540
)
Minster Lovell 3 vs Steventon 2 (
Simon Driver (h)Simon Driver : 07446481681
)
Sunningwell 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
Uffington 1 vs Dorchester 2 (
Britford Jeeves (h)Britford Jeeves : 07795 047906
)

8 25th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Didcot 4 vs Minster Lovell 3
Dorchester 2 vs Uffington 1
East and West Hendred 3 vs Bampton 2 (
Peter Shufflebottom (h)Peter Shufflebottom : 07540080606
)
Faringdon & District 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Marcham 2 vs Sunningwell 2
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Steventon 2

9 2nd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Didcot 4
Bampton 2 vs Dorchester 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Stanton Harcourt 2 (
Peter Shufflebottom (h)Peter Shufflebottom : 07540080606
)
Steventon 2 vs Marcham 2
Sunningwell 2 vs Faringdon & District 2
Uffington 1 vs Minster Lovell 3

10 9th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Sunningwell 2
Bampton 2 vs Stanton Harcourt 2
Didcot 4 vs Faringdon & District 2
Minster Lovell 3 vs Marcham 2
Steventon 2 vs Dorchester 2
Uffington 1 vs East and West Hendred 3

11 16th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 2 vs Uffington 1
Dorchester 2 vs Didcot 4
Faringdon & District 2 vs Steventon 2
Marcham 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
Sunningwell 2 vs Minster Lovell 3

12 23rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Faringdon & District 2
Didcot 4 vs Bampton 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Dorchester 2 (
Peter Shufflebottom (h)Peter Shufflebottom : 07540080606
)
Marcham 2 vs Stanton Harcourt 2
Minster Lovell 3 vs Sunningwell 2
Steventon 2 vs Uffington 1

13 30th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 2 vs Minster Lovell 3
Dorchester 2 vs Stanton Harcourt 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Steventon 2 (
Peter Shufflebottom (h)Peter Shufflebottom : 07540080606
)
Faringdon & District 2 vs Didcot 4
Sunningwell 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Uffington 1 vs Marcham 2

14 6th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Bampton 2
Didcot 4 vs Uffington 1
Marcham 2 vs Dorchester 2
Minster Lovell 3 vs East and West Hendred 3
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Faringdon & District 2
Steventon 2 vs Sunningwell 2

15 13th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Marcham 2
Bampton 2 vs Steventon 2
Faringdon & District 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
Minster Lovell 3 vs Dorchester 2
Sunningwell 2 vs Didcot 4
Uffington 1 vs Stanton Harcourt 2

16 20th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Didcot 4 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Dorchester 2 vs Faringdon & District 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Sunningwell 2 (
Peter Shufflebottom (h)Peter Shufflebottom : 07540080606
)
Marcham 2 vs Uffington 1
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Bampton 2
Steventon 2 vs Minster Lovell 3

17 27th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Minster Lovell 3
Bampton 2 vs Marcham 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Faringdon & District 2 (
Peter Shufflebottom (h)Peter Shufflebottom : 07540080606
)
Steventon 2 vs Stanton Harcourt 2
Sunningwell 2 vs Dorchester 2
Uffington 1 vs Didcot 4

18 3rd September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Didcot 4 vs Steventon 2
Dorchester 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
East and West Hendred 3 vs Minster Lovell 3 (
Peter Shufflebottom (h)Peter Shufflebottom : 07540080606
)
Faringdon & District 2 vs Uffington 1
Marcham 2 vs Bampton 2
Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Sunningwell 2