2024 Fixtures for Division 7B

NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!

1 11th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose Table

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Charlbury 3 (
Simon Gidman (h)Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Hanborough 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
Oxford 4 vs Cropredy 3
Stonesfield 2 vs Horley 2
Witney Mills 2 vs Great & Little Tew 2

2 18th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Charlbury 3 vs Stonesfield 2
Cropredy 3 vs Hanborough 2
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Oxford 4
Horley 2 vs Witney Mills 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 (
Simon Gidman (a)Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)

3 25th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Cropredy 3 (
Simon Gidman (h)Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Hanborough 2 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Horley 2 vs Charlbury 3
Oxford 4 vs Witney Mills 2
Stonesfield 2 vs Oxford Downs 4

4 1st June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Cropredy 3 vs Stonesfield 2
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
Oxford 4 vs Horley 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Charlbury 3
Witney Mills 2 vs Hanborough 2

5 8th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Witney Mills 2 (
John Cull (h)John Cull : 07831 852846
)
Charlbury 3 vs Cropredy 3
Hanborough 2 vs Oxford 4
Horley 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
Stonesfield 2 vs Great & Little Tew 2

6 15th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Cropredy 3 vs Oxford Downs 4
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Charlbury 3
Hanborough 2 vs Horley 2
Oxford 4 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 (
Simon Gidman (a)Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Witney Mills 2 vs Stonesfield 2

7 22nd June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Hanborough 2 (
John Cull (h)John Cull : 07831 852846
)
Charlbury 3 vs Witney Mills 2
Horley 2 vs Cropredy 3
Oxford Downs 4 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Stonesfield 2 vs Oxford 4

8 29th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Horley 2 (
Simon Gidman (h)Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Cropredy 3
Hanborough 2 vs Stonesfield 2
Oxford 4 vs Charlbury 3
Witney Mills 2 vs Oxford Downs 4

9 6th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 3 vs Hanborough 2
Cropredy 3 vs Witney Mills 2
Horley 2 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Oxford 4
Stonesfield 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 (
Simon Gidman (a)Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)

10 13th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 3 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
Cropredy 3 vs Oxford 4
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Witney Mills 2
Horley 2 vs Stonesfield 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Hanborough 2

11 20th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Oxford Downs 4 (
Simon Gidman (h)Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Hanborough 2 vs Cropredy 3
Oxford 4 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Stonesfield 2 vs Charlbury 3
Witney Mills 2 vs Horley 2

12 27th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 3 vs Horley 2
Cropredy 3 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 (
John Cull (a)John Cull : 07831 852846
)
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Hanborough 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Stonesfield 2
Witney Mills 2 vs Oxford 4

13 3rd August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Charlbury 3 vs Oxford Downs 4
Hanborough 2 vs Witney Mills 2
Horley 2 vs Oxford 4
Stonesfield 2 vs Cropredy 3

14 10th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Cropredy 3 vs Charlbury 3
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Stonesfield 2
Oxford 4 vs Hanborough 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Horley 2
Witney Mills 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 (
John Cull (a)John Cull : 07831 852846
)

15 17th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Oxford 4
Charlbury 3 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Horley 2 vs Hanborough 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Cropredy 3
Stonesfield 2 vs Witney Mills 2

16 24th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Cropredy 3 vs Horley 2
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
Hanborough 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 (
Simon Gidman (a)Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Oxford 4 vs Stonesfield 2
Witney Mills 2 vs Charlbury 3

17 31st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Charlbury 3 vs Oxford 4
Cropredy 3 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Horley 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 (
Simon Gidman (a)Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Oxford Downs 4 vs Witney Mills 2
Stonesfield 2 vs Hanborough 2

18 7th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Stonesfield 2 (
Simon Gidman (h)Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Horley 2
Hanborough 2 vs Charlbury 3
Oxford 4 vs Oxford Downs 4
Witney Mills 2 vs Cropredy 3