2024 Fixtures for Division 3B

NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!

1 11th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Hook Norton 1 beat Abingdon Vale 1 by 126 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Mills 1 beat Didcot 2 by 19 runs Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 1 beat East and West Hendred 1 by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Sandford St Martin 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 164 Runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford 2 beat Wolvercote 1 by 8 Runs Result space Scorecard

2 18th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Wolvercote 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 245 Runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot 2 beat Hook Norton 1 by 42 Runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford 2 beat Abingdon Vale 1 by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 1 beat Sandford St Martin 1 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard

3 25th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 36 Runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot 2 beat Oxford 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Sandford St Martin 1 beat East and West Hendred 1 by 202 Runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 1 beat Hook Norton 1 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard

4 1st June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Didcot 2 beat Charlbury 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 72 Runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 1 beat East and West Hendred 1 by 46 Runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford 2 beat Hook Norton 1 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote beat Sandford St Martin by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

5 8th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Sandford St Martin 1 beat Abingdon Vale 1 by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Didcot 2 beat Cumnor 2 by 391 runs Result space Scorecard
Hook Norton 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 1 beat Oxford 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 1 beat East and West Hendred 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard

6 15th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Match Abandoned between Charlbury 1 and Oxford 2 Result
Hook Norton 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 30 Runs Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 1 beat Abingdon Vale 1 by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Sandford St Martin 1 beat Didcot 2 by 20 Runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 1 beat Wolvercote 1 by 25 runs Result space Scorecard

7 22nd June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 1 drew with Wolvercote 1 Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 1 beat Didcot 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
drew with Sandford St Martin 1 Result space Scorecard
Oxford 2 beat Cumnor 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

8 29th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 73 runs Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 164 Runs Result space Scorecard
Hook Norton 1 beat East and West Hendred 1 by 9 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Sandford St Martin 1 beat Oxford 2 by 35 Runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot 2 beat Wolvercote 1 by 166 runs Result space Scorecard

9 6th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Match Abandoned between Charlbury 1 and Sandford St Martin 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Didcot 2 and Abingdon Vale 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Hook Norton 1 and Wolvercote 1 Result
Oxford 2 beat East and West Hendred 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Witney Mills 1 and Cumnor 2 Result

10 13th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Charlbury 1 vs East and West Hendred 1 (
Kenny Cooper (h)Kenny Cooper : 01608 676491
&
Malcolm Parker (a)Malcolm Parker : 07598 166282
)
Cumnor 2 vs Sandford St Martin 1 (
Colin Webster (h)Colin Webster : 07989 023176
&
Derek Tizzard (a)Derek Tizzard : 07717 397850
)
Hook Norton 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1 (
Bob Lawrence (h)Bob Lawrence : 07588 027533
&
Martin Oliver (a)Martin Oliver : 07546 961478
)
Oxford 2 vs Wolvercote 1 (
Duncan Francis (h)Duncan Francis : 07770 575592
&
James White (a)James White : 07740 461156
)
Witney Mills 1 vs Didcot 2 (
Paul Taylor (h)Paul Taylor : 07758 744192
&
Richard Matthews (a)Richard Matthews : 07739 094879
)

11 20th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Oxford 2 (
David Hall (h)David Hall : 07803 987825
&
Duncan Colwell (a)Duncan Colwell : 07809 599590
)
Didcot 2 vs Hook Norton 1 (
Les Addison (h)Les Addison : 07816 487718
&
David Ward (a)David Ward : 07415 976363
)
East and West Hendred 1 vs Cumnor 2 (
Peter Sharp (h)Peter Sharp : 07929 168074
&
Bob Belcher (a)Bob Belcher : 07383 294012
)
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Witney Mills 1 (
Dave Freeman (h)Dave Freeman : 07557 340345
&
Kenny Cooper (a)Kenny Cooper : 01608 676491
)
Wolvercote 1 vs Charlbury 1 (
Neilson Hinks (h)Neilson Hinks : 07930 109709
&
Richard Ewen (a)Richard Ewen : 07879 497865
)

12 27th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1
Cumnor 2 vs Wolvercote 1
Hook Norton 1 vs Witney Mills 1
Oxford 2 vs Didcot 2 (
Mark Jenkins (h)Mark Jenkins : 07809 618122
)
Sandford St Martin 1 vs East and West Hendred 1

13 3rd August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Cumnor 2
Didcot 2 vs Charlbury 1
Hook Norton 1 vs Oxford 2
Witney Mills 1 vs East and West Hendred 1
Wolvercote 1 vs Sandford St Martin 1

14 10th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 1 vs Hook Norton 1
Cumnor 2 vs Didcot 2
East and West Hendred 1 vs Wolvercote 1
Oxford 2 vs Witney Mills 1
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1

15 17th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 1 vs East and West Hendred 1
Didcot 2 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Hook Norton 1 vs Cumnor 2
Oxford 2 vs Charlbury 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Wolvercote 1

16 24th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Charlbury 1 vs Witney Mills 1
Cumnor 2 vs Oxford 2
East and West Hendred 1 vs Didcot 2
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Hook Norton 1
Wolvercote 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1

17 31st August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Charlbury 1 vs Cumnor 2
Didcot 2 vs Wolvercote 1
Hook Norton 1 vs East and West Hendred 1
Oxford 2 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1

18 7th September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Didcot 2
Cumnor 2 vs Witney Mills 1
East and West Hendred 1 vs Oxford 2
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Charlbury 1
Wolvercote 1 vs Hook Norton 1