Home
Fixtures
Tables
Submit Forms
Match Result
Match Scorecard
Match File from TCS
Match from PCS Scorer/Play-cricket
Match Report
Captains Report on Umpires/Grounds
Umpires Marks on Ground/Teams
Report Submission Errors
Clubs
Archive
Admin
Committee
Umpires
Scorers
Player Pool
Management Communications
Rules and Regulations
Rain Calculation and Table
League Constitution
Safeguarding and Welfare
Vice-Presidents
Cups
Cups
Submit Cup Result
Submit Cup Scorecard
Submit Cup TCS Scorecard
Calendar
Login
Division Selector
×
1
2
3A
3B
4A
4B
5A
5B
5C
6A
6B
6C
7A
7B
7C
8A
8B
8C
8D
Division Selector
×
1
2
3A
3B
4A
4B
5A
5B
5C
6A
6B
6C
7A
7B
7C
8A
8B
8C
8D
This Week
Now
×
Letcombe 2 vs. Wantage & Grove 2
Marcham 2 vs. Steventon 2
Didcot 5 vs. Abingdon Vale 4
East and West Hendred 3 vs. Faringdon & District 2
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs. Uffington 1
Fixture Map
×
Match Report
×
2024 Fixtures for Division 8B
NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!
Show/Hide Fixture grid
1
11
th
May
1.00 PM
Win-Lose
Table
Didcot 5 vs Abingdon Vale 4
(
David Pryor (h)
David Pryor : 07767 820000
)
East and West Hendred 3 vs Faringdon & District 2
(
Peter Shufflebotham (h)
Peter Shufflebotham : 07540 080606
)
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs Uffington 1
(
Britford Jeeves (a)
Britford Jeeves : 07795 047906
)
Letcombe 2 vs Wantage & Grove 2
Marcham 2 vs Steventon 2
(
Mark Boulle (h)
Mark Boulle : 07947 364429
)
2
18
th
May
1.00 PM
Win-Lose
Abingdon Vale 4 vs Marcham 2
Faringdon & District 2 vs Didcot 5
Steventon 2 vs Letcombe 2
Uffington 1 (at St Hughs School) vs East and West Hendred 3
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Kingston Bagpuize 3
3
25
th
May
1.00 PM
Win-Lose
Didcot 5 vs Uffington 1
East and West Hendred 3 vs Kingston Bagpuize 3
Letcombe 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Marcham 2 vs Faringdon & District 2
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Steventon 2
4
1
st
June
1.00 PM
Win-Lose
Abingdon Vale 4 vs Steventon 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Wantage & Grove 2
Faringdon & District 2 vs Letcombe 2
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs Didcot 5
Uffington 1 vs Marcham 2
5
8
th
June
1.00 PM
Win-Lose
Didcot 5 vs East and West Hendred 3
Letcombe 2 vs Uffington 1
Marcham 2 vs Kingston Bagpuize 3
Steventon 2 vs Faringdon & District 2
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
6
15
th
June
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Didcot 5 vs Wantage & Grove 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Marcham 2
Faringdon & District 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs Letcombe 2
Uffington 1 vs Steventon 2
7
22
nd
June
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Abingdon Vale 4 vs Uffington 1
Letcombe 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
Marcham 2 vs Didcot 5
Steventon 2 vs Kingston Bagpuize 3
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Faringdon & District 2
8
29
th
June
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Didcot 5 vs Letcombe 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Steventon 2
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Marcham 2 vs Wantage & Grove 2
Uffington 1 vs Faringdon & District 2
9
6
th
July
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Abingdon Vale 4 vs East and West Hendred 3
Faringdon & District 2 vs Kingston Bagpuize 3
Letcombe 2 vs Marcham 2
Steventon 2 vs Didcot 5
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Uffington 1
10
13
th
July
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Abingdon Vale 4 vs Didcot 5
Faringdon & District 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
Steventon 2 vs Marcham 2
Uffington 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 3
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Letcombe 2
11
20
th
July
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Didcot 5 vs Faringdon & District 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Uffington 1
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs Wantage & Grove 2
Letcombe 2 vs Steventon 2
Marcham 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
12
27
th
July
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Abingdon Vale 4 vs Letcombe 2
Faringdon & District 2 vs Marcham 2
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs East and West Hendred 3
Steventon 2 vs Wantage & Grove 2
Uffington 1 vs Didcot 5
13
3
rd
August
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Didcot 5 vs Kingston Bagpuize 3
Letcombe 2 vs Faringdon & District 2
Marcham 2 vs Uffington 1
Steventon 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Wantage & Grove 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
14
10
th
August
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Abingdon Vale 4 vs Wantage & Grove 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Didcot 5
Faringdon & District 2 vs Steventon 2
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs Marcham 2
Uffington 1 vs Letcombe 2
15
17
th
August
1.00 PM
Win-Lose
Abingdon Vale 4 vs Faringdon & District 2
Letcombe 2 vs Kingston Bagpuize 3
Marcham 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
Steventon 2 vs Uffington 1
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Didcot 5
16
24
th
August
1.00 PM
Win-Lose
Didcot 5 vs Marcham 2
East and West Hendred 3 (at Freeland CC) vs Letcombe 2
Faringdon & District 2 vs Wantage & Grove 2
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs Steventon 2
Uffington 1 vs Abingdon Vale 4
17
31
st
August
12.30 PM
Win-Lose
Abingdon Vale 4 vs Kingston Bagpuize 3
Faringdon & District 2 vs Uffington 1
Letcombe 2 vs Didcot 5
Steventon 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
Wantage & Grove 2 vs Marcham 2
18
7
th
September
12.30 PM
Win-Lose
Didcot 5 vs Steventon 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Kingston Bagpuize 3 vs Faringdon & District 2
Marcham 2 vs Letcombe 2
Uffington 1 vs Wantage & Grove 2