2021 Fixtures for Division 6B

1 8th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Horspath 4 beat Oxenford 2 by 5 Wkts Result space Scorecard
Radley 1 beat Garsington and Cowley 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Risinghurst 1 and Bampton 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Witney Mills 2 and Oxford Downs 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Witney Swifts 2 and East Oxford 2 Result

2 15th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Bampton 1 and Oxenford 2 Result
Match Abandoned between East Oxford 2 and Witney Mills 2 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Garsington and Cowley 2 and Witney Swifts 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Horspath 4 and Radley 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford Downs 3 and Risinghurst 1 Result

3 22nd May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Horspath 4 and Bampton 1 Result
Oxenford 2 beat Oxford Downs 3 by 1 run (D/L method) Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Risinghurst 1 and East Oxford 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Witney Mills 2 and Garsington and Cowley 2 Result
Radley 1 beat Witney Swifts 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard

4 29th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 2 beat Oxenford 2 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 1 beat Garsington and Cowley 2 by 183 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Bampton 1 by 83 runs Result space Scorecard
Radley 1 beat Witney Mills 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Horspath 4 beat Witney Swifts 2 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard

5 5th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 2 beat Bampton 1 by 94 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Horspath 4 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 2 beat Garsington and Cowley 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 1 beat Radley 1 by 39 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 2 beat Witney Mills 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

6 12th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

East Oxford 2 vs Oxford Downs 3 (
Sajal Sharma (h)Sajal Sharma : 07767954460
)
Garsington and Cowley 2 vs Bampton 1 (
Kishan Patel (h)Kishan Patel : 07746011589
&
Sean Terry (a)Sean Terry : 07811 173268
)
Radley 1 beat Oxenford 2 by 89 runs Result
Witney Mills 2 beat Horspath 4 by 5 wickets Result
Witney Swifts 2 vs Risinghurst 1 (
Steve Sheppard (a)Steve Sheppard : 07919 344336
)

7 19th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 1 vs Radley 1 (
John Marsh (h)John Marsh : 07944 465024
&
David Norris (a)David Norris : 07764 305940
)
Horspath 4 vs East Oxford 2 (
Sajal Sharma (a)Sajal Sharma : 07767954460
)
Oxenford 2 vs Witney Swifts 2 (
Colin Webster (h)Colin Webster : 07989023176
&
Duncan Colwell (a)Duncan Colwell : 0780 959 9590
)
Oxford Downs 3 vs Garsington and Cowley 2 (
Herbie Townsend (h)Herbie Townsend : 07970 305989
&
Satish Gummadelli (a)Satish Gummadelli : 07799 670135
)
Risinghurst 1 vs Witney Mills 2 (
Pete Busby (h)Pete Busby : 07979470734
&
George Wakefield (a)George Wakefield : 07483 250357
)

8 26th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Garsington and Cowley 2 vs East Oxford 2 (
Ramesh Akkiraju (h)Ramesh Akkiraju :
&
tbc (a) tbc :
)
Radley 1 (at Chalgrove CC) vs Oxford Downs 3 (
David Norris (h)David Norris : 07764 305940
)
Risinghurst 1 vs Horspath 4 (
Paul Faulkner (h)Paul Faulkner : 07803 173739
)
Witney Mills 2 vs Oxenford 2 (
George Wakefield (h)George Wakefield : 07483 250357
&
Stuart Gardner (a)Stuart Gardner : 07877 877272
)
Witney Swifts 2 vs Bampton 1 (
Patrick Boyd Maunsell (h)Patrick Boyd Maunsell : 07970 958280
&
Richard Chamberlain (a)Richard Chamberlain : 01367 820742
)

9 3rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 1 vs Witney Mills 2
East Oxford 2 (at Great and Little Tew CC) vs Radley 1
Horspath 4 vs Garsington and Cowley 2
Oxenford 2 vs Risinghurst 1
Oxford Downs 3 vs Witney Swifts 2

10 10th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 1 vs Risinghurst 1
East Oxford 2 vs Witney Swifts 2
Garsington and Cowley 2 vs Radley 1
Horspath 4 vs Oxenford 2
Oxford Downs 3 vs Witney Mills 2

11 17th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Oxenford 2 vs Bampton 1
Radley 1 vs Horspath 4
Risinghurst 1 vs Oxford Downs 3
Witney Mills 2 vs East Oxford 2
Witney Swifts 2 vs Garsington and Cowley 2

12 24th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 1 vs Horspath 4
East Oxford 2 vs Risinghurst 1
Garsington and Cowley 2 vs Witney Mills 2
Oxford Downs 3 vs Oxenford 2
Radley 1 vs Witney Swifts 2

13 31st July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 1 vs Oxford Downs 3
Horspath 4 vs Witney Swifts 2
Oxenford 2 vs East Oxford 2
Risinghurst 1 vs Garsington and Cowley 2
Witney Mills 2 vs Radley 1

14 7th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East Oxford 2 vs Bampton 1
Garsington and Cowley 2 vs Oxenford 2
Oxford Downs 3 vs Horspath 4
Radley 1 vs Risinghurst 1
Witney Swifts 2 vs Witney Mills 2

15 14th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 1 vs Garsington and Cowley 2
Horspath 4 vs Witney Mills 2
Oxenford 2 vs Radley 1
Oxford Downs 3 (at G&L T CC) vs East Oxford 2
Risinghurst 1 vs Witney Swifts 2

16 21st August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 2 vs Horspath 4
Garsington and Cowley 2 vs Oxford Downs 3
Radley 1 vs Bampton 1
Witney Mills 2 vs Risinghurst 1
Witney Swifts 2 vs Oxenford 2

17 28th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bampton 1 vs Witney Swifts 2
East Oxford 2 vs Garsington and Cowley 2
Horspath 4 vs Risinghurst 1
Oxenford 2 vs Witney Mills 2
Oxford Downs 3 (at G&L T CC) vs Radley 1

18 4th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Garsington and Cowley 2 vs Horspath 4
Radley 1 (at Chalgrove CC) vs East Oxford 2
Risinghurst 1 vs Oxenford 2
Witney Mills 2 vs Bampton 1
Witney Swifts 2 vs Oxford Downs 3