2021 Fixtures for Division 4A

1 8th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Bledlow Ridge 1 and Long Marston 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Bletchley Town 1 and Westcott 1 Result
Aston Rowant 3 beat Garsington and Cowley 1 by 87 runs Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Great Brickhill 2 and Tiddington 2 Result
Horspath 3 beat Oxenford 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

2 15th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose Table

Aston Rowant 3 vs Horspath 3 (
Garry Cook (h)Garry Cook : 07954 020756
&
Carl Thompson (a)Carl Thompson : 07908 974958
)
Long Marston 2 vs Garsington and Cowley 1 (
Sean McEnery (h)Sean McEnery : 07825 603320
&
Barry Timms (a)Barry Timms : 01869 245690
)
Oxenford 1 vs Bletchley Town 1 (
Chetan Walia (h)Chetan Walia : 07375 704587
&
Dave Ackland (a)Dave Ackland : 07548 135644
)
Tiddington 2 vs Bledlow Ridge 1 (
Barrie Pudwell (h)Barrie Pudwell : 07557 001968
&
Graham Hillary (a)Graham Hillary : 07934 778267
)
Westcott 1 vs Great Brickhill 2 (
Tim Anning (h)Tim Anning : 07969 830559
&
Derek Thatcher (a)Derek Thatcher : 01491 613141
)

3 22nd May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 3 vs Long Marston 2 (
Colin Croxford (h)Colin Croxford : 07484658889
&
Chris Lawson-Blake (a)Chris Lawson-Blake : 07827 973709
)
Bledlow Ridge 1 vs Westcott 1 (
Graham Hillary (h)Graham Hillary : 07934 778267
&
Barry Timms (a)Barry Timms : 01869 245690
)
Bletchley Town 1 vs Horspath 3 (
Peter Smith (h)Peter Smith : 07811 457710
&
Carl Thompson (a)Carl Thompson : 07908 974958
)
Garsington and Cowley 1 vs Tiddington 2 (
Les Addison (h)Les Addison : 07816 487718
&
Philip Robson (a)Philip Robson : 07810 018017
)
Great Brickhill 2 vs Oxenford 1 (
Tim Anning (h)Tim Anning : 07969 830559
&
Derek Thatcher (a)Derek Thatcher : 01491 613141
)

4 29th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bletchley Town 1 vs Aston Rowant 3 (
Adrian Ripley (h)Adrian Ripley : 07514 697243
)
Horspath 3 vs Great Brickhill 2 (
Peter Sharp (h)Peter Sharp : 07929 168074
&
Colin Croxford (a)Colin Croxford : 07484658889
)
Oxenford 1 vs Bledlow Ridge 1 (
Peter Smith (h)Peter Smith : 07811 457710
&
Graham Hillary (a)Graham Hillary : 07934 778267
)
Tiddington 2 vs Long Marston 2 (
Derek Tizzard (h)Derek Tizzard : 07717 397850
&
Chris Lawson-Blake (a)Chris Lawson-Blake : 07827 973709
)
Westcott 1 vs Garsington and Cowley 1 (
Dave North (h)Dave North : 01494 482248
&
Arthur Strain (a)Arthur Strain : 07500 897885
)

5 5th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 3 vs Tiddington 2 (
Dave North (h)Dave North : 01494 482248
&
James White (a)James White : 07740 461156
)
Bledlow Ridge 1 vs Horspath 3 (
Graham Hillary (h)Graham Hillary : 07934 778267
&
John Troughear (a)John Troughear : 07789 787354
)
Garsington and Cowley 1 vs Oxenford 1 (
Garry Cook (h)Garry Cook : 07954 020756
&
Barrie Pudwell (a)Barrie Pudwell : 07557 001968
)
Great Brickhill 2 vs Bletchley Town 1 (
Eddie Bauer (h)Eddie Bauer : 07775 584217
&
Barry Timms (a)Barry Timms : 01869 245690
)
Long Marston 2 vs Westcott 1 (
Sean McEnery (h)Sean McEnery : 07825 603320
&
Brian Wilkins (a)Brian Wilkins : 07799 624991
)

6 12th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bletchley Town 1 vs Bledlow Ridge 1
Great Brickhill 2 vs Aston Rowant 3
Horspath 3 vs Garsington and Cowley 1
Oxenford 1 vs Long Marston 2
Westcott 1 vs Tiddington 2

7 19th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 3 vs Westcott 1
Bledlow Ridge 1 vs Great Brickhill 2
Garsington and Cowley 1 vs Bletchley Town 1
Long Marston 2 vs Horspath 3
Tiddington 2 vs Oxenford 1

8 26th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bledlow Ridge 1 vs Aston Rowant 3
Bletchley Town 1 vs Long Marston 2
Great Brickhill 2 vs Garsington and Cowley 1
Horspath 3 vs Tiddington 2
Oxenford 1 vs Westcott 1

9 3rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 3 vs Oxenford 1
Garsington and Cowley 1 vs Bledlow Ridge 1
Long Marston 2 vs Great Brickhill 2
Tiddington 2 vs Bletchley Town 1
Westcott 1 vs Horspath 3

10 10th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 3 vs Garsington and Cowley 1
Long Marston 2 vs Bledlow Ridge 1
Oxenford 1 vs Horspath 3
Tiddington 2 vs Great Brickhill 2
Westcott 1 vs Bletchley Town 1

11 17th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bledlow Ridge 1 vs Tiddington 2
Bletchley Town 1 vs Oxenford 1
Garsington and Cowley 1 vs Long Marston 2
Great Brickhill 2 vs Westcott 1
Horspath 3 vs Aston Rowant 3

12 24th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Horspath 3 vs Bletchley Town 1
Long Marston 2 vs Aston Rowant 3
Oxenford 1 vs Great Brickhill 2
Tiddington 2 vs Garsington and Cowley 1
Westcott 1 vs Bledlow Ridge 1

13 31st July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 3 vs Bletchley Town 1
Bledlow Ridge 1 vs Oxenford 1
Garsington and Cowley 1 vs Westcott 1
Great Brickhill 2 vs Horspath 3
Long Marston 2 vs Tiddington 2

14 7th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bletchley Town 1 vs Great Brickhill 2
Horspath 3 vs Bledlow Ridge 1
Oxenford 1 vs Garsington and Cowley 1
Tiddington 2 vs Aston Rowant 3
Westcott 1 vs Long Marston 2

15 14th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 3 vs Great Brickhill 2
Bledlow Ridge 1 vs Bletchley Town 1
Garsington and Cowley 1 vs Horspath 3
Long Marston 2 vs Oxenford 1
Tiddington 2 vs Westcott 1

16 21st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bletchley Town 1 vs Garsington and Cowley 1
Great Brickhill 2 vs Bledlow Ridge 1
Horspath 3 vs Long Marston 2
Oxenford 1 vs Tiddington 2
Westcott 1 vs Aston Rowant 3

17 28th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 3 vs Bledlow Ridge 1
Garsington and Cowley 1 vs Great Brickhill 2
Long Marston 2 vs Bletchley Town 1
Tiddington 2 vs Horspath 3
Westcott 1 vs Oxenford 1

18 4th September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Bledlow Ridge 1 vs Garsington and Cowley 1
Bletchley Town 1 vs Tiddington 2
Great Brickhill 2 vs Long Marston 2
Horspath 3 vs Westcott 1
Oxenford 1 vs Aston Rowant 3