2022 Fixtures for Division 4A

1 7th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Faringdon & District 1 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 56 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Aston Rowant 3 beat Bledlow Village 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 1 beat Chearsley 1 by 268 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot 2 beat Garsington 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred 1 beat Tiddington 2 by 200 runs Result space Scorecard

2 14th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant beat Didcot by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Faringdon & District 1 beat East and West Hendred 1 by 21 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Garsington 1 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 65 runs Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 1 beat Bledlow Village 2 by 79 runs Result space Scorecard
Tiddington II beat Chearsley by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

3 21st May 12.30 PM Win-Lose Table

Abingdon Vale 2 vs Didcot 2 (
Chris Blaber (h)Chris Blaber : 07748 414460
&
Steve Hyatt (a)Steve Hyatt : 07962 886688
)
Aston Rowant 3 vs Tetsworth 1 (
Steven Sowerby (h)Steven Sowerby : 07802 814625
&
Adrian Ripley (a)Adrian Ripley : 07547 302582
)
Bledlow Village 2 vs Tiddington 2 (
Graham Moore (h)Graham Moore : 07787 240307
&
Richard Ewen (a)Richard Ewen : 07879 497865
)
Chearsley 1 vs Faringdon & District 1 (
Ian Houseman (h)Ian Houseman : 07900903375
&
Carl Thompson (a)Carl Thompson : 07908 974958
)
East and West Hendred 1 vs Garsington 1 (
Garry Cook (h)Garry Cook : 07954 020756
&
Zaheer Qureshi (a)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
)

4 28th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 2 vs Aston Rowant 3 (
Chris Blaber (h)Chris Blaber : 07748 414460
&
Richard Underdown (a)Richard Underdown : 07979 184321
)
Didcot 2 vs East and West Hendred 1 (
Neil Smith (h)Neil Smith : 07801 813309
&
Barrie Pudwell (a)Barrie Pudwell : 07557 001968
)
Faringdon & District 1 vs Bledlow Village 2 (
Les Addison (h)Les Addison : 07816 487718
&
Graham Moore (a)Graham Moore : 07787 240307
)
Garsington 1 vs Chearsley 1 (
Zaheer Qureshi (h)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
&
Ian Houseman (a)Ian Houseman : 07900903375
)
Tiddington 2 vs Tetsworth 1 (
Hafiz Saeed (h)Hafiz Saeed : 07400 222271
&
Malcolm Ashby (a)Malcolm Ashby : 07759 076307
)

5 4th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 3 vs Tiddington 2 (
Steven Sowerby (h)Steven Sowerby : 07802 814625
&
Neil Smith (a)Neil Smith : 07801 813309
)
Bledlow Village 2 vs Garsington 1 (
Graham Moore (h)Graham Moore : 07787 240307
&
Zaheer Qureshi (a)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
)
Chearsley 1 vs Didcot 2 (
Pete Redfern (h)Pete Redfern : 07775618929
&
Nick Scott (a)Nick Scott : 07941 306460
)
East and West Hendred 1 vs Abingdon Vale 2 (
Paul Taylor (h)Paul Taylor : 07758 744192
&
Chris Blaber (a)Chris Blaber : 07748 414460
)
Tetsworth 1 vs Faringdon & District 1 (
Mike Wagg (h)Mike Wagg : 07775 244419
&
Eddie Bauer (a)Eddie Bauer : 07775 584217
)

6 11th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 2 vs Chearsley 1 (
Chris Blaber (h)Chris Blaber : 07748 414460
&
Pete Redfern (a)Pete Redfern : 07775618929
)
Didcot 2 vs Bledlow Village 2 (
Adrian Ripley (h)Adrian Ripley : 07547 302582
&
Graham Moore (a)Graham Moore : 07787 240307
)
East and West Hendred 1 vs Aston Rowant 3 (
Peter Sharp (h)Peter Sharp : 07929 168074
&
Steven Sowerby (a)Steven Sowerby : 07802 814625
)
Faringdon & District 1 vs Tiddington 2 (
Duncan Francis (h)Duncan Francis : 07770 575592
&
Charlie East (a)Charlie East : 07914 380636
)
Garsington 1 vs Tetsworth 1 (
Zaheer Qureshi (h)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
&
Dave North (a)Dave North : 01494 482248
)

7 18th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 3 vs Faringdon & District 1 (
Arthur Strain (h)Arthur Strain : 07500 897885
&
Brian Standish (a)Brian Standish : 077 26269046
)
Bledlow Village 2 vs Abingdon Vale 2 (
Graham Moore (h)Graham Moore : 07787 240307
&
Chris Blaber (a)Chris Blaber : 07748 414460
)
Chearsley 1 vs East and West Hendred 1 (
Pete Redfern (h)Pete Redfern : 07775618929
&
Adrian Ripley (a)Adrian Ripley : 07547 302582
)
Tetsworth 1 vs Didcot 2 (
Martin Oliver (h)Martin Oliver : 07546 961 478
&
Sean McEnery (a)Sean McEnery : 07825 603320
)
Tiddington 2 vs Garsington 1 (
Andrew Sherratt (h)Andrew Sherratt : 07809 650074
&
Zaheer Qureshi (a)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
)

8 25th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 2 vs Tetsworth 1
Chearsley 1 vs Aston Rowant 3
Didcot 2 vs Tiddington 2
East and West Hendred 1 vs Bledlow Village 2
Garsington 1 vs Faringdon & District 1 (
Zaheer Qureshi (h)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
)

9 2nd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 3 vs Garsington 1 (
Zaheer Qureshi (a)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
)
Bledlow Village 2 vs Chearsley 1
Faringdon & District 1 vs Didcot 2
Tetsworth 1 vs East and West Hendred 1
Tiddington 2 vs Abingdon Vale 2

10 9th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 3 vs Bledlow Village 2
Faringdon & District 1 vs Abingdon Vale 2
Garsington 1 vs Didcot 2 (
Zaheer Qureshi (h)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
)
Tetsworth 1 vs Chearsley 1
Tiddington 2 vs East and West Hendred 1

11 16th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 2 vs Garsington 1 (
Zaheer Qureshi (a)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
)
Bledlow Village 2 vs Tetsworth 1
Chearsley 1 vs Tiddington 2
Didcot 2 vs Aston Rowant 3
East and West Hendred 1 vs Faringdon & District 1

12 23rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Didcot 2 vs Abingdon Vale 2
Faringdon & District 1 vs Chearsley 1
Garsington 1 vs East and West Hendred 1 (
Zaheer Qureshi (h)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
)
Tetsworth 1 vs Aston Rowant 3
Tiddington 2 vs Bledlow Village 2

13 30th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 3 vs Abingdon Vale 2
Bledlow Village 2 vs Faringdon & District 1
Chearsley 1 vs Garsington 1 (
Zaheer Qureshi (a)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
)
East and West Hendred 1 vs Didcot 2
Tetsworth 1 vs Tiddington 2

14 6th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 2 vs East and West Hendred 1
Didcot 2 vs Chearsley 1
Faringdon & District 1 vs Tetsworth 1
Garsington 1 vs Bledlow Village 2 (
Zaheer Qureshi (h)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
)
Tiddington 2 vs Aston Rowant 3

15 13th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 3 vs East and West Hendred 1
Bledlow Village 2 vs Didcot 2
Chearsley 1 vs Abingdon Vale 2
Tetsworth 1 vs Garsington 1 (
Zaheer Qureshi (a)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
)
Tiddington 2 vs Faringdon & District 1

16 20th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 2 vs Bledlow Village 2
Didcot 2 vs Tetsworth 1
East and West Hendred 1 vs Chearsley 1
Faringdon & District 1 vs Aston Rowant 3
Garsington 1 vs Tiddington 2 (
Zaheer Qureshi (h)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
)

17 27th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 3 vs Chearsley 1
Bledlow Village 2 vs East and West Hendred 1
Faringdon & District 1 vs Garsington 1 (
Zaheer Qureshi (a)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
)
Tetsworth 1 vs Abingdon Vale 2
Tiddington 2 vs Didcot 2

18 3rd September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 2 vs Tiddington 2
Chearsley 1 vs Bledlow Village 2
Didcot 2 vs Faringdon & District 1
East and West Hendred 1 vs Tetsworth 1
Garsington 1 vs Aston Rowant 3 (
Zaheer Qureshi (h)Zaheer Qureshi : 07917333557
)