2022 Fixtures for Division 5B

1 7th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Cairns Fudge 1 beat Broughton and North Newington 1 by 17 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Kidlington 1 beat Combe 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Shipton-under-Wychwood II beat Horley II by 49 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Risinghurst 1 beat Sandford St Martin 2 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard space New Result
Wolvercote 2 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

2 14th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Wolvercote 2 beat Broughton and North Newington 1 by 80 runs Result space Scorecard
Kidlington beat Horley by 143 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Risinghurst 1 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 147 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Combe 1 beat Sandford St Martin 2 by 130 runs Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood II beat Cairns Fudge by 48 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

3 21st May 1.00 PM Win-Lose Table

Combe 1 vs Minster Lovell 2 (
Martin Seacole (h)Martin Seacole :
&
Dave Woodcock (a)Dave Woodcock : 07929 081647
)
Horley 2 vs Sandford St Martin 2 (
Malcolm Parker (h)Malcolm Parker : 07939 437301
)
Risinghurst 1 vs Broughton and North Newington 1 (
Neil Smith (h)Neil Smith : 07801 813309
&
Clive Wrench (a)Clive Wrench : 07752 302034
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Kidlington 1 (
Chris Trinder (h) Chris Trinder :
&
Kevin Giles (a)Kevin Giles : 07774 206 854
)
Wolvercote 2 vs Cairns Fudge 1 (
Trevor Marsden (h)Trevor Marsden : 07488 349367
&
Sean Terry (a)Sean Terry : 07811 173268
)

4 28th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Combe 1 (
Kevin Jones (h)Kevin Jones : 07723 332316
&
Martin Seacole (a)Martin Seacole :
)
Cairns Fudge 1 vs Risinghurst 1 (
Roger Huxford (h)Roger Huxford : 07850 275917
&
Paul Salway (a)Paul Salway : 07748 800635
)
Minster Lovell 2 vs Horley 2 (
Dave Woodcock (h)Dave Woodcock : 07929 081647
&
Malcolm Parker (a)Malcolm Parker : 07939 437301
)
Sandford St Martin 2 vs Kidlington 1 (
Kevin Giles (a)Kevin Giles : 07774 206 854
)
Wolvercote 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 (
Abhishek Nimbalkar (h)Abhishek Nimbalkar : 07753 812670
&
Chris Trinder (a) Chris Trinder :
)

5 4th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Combe 1 vs Cairns Fudge 1 (
Andy Robinson (a)Andy Robinson : 07933 767690
)
Horley 2 vs Broughton and North Newington 1 (
Malcolm Parker (h)Malcolm Parker : 07939 437301
&
Matthew Wells (a)Matthew Wells : 07904 987801
)
Kidlington 1 vs Minster Lovell 2 (
Kevin Giles (h)Kevin Giles : 07774 206 854
&
Dave Woodcock (a)Dave Woodcock : 07929 081647
)
Risinghurst 1 vs Wolvercote 2 (
Chetan Walia (h)Chetan Walia : 07375 704587
&
David Warner (a)David Warner : 07887 823890
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Sandford St Martin 2 (
Chris Trinder (h) Chris Trinder :
)

6 11th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Kidlington 1 (
Stuart Beck (h)Stuart Beck : 07780 007754
&
Kevin Giles (a)Kevin Giles : 07774 206 854
)
Cairns Fudge 1 vs Horley 2 (
Sean McEnery (h)Sean McEnery : 07825 603320
&
Malcolm Parker (a)Malcolm Parker : 07939 437301
)
Minster Lovell 2 vs Sandford St Martin 2 (
Dave Woodcock (h)Dave Woodcock : 07929 081647
)
Risinghurst 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 (
Sean Terry (h)Sean Terry : 07811 173268
&
Chris Trinder (a) Chris Trinder :
)
Wolvercote 2 vs Combe 1 (
Paul Taylor (h)Paul Taylor : 07758 744192
)

7 18th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Combe 1 vs Risinghurst 1 (
Martin Seacole (h)Martin Seacole :
&
Trevor Marsden (a)Trevor Marsden : 07488 349367
)
Horley 2 vs Wolvercote 2 (
Malcolm Parker (h)Malcolm Parker : 07939 437301
)
Kidlington 1 vs Cairns Fudge 1 (
Kevin Giles (h)Kevin Giles : 07774 206 854
&
Sean Terry (a)Sean Terry : 07811 173268
)
Sandford St Martin 2 vs Broughton and North Newington 1 (
David How (a)David How : 01993 702531
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Minster Lovell 2 (
Chris Trinder (h) Chris Trinder :
&
Dave Woodcock (a)Dave Woodcock : 07929 081647
)

8 25th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Minster Lovell 2
Cairns Fudge 1 vs Sandford St Martin 2
Combe 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 (
Chris Trinder (a) Chris Trinder :
)
Risinghurst 1 vs Horley 2
Wolvercote 2 vs Kidlington 1

9 2nd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Horley 2 vs Combe 1
Kidlington 1 vs Risinghurst 1
Minster Lovell 2 vs Cairns Fudge 1
Sandford St Martin 2 vs Wolvercote 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Broughton and North Newington 1 (
Chris Trinder (h) Chris Trinder :
)

10 9th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Cairns Fudge 1
Kidlington 1 vs Combe 1
Minster Lovell 2 vs Wolvercote 2
Sandford St Martin 2 vs Risinghurst 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Horley 2 (
Chris Trinder (h) Chris Trinder :
)

11 16th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Cairns Fudge 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 (
Chris Trinder (a) Chris Trinder :
)
Combe 1 vs Sandford St Martin 2
Horley 2 vs Kidlington 1
Risinghurst 1 vs Minster Lovell 2
Wolvercote 2 vs Broughton and North Newington 1

12 23rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Risinghurst 1
Cairns Fudge 1 vs Wolvercote 2
Kidlington 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 (
Chris Trinder (a) Chris Trinder :
)
Minster Lovell 2 vs Combe 1
Sandford St Martin 2 vs Horley 2

13 30th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Combe 1 vs Broughton and North Newington 1
Horley 2 vs Minster Lovell 2
Kidlington 1 vs Sandford St Martin 2
Risinghurst 1 vs Cairns Fudge 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Wolvercote 2 (
Chris Trinder (h) Chris Trinder :
)

14 6th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Horley 2
Cairns Fudge 1 vs Combe 1
Minster Lovell 2 vs Kidlington 1
Sandford St Martin 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 (
Chris Trinder (a) Chris Trinder :
)
Wolvercote 2 vs Risinghurst 1

15 13th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Combe 1 vs Wolvercote 2
Horley 2 vs Cairns Fudge 1
Kidlington 1 vs Broughton and North Newington 1
Sandford St Martin 2 vs Minster Lovell 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Risinghurst 1

16 20th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Sandford St Martin 2
Cairns Fudge 1 vs Kidlington 1
Minster Lovell 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 (
Chris Trinder (a) Chris Trinder :
)
Risinghurst 1 vs Combe 1
Wolvercote 2 vs Horley 2

17 27th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Horley 2 vs Risinghurst 1
Kidlington 1 vs Wolvercote 2
Minster Lovell 2 vs Broughton and North Newington 1
Sandford St Martin 2 vs Cairns Fudge 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 vs Combe 1

18 3rd September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 (
Chris Trinder (a) Chris Trinder :
)
Cairns Fudge 1 vs Minster Lovell 2
Combe 1 vs Horley 2
Risinghurst 1 vs Kidlington 1
Wolvercote 2 vs Sandford St Martin 2