2022 Fixtures for Division 6C

1 7th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 4 beat Deddington 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 2 beat Wolvercote 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 by 144 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford 3 beat Chadlington 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Eynsham 1 beat Witney Swifts 2 by 60 runs Result space Scorecard

2 14th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chadlington 1 beat Charlbury 2 by 91 runs Result space Scorecard
Deddington 1 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 by 19 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford beat Eynsham by 77 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Swifts 2 beat Witney Mills 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Banbury 4 beat Wolvercote 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

3 21st May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 4 beat Chadlington 1 by 13 runs Result space Scorecard
Eynsham 1 beat Charlbury 2 by 50 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 beat Wolvercote 3 by 2 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 2 beat Oxford 3 by 2 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 2 beat Deddington 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

4 28th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chadlington 1 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Banbury beat Eynsham by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford 3 beat Witney Mills 2 by 126 runs Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 2 beat Witney Swifts 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Deddington 1 beat Wolvercote 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 4th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match between Banbury 4 and Witney Swifts 2 forfeited by Witney Swifts 2 Result
Oxford 3 beat Charlbury 2 by 27 runs (D/L method) Result space Scorecard
Chadlington 1 beat Deddington 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 beat Eynsham 1 by 66 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 2 beat Wolvercote 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard

6 11th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chadlington 1 beat Wolvercote 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 2 drew with Witney Mills 2 Result space Scorecard
Eynsham 1 drew with Deddington 1 Result space Scorecard
Oxford 3 drew with Banbury 4 Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard

7 18th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Match Abandoned between Banbury 4 and Charlbury 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Deddington 1 and Witney Swifts 2 Result
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 drew with Oxford 3 Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 2 drew with Chadlington 1 Result space Scorecard
Eynsham 1 beat Wolvercote 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

8 25th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 4 beat Witney Mills 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 drew with Charlbury 2 Result space Scorecard
Eynsham Drew with Chadlington Result space Scorecard space New Result
Deddington beat Oxford by 124 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Wolvercote 3 drew with Witney Swifts 2 Result space Scorecard

9 2nd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Chadlington 1 vs Witney Swifts 2 (
Mike Sinfield (a)Mike Sinfield : 07501 376369
)
Deddington 1 vs Charlbury 2 (
Bob Floyd (h)Bob Floyd : 07737 509313
)
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Banbury 4 (
James Chantry (h)James Chantry : 07850 006854
)
Witney Mills 2 vs Eynsham 1 (
George Wakefield (h)George Wakefield : 07483 250357
&
Nigel Gibson (a)Nigel Gibson : 07977 410436
)
Wolvercote 3 vs Oxford 3

10 9th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chadlington 1 vs Oxford 3
Deddington 1 vs Banbury 4 (
Roger Huxford (h)Roger Huxford : 07850 275917
)
Eynsham 1 vs Witney Swifts 2 (
Frank Drury (h)Frank Drury : 07972 726726
&
John Marsh (a)John Marsh : 07944 465024
)
Witney Mills 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 (
George Wakefield (h)George Wakefield : 07483 250357
&
John Gregory (a)John Gregory : 07803 021606
)
Wolvercote 3 vs Charlbury 2 (
Pete Busby (h)Pete Busby : 07979470734
&
Jason Tomlinson (a)Jason Tomlinson : 07842108593
)

11 16th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 4 vs Wolvercote 3
Charlbury 2 vs Chadlington 1 (
Allen Stevens (h)Allen Stevens : 07584 658415
)
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Deddington 1 (
George Dumbleton (h)George Dumbleton : 07768 548754
&
Nigel Manson (a)Nigel Manson :
)
Oxford 3 vs Eynsham 1 (
Sean Terry (a)Sean Terry : 07811 173268
)
Witney Swifts 2 vs Witney Mills 2 (
Martin Friend (h)Martin Friend : 01993 705660
&
George Wakefield (a)George Wakefield : 07483 250357
)

12 23rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chadlington 1 vs Banbury 4
Deddington 1 vs Witney Mills 2 (
Clive Wrench (h)Clive Wrench : 07752 302034
&
George Wakefield (a)George Wakefield : 07483 250357
)
Eynsham 1 vs Charlbury 2 (
Graham Bridges (h)Graham Bridges : 07879 448100
&
Stephen Henshall (a)Stephen Henshall : 07749 881834
)
Witney Swifts 2 vs Oxford 3 (
Roger Huxford (h)Roger Huxford : 07850 275917
)
Wolvercote 3 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 (
David How (h)David How : 01993 702531
&
Ken Oakley (a)Ken Oakley : 07747 667260
)

13 30th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 4 vs Eynsham 1
Charlbury 2 vs Witney Swifts 2
Deddington 1 vs Wolvercote 3
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Chadlington 1
Witney Mills 2 vs Oxford 3

14 6th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chadlington 1 vs Deddington 1
Eynsham 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Oxford 3 vs Charlbury 2
Witney Swifts 2 vs Banbury 4
Wolvercote 3 vs Witney Mills 2

15 13th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 4 vs Oxford 3
Deddington 1 vs Eynsham 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Witney Swifts 2
Witney Mills 2 vs Charlbury 2
Wolvercote 3 vs Chadlington 1

16 20th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chadlington 1 vs Witney Mills 2
Charlbury 2 vs Banbury 4
Eynsham 1 vs Wolvercote 3
Oxford 3 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Witney Swifts 2 vs Deddington 1

17 27th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Chadlington 1 vs Eynsham 1
Deddington 1 vs Oxford 3
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 vs Charlbury 2
Witney Mills 2 vs Banbury 4
Wolvercote 3 vs Witney Swifts 2

18 3rd September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 4 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2
Chadlington 1 vs Witney Swifts 2
Charlbury 2 vs Deddington 1
Eynsham 1 vs Witney Mills 2
Oxford 3 vs Wolvercote 3