2021 Fixtures for Division 8A

1 8th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Chearsley 2 and Abingdon Vale 4 Result
Match Abandoned between Chinnor 1 and Marcham 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Didcot 4 and Watlington 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Dorchester 2 and Wootton and Boars Hill 2 Result
Harwell International 1 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 148 runs Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Sunningwell 2 by 120 runs Result space Scorecard

2 15th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Abingdon Vale 4 and Dorchester 2 Result
Chinnor 1 beat Harwell International 1 by 3 runs (D/L method) Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Chearsley 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Marcham 2 and Sunningwell 2 Result
Watlington 2 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 1 run (D/L method) Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Wootton and Boars Hill 2 and Didcot 4 Result

3 22nd May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Chearsley 2 and Marcham 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Didcot 4 and Harwell International 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Chinnor 1 and Dorchester 2 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between East and West Hendred 3 and Wootton and Boars Hill 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Golden Sparrows 1 and Sunningwell 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Watlington 2 and Abingdon Vale 4 Result

4 29th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 4 beat Watlington 2 by 78 runs Result space Scorecard
Harwell International 1 beat Chearsley 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 3 beat Didcot 4 by 40 runs Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Golden Sparrows 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chinnor 1 beat Marcham 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Dorchester 2 beat Sunningwell 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 5th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chinnor 1 beat Chearsley 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Didcot 4 beat Marcham 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Dorchester 2 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Harwell International 1 beat Abingdon Vale 4 by 166 runs Result space Scorecard
Watlington 2 beat Sunningwell 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 2 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard

6 12th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chearsley 2 beat Didcot 4 by 86 runs Result space Scorecard
Dorchester 2 beat Abingdon Vale 4 by 202 runs Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Watlington 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Harwell International 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 3 beat Marcham 2 by 16 runs Result space Scorecard
Chinnor 1 beat Sunningwell 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

7 19th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 drew with Marcham 2 Result space Scorecard
Chinnor 1 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 141 runs Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Didcot 4 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Harwell International 1 beat Sunningwell 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Dorchester 2 beat Watlington 2 by 50 runs Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 drew with Chearsley 2 Result space Scorecard

8 26th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chearsley 2 beat Golden Sparrows 1 by 15 runs Result space Scorecard
Chinnor 1 beat Watlington 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 4 beat Didcot 4 by 53 runs Result space Scorecard
Dorchester 2 beat Harwell International 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Marcham 2 by 121 runs Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 3 beat Sunningwell 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

9 3rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 beat Sunningwell 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chinnor 1 beat Dorchester 2 by 112 runs Result space Scorecard
Chearsley 2 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 122 runs Result space Scorecard
Harwell International 1 beat Golden Sparrows 1 by 30 runs Result space Scorecard
Match between Watlington 2 and Didcot 4 forfeited by Watlington 2 Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Marcham 2 by 137 runs Result space Scorecard

10 10th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 drew with Didcot 4 Result space Scorecard
Chinnor 1 beat Sunningwell 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Dorchester 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Marcham 2 and Chearsley 2 Result
Harwell International 1 beat Watlington 2 by 201 runs Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

11 17th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chinnor 1 beat Chearsley 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 drew with Didcot 4 Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Dorchester 2 by 68 runs Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 4 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 53 runs Result space Scorecard
Harwell International 1 beat Watlington 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Marcham 2 beat Sunningwell 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

12 24th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Harwell International 1 beat Abingdon Vale 4 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match cancelled between Chinnor 1 and Didcot 4 Result
Golden Sparrows 1 beat East and West Hendred 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Dorchester 2 beat Marcham 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chearsley 2 tied with Sunningwell 2 Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 beat Watlington 2 by 57 runs Result

13 31st July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Didcot 4 vs Chinnor 1 (
Colin Webster (h)Colin Webster : 07989023176
&
Duncan Colwell (a)Duncan Colwell : 0780 959 9590
)
Dorchester 2 vs Sunningwell 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Marcham 2 (
Richard Chamberlain (a)Richard Chamberlain : 01367 820742
)
Harwell International 1 vs Chearsley 2 (
Sammy Walker (a)Sammy Walker : 01844202113
)
Watlington 2 vs Golden Sparrows 1 (
Chris Allen (h)Chris Allen : 07787 152169
&
Abhishek Sarvanan (a)Abhishek Sarvanan : +44 7466 448662
)
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4 (
Andrew Webster (h)Andrew Webster : 07456 824110
)

14 7th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 2
Chearsley 2 vs Dorchester 2
Golden Sparrows 1 vs Chinnor 1 (
Uday Kancherla (h)Uday Kancherla : 07674808933
)
Harwell International 1 vs East and West Hendred 3
Marcham 2 vs Watlington 2
Sunningwell 2 vs Didcot 4

15 14th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Golden Sparrows 1 (
Abhishek Sarvanan (a)Abhishek Sarvanan : +44 7466 448662
)
Didcot 4 vs Chearsley 2
East and West Hendred 3 vs Sunningwell 2
Harwell International 1 vs Dorchester 2
Watlington 2 vs Marcham 2
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 vs Chinnor 1

16 21st August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chearsley 2 vs East and West Hendred 3
Chinnor 1 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 2
Dorchester 2 vs Didcot 4
Golden Sparrows 1 vs Harwell International 1 (
Bhaskar Reddy Sanagala (h)Bhaskar Reddy Sanagala : 07570913054
)
Marcham 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4
Sunningwell 2 vs Watlington 2

17 28th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 4 vs Chinnor 1
East and West Hendred 3 vs Dorchester 2
Golden Sparrows 1 vs Marcham 2 (
Bhaskar Reddy Sanagala (h)Bhaskar Reddy Sanagala : 07570913054
)
Harwell International 1 vs Didcot 4
Watlington 2 vs Chearsley 2
Wootton and Boars Hill 2 vs Sunningwell 2

18 4th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Chearsley 2 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 2
Chinnor 1 vs Golden Sparrows 1 (
Bhaskar Reddy Sanagala (a)Bhaskar Reddy Sanagala : 07570913054
)
Didcot 4 vs East and West Hendred 3
Dorchester 2 vs Watlington 2
Marcham 2 vs Harwell International 1
Sunningwell 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4