2022 Fixtures for Division 8A

1 7th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Kidlington 3 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Long Marston 3 beat Chearsley 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Waddesdon 2 beat Tiddington 4 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford 4 beat Watlington 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 4 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

2 14th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chearsley 2 beat Wolvercote 4 by 37 runs Result space Scorecard
Match between Kidlington 3 and Waddesdon 2 forfeited by Kidlington 3 Result
Watlington 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 by 53 runs Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Oxford 4 and Bicester & North Oxford 3 Result space Scorecard
Tiddington 4 beat Long Marston 3 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard

3 21st May 1.00 PM Win-Lose Table

Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 (
Rohit Aggarwal (a)Rohit Aggarwal : 07588 635417
)
Kidlington 3 vs Oxford 4
Long Marston 3 vs Waddesdon 2 (
Bryn Monk (a)Bryn Monk :
)
Watlington 2 vs Chearsley 2 (
Chris Allen (h)Chris Allen : 07787 152169
&
Sammy Walker (a)Sammy Walker : 01844202113
)
Wolvercote 4 vs Tiddington 4 (
David Quinn (h)David Quinn :
)

4 28th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chearsley 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 3 (
Sammy Walker (h)Sammy Walker : 01844202113
)
Long Marston 3 vs Kidlington 3
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 vs Oxford 4
Tiddington 4 vs Watlington 2 (
Kevin House (a)Kevin House : 07587 021044
)
Waddesdon 2 vs Wolvercote 4 (
Bryn Monk (h)Bryn Monk :
&
David Quinn (a)David Quinn :
)

5 4th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs Tiddington 4
Kidlington 3 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3
Oxford 4 vs Chearsley 2 (
Sammy Walker (a)Sammy Walker : 01844202113
)
Watlington 2 vs Waddesdon 2 (
Kevin House (h)Kevin House : 07587 021044
&
Jack George (a)Jack George :
)
Wolvercote 4 vs Long Marston 3 (
David Quinn (h)David Quinn :
)

6 11th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chearsley 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 (
Sammy Walker (h)Sammy Walker : 01844202113
)
Long Marston 3 vs Watlington 2 (
Chris Allen (a)Chris Allen : 07787 152169
)
Tiddington 4 vs Oxford 4
Waddesdon 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 3 (
Bryn Monk (h)Bryn Monk :
)
Wolvercote 4 vs Kidlington 3 (
David Quinn (h)David Quinn :
)

7 18th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs Long Marston 3
Kidlington 3 vs Chearsley 2 (
John Gregory (h)John Gregory : 07803 021606
&
Sammy Walker (a)Sammy Walker : 01844202113
)
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 vs Tiddington 4 (
Len Payne (h)Len Payne : 07768 626525
)
Oxford 4 vs Waddesdon 2 (
Bryn Monk (a)Bryn Monk :
)
Watlington 2 vs Wolvercote 4 (
Duncan Ellam (h)Duncan Ellam : 07785717571
&
David Quinn (a)David Quinn :
)

8 25th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Long Marston 3 vs Oxford 4
Tiddington 4 vs Chearsley 2
Waddesdon 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3
Watlington 2 vs Kidlington 3
Wolvercote 4 vs Bicester & North Oxford 3

9 2nd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs Watlington 2
Chearsley 2 vs Waddesdon 2
Kidlington 3 vs Tiddington 4
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 vs Long Marston 3
Oxford 4 vs Wolvercote 4

10 9th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chearsley 2 vs Long Marston 3
Kidlington 3 vs Bicester & North Oxford 3
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 vs Wolvercote 4
Oxford 4 vs Watlington 2
Tiddington 4 vs Waddesdon 2

11 16th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs Oxford 4
Long Marston 3 vs Tiddington 4
Waddesdon 2 vs Kidlington 3
Watlington 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3
Wolvercote 4 vs Chearsley 2

12 23rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chearsley 2 vs Watlington 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 vs Bicester & North Oxford 3
Oxford 4 vs Kidlington 3
Tiddington 4 vs Wolvercote 4
Waddesdon 2 vs Long Marston 3

13 30th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs Chearsley 2
Kidlington 3 vs Long Marston 3
Oxford 4 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3
Watlington 2 vs Tiddington 4
Wolvercote 4 vs Waddesdon 2

14 6th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chearsley 2 vs Oxford 4
Long Marston 3 vs Wolvercote 4
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 vs Kidlington 3
Tiddington 4 vs Bicester & North Oxford 3
Waddesdon 2 vs Watlington 2

15 13th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs Waddesdon 2
Kidlington 3 vs Wolvercote 4
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 vs Chearsley 2
Oxford 4 vs Tiddington 4
Watlington 2 vs Long Marston 3

16 20th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Chearsley 2 vs Kidlington 3
Long Marston 3 vs Bicester & North Oxford 3
Tiddington 4 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3
Waddesdon 2 vs Oxford 4
Wolvercote 4 vs Watlington 2

17 27th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs Wolvercote 4
Chearsley 2 vs Tiddington 4
Kidlington 3 vs Watlington 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 vs Waddesdon 2
Oxford 4 vs Long Marston 3

18 3rd September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Long Marston 3 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3
Tiddington 4 vs Kidlington 3
Waddesdon 2 vs Chearsley 2
Watlington 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 3
Wolvercote 4 vs Oxford 4