2022 Fixtures for Division 4B

1 7th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat Hanborough 1 by 30 runs Result space Scorecard
Cropredy 2 beat Stanton Harcourt 1 by 23 runs Result space Scorecard
Banbury 3 beat Great Horwood 1 by 68 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts beat Stonesfield by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Twyford 2 beat Hook Norton 1 by 23 runs Result space Scorecard

2 14th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 3 beat Twyford 2 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Hanborough 1 beat Stonesfield 1 by 31 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Hook Norton 1 beat Cropredy 2 by 38 runs Result space Scorecard
Great Horwood beat Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts by 16 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stanton Harcourt 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

3 21st May 12.30 PM Win-Lose Table

Bicester & North Oxford 2 vs Hook Norton 1 (
Nick Wilks (h)Nick Wilks : 07930 747225
&
Kenny Cooper (a)Kenny Cooper : 07788 490725
)
Cropredy 2 vs Banbury 3 (
Richard Clapp (h)Richard Clapp : 07930 470570
&
Mark Austin (a)Mark Austin : 07986 655323
)
Great Horwood 1 vs Stonesfield 1 (
Oliver Prendergast (h)Oliver Prendergast : 07810 030025
&
Dave Ackland (a)Dave Ackland : 07548 135644
)
Hanborough 1 vs Stanton Harcourt 1 (
Michael Wiehahn (h)Michael Wiehahn : 07889 634237
&
Chris Martin (a)Chris Martin : 07565 861966
)
Twyford 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 (
Mike Roberts (h)Mike Roberts : 07920 752411
&
Richard Tredwell (a)Richard Tredwell : 07703 312493
)

4 28th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 3 vs Bicester & North Oxford 2 (
Martin Phillips (h)Martin Phillips : 07785 390228
&
Matthew Wells (a)Matthew Wells : 07904 987801
)
Great Horwood 1 vs Hanborough 1 (
Oliver Prendergast (h)Oliver Prendergast : 07810 030025
&
Robin Wilkins (a)Robin Wilkins : 07903 250098
)
Hook Norton 1 vs Stanton Harcourt 1 (
Kenny Cooper (h)Kenny Cooper : 07788 490725
&
Phil McComb (a)Phil McComb : 07962 000535
)
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Cropredy 2 (
Duncan Fendom (h)Duncan Fendom : 07967 964220
&
Richard Clapp (a)Richard Clapp : 07930 470570
)
Stonesfield 1 vs Twyford 2 (
Steve Hyatt (h)Steve Hyatt : 07962 886688
&
Mike Roberts (a)Mike Roberts : 07920 752411
)

5 4th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 (
Barry Timms (h)Barry Timms : 07513 556920
&
Paul Salway (a)Paul Salway : 07748 800635
)
Cropredy 2 vs Stonesfield 1 (
Richard Clapp (h)Richard Clapp : 07930 470570
&
Trevor Marsden (a)Trevor Marsden : 07488 349367
)
Hanborough 1 vs Hook Norton 1 (
Martin Friend (h)Martin Friend : 01993 705660
&
Kenny Cooper (a)Kenny Cooper : 07788 490725
)
Stanton Harcourt 1 vs Banbury 3 (
James White (h)James White : 07740 461156
&
John Woodhead (a)John Woodhead : 07768 806437
)
Twyford 2 vs Great Horwood 1 (
Mike Roberts (h)Mike Roberts : 07920 752411
&
Oliver Prendergast (a)Oliver Prendergast : 07810 030025
)

6 11th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 3 vs Hook Norton 1 (
Martin Phillips (h)Martin Phillips : 07785 390228
&
Kenny Cooper (a)Kenny Cooper : 07788 490725
)
Great Horwood 1 vs Cropredy 2 (
Oliver Prendergast (h)Oliver Prendergast : 07810 030025
&
Richard Clapp (a)Richard Clapp : 07930 470570
)
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Stanton Harcourt 1 (
Colin Croxford (h)Colin Croxford : 07484658889
)
Stonesfield 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 2 (
George Dumbleton (h)George Dumbleton : 07768 548754
&
Nigel Manson (a)Nigel Manson :
)
Twyford 2 vs Hanborough 1 (
Mike Roberts (h)Mike Roberts : 07920 752411
&
Hafiz Saeed (a)Hafiz Saeed : 07400 222271
)

7 18th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 2 vs Great Horwood 1 (
Matthew Wells (h)Matthew Wells : 07904 987801
&
Oliver Prendergast (a)Oliver Prendergast : 07810 030025
)
Cropredy 2 vs Twyford 2 (
Mike Roberts (a)Mike Roberts : 07920 752411
)
Hanborough 1 vs Banbury 3 (
Dave Dobson (h)Dave Dobson : 07758 167777
&
Mark Austin (a)Mark Austin : 07986 655323
)
Hook Norton 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 (
Kenny Cooper (h)Kenny Cooper : 07788 490725
&
Steve Hyatt (a)Steve Hyatt : 07962 886688
)
Stanton Harcourt 1 vs Stonesfield 1 (
Linda Day (a)Linda Day : 07791 955032
)

8 25th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Cropredy 2 vs Hanborough 1
Great Horwood 1 vs Stanton Harcourt 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Banbury 3
Stonesfield 1 vs Hook Norton 1
Twyford 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 2

9 2nd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 3 vs Stonesfield 1
Bicester & North Oxford 2 vs Cropredy 2
Hanborough 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1
Hook Norton 1 vs Great Horwood 1
Stanton Harcourt 1 vs Twyford 2

10 9th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 3 vs Great Horwood 1
Hanborough 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 2
Hook Norton 1 vs Twyford 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Stonesfield 1
Stanton Harcourt 1 vs Cropredy 2

11 16th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 2 vs Stanton Harcourt 1
Cropredy 2 vs Hook Norton 1
Great Horwood 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1
Stonesfield 1 vs Hanborough 1
Twyford 2 vs Banbury 3

12 23rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 3 vs Cropredy 2
Hook Norton 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Twyford 2
Stanton Harcourt 1 vs Hanborough 1
Stonesfield 1 vs Great Horwood 1

13 30th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 2 vs Banbury 3
Cropredy 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1
Hanborough 1 vs Great Horwood 1
Stanton Harcourt 1 vs Hook Norton 1
Twyford 2 vs Stonesfield 1

14 6th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 3 vs Stanton Harcourt 1
Great Horwood 1 vs Twyford 2
Hook Norton 1 vs Hanborough 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 2
Stonesfield 1 vs Cropredy 2

15 13th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 2 vs Stonesfield 1
Cropredy 2 (at Broughton & NN CC) vs Great Horwood 1
Hanborough 1 vs Twyford 2
Hook Norton 1 vs Banbury 3
Stanton Harcourt 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1

16 20th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 3 vs Hanborough 1
Great Horwood 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Hook Norton 1
Stonesfield 1 vs Stanton Harcourt 1
Twyford 2 vs Cropredy 2

17 27th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 3 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1
Bicester & North Oxford 2 vs Twyford 2
Hanborough 1 vs Cropredy 2
Hook Norton 1 vs Stonesfield 1
Stanton Harcourt 1 vs Great Horwood 1

18 3rd September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Cropredy 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 2
Great Horwood 1 vs Hook Norton 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Hanborough 1
Stonesfield 1 vs Banbury 3
Twyford 2 vs Stanton Harcourt 1