2021 Fixtures for Division 6B

1 8th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Horspath 4 beat Oxenford 2 by 5 Wkts Result space Scorecard
Radley 1 beat Garsington and Cowley 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Risinghurst 1 and Bampton 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Witney Mills 2 and Oxford Downs 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Witney Swifts 2 and East Oxford 2 Result

2 15th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Bampton 1 and Oxenford 2 Result
Match Abandoned between East Oxford 2 and Witney Mills 2 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Garsington and Cowley 2 and Witney Swifts 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Horspath 4 and Radley 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford Downs 3 and Risinghurst 1 Result

3 22nd May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Horspath 4 and Bampton 1 Result
Oxenford 2 beat Oxford Downs 3 by 1 run (D/L method) Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Risinghurst 1 and East Oxford 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Witney Mills 2 and Garsington and Cowley 2 Result
Radley 1 beat Witney Swifts 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard

4 29th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 2 beat Oxenford 2 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 1 beat Garsington and Cowley 2 by 183 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Bampton 1 by 83 runs Result space Scorecard
Radley 1 beat Witney Mills 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Horspath 4 beat Witney Swifts 2 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard

5 5th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 2 beat Bampton 1 by 94 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Horspath 4 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 2 beat Garsington and Cowley 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 1 beat Radley 1 by 39 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 2 beat Witney Mills 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

6 12th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East Oxford 2 beat Oxford Downs 3 by 39 runs Result space Scorecard
Bampton 1 beat Garsington and Cowley 2 by 37 runs Result space Scorecard
Radley 1 beat Oxenford 2 by 89 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 2 beat Horspath 4 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 1 drew with Witney Swifts 2 Result space Scorecard

7 19th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Radley 1 beat Bampton 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Horspath 4 beat East Oxford 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 2 beat Oxenford 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Garsington and Cowley 2 beat Oxford Downs 3 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 1 drew with Witney Mills 2 Result space Scorecard

8 26th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East Oxford 2 beat Garsington and Cowley 2 by 51 runs Result space Scorecard
Radley 1 beat Oxford Downs 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 1 beat Horspath 4 by 207 runs Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 2 beat Oxenford 2 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 2 beat Bampton 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

9 3rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bampton 1 beat Witney Mills 2 by 20 runs Result space Scorecard
Radley 1 beat East Oxford 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Horspath 4 drew with Garsington and Cowley 2 Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 1 beat Oxenford 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Witney Swifts 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

10 10th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Risinghurst 1 beat Bampton 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 2 beat East Oxford 2 by 136 runs Result space Scorecard
Radley 1 drew with Garsington and Cowley 2 Result space Scorecard
Horspath 4 drew with Oxenford 2 Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Witney Mills 2 by 106 runs Result space Scorecard

11 17th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Oxenford 2 beat Bampton 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Horspath 4 beat Radley 1 by 61 runs Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 1 beat Oxford Downs 3 by 184 runs Result space Scorecard
East Oxford 2 drew with Witney Mills 2 Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 2 drew with Garsington and Cowley 2 Result space Scorecard

12 24th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Horspath 4 beat Bampton 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
East Oxford 2 beat Risinghurst 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Garsington and Cowley 2 drew with Witney Mills 2 Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 2 beat Oxford Downs 3 by 6 runs Result space Scorecard
Match cancelled between Radley 1 and Witney Swifts 2 Result

13 31st July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Match Abandoned between Bampton 1 and Oxford Downs 3 Result space Scorecard
Horspath 4 beat Witney Swifts 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
East Oxford 2 drew with Oxenford 2 Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 1 drew with Garsington and Cowley 2 Result space Scorecard
Radley 1 drew with Witney Mills 2 Result space Scorecard

14 7th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East Oxford 2 beat Bampton 1 by 128 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 2 beat Garsington and Cowley 2 by 111 runs Result space Scorecard
Horspath 4 beat Oxford Downs 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 1 beat Radley 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 2 drew with Witney Mills 2 Result space Scorecard

15 14th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Garsington and Cowley 2 beat Bampton 1 by 70 runs Result space Scorecard
Horspath 4 beat Witney Mills 2 by 86 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 2 beat Radley 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
East Oxford 2 beat Oxford Downs 3 by 50 runs Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 1 beat Witney Swifts 2 by 241 runs Result space Scorecard

16 21st August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 2 beat Horspath 4 by 2 runs (D/L method) Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Garsington and Cowley 2 by 21 runs (D/L method) Result space Scorecard
Radley 1 beat Bampton 1 by 42 runs (D/L method) Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Witney Mills 2 and Risinghurst 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Witney Swifts 2 and Oxenford 2 Result

17 28th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Witney Swifts 2 beat Bampton 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
East Oxford 2 beat Garsington and Cowley 2 by 135 runs Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 1 beat Horspath 4 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 2 beat Oxenford 2 by 1 run Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Radley 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard

18 4th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Horspath 4 beat Garsington and Cowley 2 by 40 runs Result space Scorecard
Radley 1 beat East Oxford 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 1 beat Oxenford 2 by 96 runs Result space Scorecard
Bampton 1 beat Witney Mills 2 by 22 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 beat Witney Swifts 2 by 81 runs Result space Scorecard