Home
Fixtures
Tables
Submit Forms
Match Result
Match Scorecard
Match File from TCS
Match from PCS Scorer/Play-cricket
Match Report
Captains Report on Umpires/Grounds
Umpires Marks on Ground/Teams
Report Submission Errors
Clubs
Archive
Admin
Committee
Umpires
Scorers
Player Pool
Management Communications
Rules and Regulations
Rain Calculation and Table
League Constitution
Safeguarding and Welfare
Vice-Presidents
Cups
Cups
Submit Cup Result
Submit Cup Scorecard
Submit Cup TCS Scorecard
Calendar
Login
Division Selector
×
1
2
3A
3B
4A
4B
5A
5B
5C
6A
6B
6C
7A
7B
7C
8A
8B
8C
8D
Division Selector
×
1
2
3A
3B
4A
4B
5A
5B
5C
6A
6B
6C
7A
7B
7C
8A
8B
8C
8D
This Week
Now
×
Stonesfield 2 vs. Horley 2
Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs. Charlbury 3
Hanborough 2 vs. Oxford Downs 4
Oxford 4 vs. Cropredy 3
Witney Mills 2 vs. Great & Little Tew 2
Fixture Map
×
Match Report
×
2024 Fixtures for Division 7B
NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!
Show/Hide Fixture grid
1
11
th
May
1.00 PM
Win-Lose
Table
Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Charlbury 3
(
Simon Gidman (h)
Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Hanborough 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
Oxford 4 vs Cropredy 3
Stonesfield 2 (at Freeland CC) vs Horley 2
Witney Mills 2 vs Great & Little Tew 2
2
18
th
May
1.00 PM
Win-Lose
Charlbury 3 vs Stonesfield 2
Cropredy 3 vs Hanborough 2
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Oxford 4
Horley 2 vs Witney Mills 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
(
Simon Gidman (a)
Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
3
25
th
May
1.00 PM
Win-Lose
Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Cropredy 3
(
Simon Gidman (h)
Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Hanborough 2 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Horley 2 vs Charlbury 3
Oxford 4 vs Witney Mills 2
Stonesfield 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
4
1
st
June
1.00 PM
Win-Lose
Cropredy 3 vs Stonesfield 2
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
Oxford 4 vs Horley 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Charlbury 3
Witney Mills 2 vs Hanborough 2
5
8
th
June
1.00 PM
Win-Lose
Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Witney Mills 2
(
John Cull (h)
John Cull : 07831 852846
)
Charlbury 3 vs Cropredy 3
Hanborough 2 vs Oxford 4
Horley 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
Stonesfield 2 vs Great & Little Tew 2
6
15
th
June
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Cropredy 3 vs Oxford Downs 4
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Charlbury 3
Hanborough 2 vs Horley 2
Oxford 4 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
(
Simon Gidman (a)
Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Witney Mills 2 vs Stonesfield 2
7
22
nd
June
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Hanborough 2
(
John Cull (h)
John Cull : 07831 852846
)
Charlbury 3 vs Witney Mills 2
Horley 2 vs Cropredy 3
Oxford Downs 4 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Stonesfield 2 vs Oxford 4
8
29
th
June
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Horley 2
(
Simon Gidman (h)
Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Cropredy 3
Hanborough 2 vs Stonesfield 2
Oxford 4 vs Charlbury 3
Witney Mills 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
9
6
th
July
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Charlbury 3 vs Hanborough 2
Cropredy 3 vs Witney Mills 2
Horley 2 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Oxford 4
Stonesfield 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
(
Simon Gidman (a)
Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
10
13
th
July
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Charlbury 3 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
Cropredy 3 vs Oxford 4
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Witney Mills 2
Horley 2 vs Stonesfield 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Hanborough 2
11
20
th
July
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Oxford Downs 4
(
Simon Gidman (h)
Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Hanborough 2 vs Cropredy 3
Oxford 4 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Stonesfield 2 vs Charlbury 3
Witney Mills 2 vs Horley 2
12
27
th
July
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Charlbury 3 vs Horley 2
Cropredy 3 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
(
John Cull (a)
John Cull : 07831 852846
)
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Hanborough 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Stonesfield 2
Witney Mills 2 vs Oxford 4
13
3
rd
August
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Charlbury 3 vs Oxford Downs 4
Hanborough 2 vs Witney Mills 2
Horley 2 vs Oxford 4
Stonesfield 2 vs Cropredy 3
14
10
th
August
1.00 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Cropredy 3 vs Charlbury 3
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Stonesfield 2
Oxford 4 vs Hanborough 2
Oxford Downs 4 vs Horley 2
Witney Mills 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
(
John Cull (a)
John Cull : 07831 852846
)
15
17
th
August
1.00 PM
Win-Lose
Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Oxford 4
Charlbury 3 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Horley 2 vs Hanborough 2
Oxford Downs 4 (at St Hughs School) vs Cropredy 3
Stonesfield 2 vs Witney Mills 2
16
24
th
August
1.00 PM
Win-Lose
Cropredy 3 vs Horley 2
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Oxford Downs 4
Hanborough 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
(
Simon Gidman (a)
Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Oxford 4 vs Stonesfield 2
Witney Mills 2 vs Charlbury 3
17
31
st
August
12.30 PM
Win-Lose
Charlbury 3 vs Oxford 4
Cropredy 3 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Horley 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
(
Simon Gidman (a)
Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Oxford Downs 4 (at St Hughs School) vs Witney Mills 2
Stonesfield 2 vs Hanborough 2
18
7
th
September
12.30 PM
Win-Lose
Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Stonesfield 2
(
Simon Gidman (h)
Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Horley 2
Hanborough 2 vs Charlbury 3
Oxford 4 vs Oxford Downs 4
Witney Mills 2 vs Cropredy 3