2021 Fixtures for Division 8B

1 8th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 and Chipping Norton 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Deddington 2 and Bicester & North Oxford 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Fringford 1 and Cropredy 4 Result
Match Abandoned between Middleton Cheney 2 and Charlbury 3 Result
Match between Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 and Kidlington 3 forfeited by Kidlington 3 Result
Match Abandoned between Stonesfield 2 and Great & Little Tew 2 Result

2 15th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 beat Charlbury 3 by 46 runs Result space Scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Stonesfield 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Chipping Norton 2 and Deddington 2 Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 beat Cropredy 4 by 55 runs Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Great & Little Tew 2 and Fringford 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Kidlington 3 and Middleton Cheney 2 Result

3 22nd May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 3 and Deddington 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Charlbury 3 and Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Fringford 1 and Great & Little Tew 2 Result
Middleton Cheney 2 beat Kidlington 3 by 17 runs Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 and Cropredy 4 Result
Match Abandoned between Stonesfield 2 and Chipping Norton 2 Result

4 29th May 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Fringford 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 93 runs Result space Scorecard
Chipping Norton 2 beat Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 by 70 runs Result space Scorecard
Cropredy 4 beat Deddington 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 2 beat Middleton Cheney 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 beat Kidlington 3 by 3 runs Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 3 beat Stonesfield 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 5th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Charlbury 3 beat Deddington 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stonesfield 2 beat Cropredy 4 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Fringford 1 beat Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 by 81 runs Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 2 beat Kidlington 3 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Middleton Cheney 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 25 runs Result space Scorecard
Chipping Norton 2 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

6 12th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 3 drew with Great & Little Tew 2 Result space Scorecard
Chipping Norton 2 beat Middleton Cheney 2 by 56 runs Result space Scorecard
Fringford 1 beat Deddington 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cropredy 4 beat Kidlington 3 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stonesfield II beat Shipton-under-Wychwood II by 188 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

7 19th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Chipping Norton 2 beat Charlbury 3 by 117 runs Result space Scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Cropredy 4 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stonesfield 2 beat Great & Little Tew 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Fringford 1 beat Kidlington 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 beat Middleton Cheney 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 beat Deddington 2 by 95 runs Result space Scorecard

8 26th June 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 beat Kidlington 3 by 244 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Chipping Norton 2 beat Cropredy 4 by 156 runs Result space Scorecard
Middleton Cheney 2 drew with Deddington 2 Result space Scorecard
Fringford 1 drew with Charlbury 3 Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 drew with Great & Little Tew 2 Result space Scorecard
Stonesfield 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 103 runs Result space Scorecard

9 3rd July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 3 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Fringford 1 beat Cropredy 4 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chipping Norton 2 drew with Great & Little Tew 2 Result space Scorecard
Kidlington 3 drew with Deddington 2 Result space Scorecard
Stonesfield II beat Middleton Cheney II by 110 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

10 10th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 beat Deddington 2 by 194 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Chipping Norton 2 beat Stonesfield 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Middleton Cheney 2 drew with Cropredy 4 Result space Scorecard
Fringford 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 2 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 179 runs Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 3 beat Kidlington 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard

11 17th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 3 drew with Cropredy 4 Result space Scorecard
Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 beat Deddington 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chipping Norton 2 beat Fringford 1 by 154 runs Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 2 beat Middleton Cheney 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stonesfield 2 beat Kidlington 3 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard

12 24th July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 beat Fringford 1 by 72 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bicester & North Oxford 3 drew with Middleton Cheney 2 Result space Scorecard
Chipping Norton 2 drew with Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 3 drew with Cropredy 4 Result space Scorecard
Stonesfield 2 beat Deddington 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 2 beat Kidlington 3 by 232 runs Result space Scorecard

13 31st July 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw Table

Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs Kidlington 3 (
Pete Busby (a)Pete Busby : 07979470734
)
Charlbury 3 vs Stonesfield 2 (
Alan Franklin (a)Alan Franklin : 07904409183
)
Cropredy 4 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Fringford 1 vs Deddington 2 (
Raz White (h)Raz White :
&
Derek Boughton (a)Derek Boughton : 07767 810171
)
Middleton Cheney 2 vs Chipping Norton 2 (
Jonathan Boyce (h)Jonathan Boyce : 07581 242 856
&
Trevor Marsden (a)Trevor Marsden : 07488 349367
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 (
Simon Gidman (a)Simon Gidman : 07768 600102
)

14 7th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Middleton Cheney 2
Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs Cropredy 4
Chipping Norton 2 vs Kidlington 3
Deddington 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 (
Derek Boughton (h)Derek Boughton : 07767 810171
)
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Charlbury 3
Stonesfield 2 vs Fringford 1 (
Alan Franklin (h)Alan Franklin : 07904409183
&
Raz White (a)Raz White :
)

15 14th August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Stonesfield 2 (
Alan Franklin (a)Alan Franklin : 07904409183
)
Charlbury 3 vs Kidlington 3
Cropredy 4 vs Chipping Norton 2
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 3
Middleton Cheney 2 vs Deddington 2 (
Derek Boughton (a)Derek Boughton : 07767 810171
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Fringford 1 (
Raz White (a)Raz White :
)

16 21st August 1.00 PM Win-Lose

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 vs Cropredy 4
Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs Charlbury 3
Chipping Norton 2 vs Great & Little Tew 2
Deddington 2 vs Kidlington 3 (
Derek Boughton (h)Derek Boughton : 07767 810171
)
Fringford 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 (
Raz White (h)Raz White :
)
Stonesfield 2 vs Middleton Cheney 2 (
Alan Franklin (h)Alan Franklin : 07904409183
)

17 28th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 3 vs Chipping Norton 2
Charlbury 3 vs Fringford 1
Cropredy 4 vs Deddington 2 (
Derek Boughton (a)Derek Boughton : 07767 810171
)
Great & Little Tew 2 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
Kidlington 3 vs Stonesfield 2 (
Alan Franklin (a)Alan Franklin : 07904409183
)
Middleton Cheney 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 4

18 4th September 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Chipping Norton 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 3
Deddington 2 vs Great & Little Tew 2 (
Derek Boughton (h)Derek Boughton : 07767 810171
)
Fringford 1 vs Middleton Cheney 2 (
Raz White (h)Raz White :
)
Kidlington 3 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Charlbury 3
Stonesfield 2 vs Cropredy 4 (
Alan Franklin (h)Alan Franklin : 07904409183
)