2024 Fixtures for Division 3B

NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!

1 11th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Hook Norton 1 beat Abingdon Vale 1 by 126 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Mills 1 beat Didcot 2 by 19 runs Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 1 beat East and West Hendred 1 by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Sandford St Martin 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 164 Runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford 2 beat Wolvercote 1 by 8 Runs Result space Scorecard

2 18th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Wolvercote 1 beat Charlbury 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 1 beat Cumnor 2 by 245 Runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot 2 beat Hook Norton 1 by 42 Runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford 2 beat Abingdon Vale 1 by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 1 beat Sandford St Martin 1 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard

3 25th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose Table

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Charlbury 1 (
Stuart Pratt (h)Stuart Pratt : 07485 428100
&
Richard Matthews (a)Richard Matthews : 07739 094879
)
Didcot 2 vs Oxford 2 (
Arthur Strain (h)Arthur Strain : 07500 897885
&
Colin Croxford (a)Colin Croxford : 07484 658889
)
East and West Hendred 1 vs Sandford St Martin 1 (
David Hall (h)David Hall : 07803 987825
&
Phil Taylor (a)Phil Taylor : 07377 330353
)
Witney Mills 1 vs Hook Norton 1 (
Michael Wiehahn (h)Michael Wiehahn : 07518 655402
&
James White (a)James White : 07740 461156
)
Wolvercote 1 vs Cumnor 2 (
Graham Keens (h)Graham Keens : 07770 378152
&
Duncan Colwell (a)Duncan Colwell : 07809 599590
)

4 1st June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Charlbury 1 vs Didcot 2 (
Phil Taylor (h)Phil Taylor : 07377 330353
&
Malcolm Parker (a)Malcolm Parker : 07598 166282
)
Cumnor 2 vs Abingdon Vale 1 (
Duncan Francis (h)Duncan Francis : 07770 575592
&
Howard Voisey (a)Howard Voisey : 07800 808516
)
East and West Hendred 1 vs Witney Mills 1 (
Isaac Hall (h)Isaac Hall : 07575 697669
&
Nick Wilks (a)Nick Wilks : 07930 747225
)
Oxford 2 vs Hook Norton 1 (
David Rump (h)David Rump : 07712 825752
&
Derek Tizzard (a)Derek Tizzard : 07717 397850
)
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Wolvercote 1 (
Peter Tubb (h)Peter Tubb : 07909 917151
&
Trevor Marsden (a)Trevor Marsden : 07488 349367
)

5 8th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Didcot 2 vs Cumnor 2
Hook Norton 1 vs Charlbury 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Oxford 2
Wolvercote 1 vs East and West Hendred 1

6 15th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 1 vs Oxford 2
Cumnor 2 vs Hook Norton 1
East and West Hendred 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Didcot 2
Wolvercote 1 vs Witney Mills 1

7 22nd June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Wolvercote 1
Didcot 2 vs East and West Hendred 1
Hook Norton 1 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Oxford 2 vs Cumnor 2
Witney Mills 1 vs Charlbury 1

8 29th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Witney Mills 1
Cumnor 2 vs Charlbury 1
East and West Hendred 1 vs Hook Norton 1
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Oxford 2
Wolvercote 1 vs Didcot 2

9 6th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 1 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Didcot 2 vs Abingdon Vale 1
Hook Norton 1 vs Wolvercote 1
Oxford 2 vs East and West Hendred 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Cumnor 2

10 13th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 1 vs East and West Hendred 1
Cumnor 2 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Hook Norton 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1
Oxford 2 vs Wolvercote 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Didcot 2

11 20th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Oxford 2
Didcot 2 vs Hook Norton 1
East and West Hendred 1 vs Cumnor 2
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Witney Mills 1
Wolvercote 1 vs Charlbury 1

12 27th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1
Cumnor 2 vs Wolvercote 1
Hook Norton 1 vs Witney Mills 1
Oxford 2 vs Didcot 2
Sandford St Martin 1 vs East and West Hendred 1

13 3rd August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Cumnor 2
Didcot 2 vs Charlbury 1
Hook Norton 1 vs Oxford 2
Witney Mills 1 vs East and West Hendred 1
Wolvercote 1 vs Sandford St Martin 1

14 10th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Charlbury 1 vs Hook Norton 1
Cumnor 2 vs Didcot 2
East and West Hendred 1 vs Wolvercote 1
Oxford 2 vs Witney Mills 1
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1

15 17th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 1 vs East and West Hendred 1
Didcot 2 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Hook Norton 1 vs Cumnor 2
Oxford 2 vs Charlbury 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Wolvercote 1

16 24th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Charlbury 1 vs Witney Mills 1
Cumnor 2 vs Oxford 2
East and West Hendred 1 vs Didcot 2
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Hook Norton 1
Wolvercote 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1

17 31st August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Charlbury 1 vs Cumnor 2
Didcot 2 vs Wolvercote 1
Hook Norton 1 vs East and West Hendred 1
Oxford 2 vs Sandford St Martin 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Abingdon Vale 1

18 7th September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Abingdon Vale 1 vs Didcot 2
Cumnor 2 vs Witney Mills 1
East and West Hendred 1 vs Oxford 2
Sandford St Martin 1 vs Charlbury 1
Wolvercote 1 vs Hook Norton 1