2021 Fixtures for Division 5C

1 8th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Eynsham 1 and Kidlington 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Faringdon & District 1 and Stanton Harcourt 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Hanborough 1 and East and West Hendred 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Wolvercote 1 and Minster Lovell 2 Result
Match Abandoned between Wootton and Boars Hill 1 and Challow and Childrey 2 Result

2 15th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Challow and Childrey 2 and Wolvercote 1 Result
East and West Hendred 1 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 4 runs (D/L method) Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Kidlington 1 and Hanborough 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 2 and Eynsham 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Stanton Harcourt 1 and Wootton and Boars Hill 1 Result

3 22nd May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between East and West Hendred and Kidlington Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Eynsham 1 and Challow and Childrey 2 Result
Hanborough 1 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 124 runs Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Wolvercote 1 and Stanton Harcourt 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Wootton and Boars Hill 1 and Faringdon & District 1 Result

4 29th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Hanborough 1 beat Challow and Childrey 2 by 18 runs Result space Scorecard
Faringdon beat Wolvercote by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Kidlington 1 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 177 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stanton Harcourt 1 beat Eynsham 1 by 41 runs Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard

5 5th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

East and West Hendred 1 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Faringdon beat Eynsham by 104 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Hanborough 1 beat Stanton Harcourt 1 by 74 runs Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 2 beat Kidlington 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard

6 12th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Minster Lovell 2 drew with Challow and Childrey 2 Result space Scorecard
Faringdon beat Hanborough by 72 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stanton Harcourt 1 beat Kidlington 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred beat Wolvercote by 196 Runs Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill 1 beat Eynsham 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard

7 19th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East and West Hendred 1 beat Challow and Childrey 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 1 beat Eynsham 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Hanborough 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kidlington 1 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 39 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stanton Harcourt 1 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 44 runs Result space Scorecard

8 26th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East and West Hendred beat Eynsham by 178 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Faringdon beat Minster Lovell by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stanton Harcourt 1 beat Challow and Childrey 2 by 159 runs Result space Scorecard
Hanborough 1 drew with Wolvercote 1 Result space Scorecard
Kidlington 1 drew with Wootton and Boars Hill 1 Result space Scorecard

9 3rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey II beat Faringdon by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred Drew with Stanton Harcourt Result space Scorecard space New Result
Hanborough 1 beat Eynsham 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kidlington beat Wolvercote by 83 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Minster Lovell 2 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 125 runs Result space Scorecard

10 10th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 2 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 1 beat Hanborough 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kidlington 1 beat Eynsham 1 by 74 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Wolvercote beat Minster Lovell II by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stanton Harcourt Drew with Faringdon Result space Scorecard space New Result

11 17th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Minster Lovell beat Eynsham by 9 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Faringdon beat East and West Hendred by 104 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Hanborough 1 drew with Kidlington 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match cancelled between Wolvercote 1 and Challow and Childrey 2 Result space Scorecard
Stanton Harcourt 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard

12 24th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 2 beat Eynsham 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Faringdon & District 1 drew with Wootton and Boars Hill 1 Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred beat Kidlington by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match cancelled between Minster Lovell 2 and Hanborough 1 Result
Stanton Harcourt 1 drew with Wolvercote 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result

13 31st July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East and West Hendred 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 96 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stanton Harcourt beat Eynsham by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Challow and Childrey 2 and Hanborough 1 Result space Scorecard
Kidlington 1 drew with Minster Lovell 2 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Wolvercote 1 and Faringdon & District 1 Result

14 7th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Challow and Childrey 2 beat Kidlington 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Faringdon beat Eynsham by 123 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred 1 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 98 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stanton Harcourt 1 beat Hanborough 1 by 135 runs Result space Scorecard
Wootton and Boars Hill beat Wolvercote by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

15 14th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Wolvercote beat East and West Hendred by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Wootton and Boars Hill beat Eynsham by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Hanborough beat Faringdon by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stanton Harcourt beat Kidlington by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Minster Lovell 2 beat Challow and Childrey 2 by 41 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

16 21st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Challow and Childrey 2 and East and West Hendred 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Faringdon & District 1 and Kidlington 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 2 and Stanton Harcourt 1 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Eynsham 1 and Wolvercote 1 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Wootton and Boars Hill 1 and Hanborough 1 Result space Scorecard

17 28th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Stanton Harcourt 1 beat Challow and Childrey 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred beat Eynsham by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Wolvercote beat Hanborough by 144 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Kidlington beat Wootton and Boars Hill by 124 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Faringdon beat Minster Lovell II by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

18 4th September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Hanborough beat Eynsham by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Challow and Childrey beat Faringdon by 40 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
East and West Hendred 1 beat Stanton Harcourt 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Kidlington beat Wolvercote by 107 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Minster Lovell 2 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 1 by 105 runs Result space Scorecard