2022 Fixtures for Division 1

1 7th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 2 beat Aston Rowant 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot 1 beat Dinton 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cropredy 1 beat Long Marston 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tiddington 1 beat Twyford 1 by 136 runs Result space Scorecard
Westbury 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 1 by 23 runs Result space Scorecard

2 14th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 2 beat Dinton 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bicester and North Oxford beat Long Marston by 52 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tiddington beat Cropredy by 3 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot beat Westbury by 127 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Banbury 2 beat Twyford 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

3 21st May 12.30 PM Win-Lose Table

Banbury 2 vs Cropredy 1 (
David Rump (h)David Rump : 07712 825752
&
Dave Freeman (a)Dave Freeman : 07557 340345
)
Didcot 1 vs Aston Rowant 2 (
John Brown (h)John Brown : 07777 665364
&
Bob Belcher (a)Bob Belcher : 07383 294012
)
Dinton 1 vs Twyford 1 (
David Beck (h)David Beck : 07852 998172
&
Dave Moulson (a)Dave Moulson : 07850 713253
)
Long Marston 1 vs Westbury 1 (
Richard Lambden (h)Richard Lambden : 07701 061748
&
Leigh Hatton (a)Leigh Hatton : 07540 307552
)
Tiddington 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1 (
Neilson Hinks (h)Neilson Hinks : 07930 109709
&
Howard Voisey (a)Howard Voisey : 07800 808516
)

4 28th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Banbury 2 (
Nigel French (h)Nigel French : 07901 944680
&
David Steven Hall (a)David Steven Hall : 07803 987825
)
Cropredy 1 vs Dinton 1 (
Malcolm Rose (h)Malcolm Rose : 07546 897654
&
Bob Belcher (a)Bob Belcher : 07383 294012
)
Long Marston 1 vs Didcot 1 (
Dave Freeman (h)Dave Freeman : 07557 340345
&
David Rump (a)David Rump : 07712 825752
)
Twyford 1 vs Aston Rowant 2 (
Ray Manning (a)Ray Manning : 07768 556897
)
Westbury 1 vs Tiddington 1 (
Dennis Faulkner (h)Dennis Faulkner : 07858 436211
&
Dave Moulson (a)Dave Moulson : 07850 713253
)

5 4th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 2 vs Cropredy 1 (
David Dale (h)David Dale : 07745 902454
&
Leigh Hatton (a)Leigh Hatton : 07540 307552
)
Banbury 2 vs Westbury 1 (
Bob Chamberlain (h)Bob Chamberlain : 07774 323630
&
Bob Belcher (a)Bob Belcher : 07383 294012
)
Didcot 1 vs Twyford 1 (
tbc (h) tbc :
&
Neilson Hinks (a)Neilson Hinks : 07930 109709
)
Dinton 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1 (
Dennis Faulkner (h)Dennis Faulkner : 07858 436211
&
Ray Manning (a)Ray Manning : 07768 556897
)
Tiddington 1 vs Long Marston 1 (
Nigel French (h)Nigel French : 07901 944680
&
David Steven Hall (a)David Steven Hall : 07803 987825
)

6 11th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Aston Rowant 2 (
Richard Lambden (h)Richard Lambden : 07701 061748
&
David Rump (a)David Rump : 07712 825752
)
Cropredy 1 vs Twyford 1 (
Anton Saverimuttu (h)Anton Saverimuttu : 07542 501399
&
James Bartrip (a)James Bartrip : 07590 000713
)
Long Marston 1 vs Banbury 2 (
Steve Vines (h)Steve Vines : 07523 335574
&
John Brown (a)John Brown : 07777 665364
)
Tiddington 1 vs Didcot 1 (
Mark Jenkins (a)Mark Jenkins : 07809 618122
)
Westbury 1 vs Dinton 1 (
Tony Lord (h)Tony Lord : 07733 323852
&
Neilson Hinks (a)Neilson Hinks : 07930 109709
)

7 18th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 2 vs Westbury 1 (
David Beck (h)David Beck : 07852 998172
&
Dave Freeman (a)Dave Freeman : 07557 340345
)
Banbury 2 vs Tiddington 1 (
Neilson Hinks (h)Neilson Hinks : 07930 109709
&
James Bartrip (a)James Bartrip : 07590 000713
)
Didcot 1 vs Cropredy 1 (
Malcolm Rose (h)Malcolm Rose : 07546 897654
&
Nigel French (a)Nigel French : 07901 944680
)
Dinton 1 vs Long Marston 1 (
Richard Lambden (h)Richard Lambden : 07701 061748
&
Rajesh Sharma (a)Rajesh Sharma : 07886 650690
)
Twyford 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1 (
Steve Vines (h)Steve Vines : 07523 335574
&
Leigh Hatton (a)Leigh Hatton : 07540 307552
)

8 25th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 2 vs Didcot 1
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Cropredy 1
Long Marston 1 vs Aston Rowant 2
Tiddington 1 vs Dinton 1
Westbury 1 vs Twyford 1

9 2nd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 2 vs Tiddington 1
Cropredy 1 vs Westbury 1
Didcot 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1
Dinton 1 vs Banbury 2
Twyford 1 vs Long Marston 1

10 9th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 2 vs Banbury 2
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Westbury 1
Cropredy 1 vs Long Marston 1
Didcot 1 vs Dinton 1
Twyford 1 vs Tiddington 1

11 16th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Banbury 2 vs Twyford 1
Dinton 1 vs Aston Rowant 2
Long Marston 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1
Tiddington 1 vs Cropredy 1
Westbury 1 vs Didcot 1

12 23rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 2 vs Didcot 1
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Tiddington 1
Cropredy 1 vs Banbury 2
Twyford 1 vs Dinton 1
Westbury 1 vs Long Marston 1

13 30th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Aston Rowant 2 vs Twyford 1
Banbury 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1
Didcot 1 vs Long Marston 1
Dinton 1 vs Cropredy 1
Tiddington 1 vs Westbury 1

14 6th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Dinton 1
Cropredy 1 vs Aston Rowant 2
Long Marston 1 vs Tiddington 1
Twyford 1 vs Didcot 1
Westbury 1 vs Banbury 2

15 13th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1
Banbury 2 vs Long Marston 1
Didcot 1 vs Tiddington 1
Dinton 1 vs Westbury 1
Twyford 1 vs Cropredy 1

16 20th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Twyford 1
Cropredy 1 vs Didcot 1
Long Marston 1 vs Dinton 1
Tiddington 1 vs Banbury 2
Westbury 1 vs Aston Rowant 2

17 27th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Aston Rowant 2 vs Long Marston 1
Cropredy 1 vs Bicester & North Oxford 1
Didcot 1 vs Banbury 2
Dinton 1 vs Tiddington 1
Twyford 1 vs Westbury 1

18 3rd September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Banbury 2 vs Dinton 1
Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Didcot 1
Long Marston 1 vs Twyford 1
Tiddington 1 vs Aston Rowant 2
Westbury 1 vs Cropredy 1