Home
Fixtures
Tables
Submit Forms
Match Result
Match Scorecard
Match File from TCS
Match from PCS Scorer/Play-cricket
Match Report
Captains Report on Umpires/Grounds
Umpires Marks on Ground/Teams
Report Submission Errors
Clubs
Archive
Admin
Committee
Umpires
Scorers
Player Pool
Management Communications
Rules and Regulations
Rain Calculation and Table
League Constitution
Safeguarding and Welfare
Vice-Presidents
Cups
Cups
Submit Cup Result
Submit Cup Scorecard
Submit Cup PCS Scorecard
Calendar
Login
Division Selector
×
1
2
3A
3B
4A
4B
5A
5B
5C
6A
6B
6C
7A
7B
7C
8A
8B
8C
8D
Division Selector
×
1
2
3A
3B
4A
4B
5A
5B
5C
6A
6B
6C
7A
7B
7C
8A
8B
8C
8D
This Week
Now
×
Witney Swifts 1 vs. Oxford Downs 2
Wolverton Town 1 vs. Minster Lovell 1
Great & Little Tew 1 vs. Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Tiddington 1 vs. Challow and Childrey 1
Buckingham Town 2 vs. Horspath 2
Fixture Map
×
Match Report
×
2024 Fixtures for Division 2
NOTE: If you intend to load scorecards from PCS/play-cricket DO NOT create these fixtures yourself in play-cricket - use the league generated ones or it will not work!
Show/Hide Fixture grid
1
11
th
May
12.30 PM
Win-Lose
Wolverton Town 1 beat Challow and Childrey 1 - Registration transgression
Buckingham Town 2 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 5 wickets
Oxford Downs 2 beat Horspath 2 by 3 Wickets
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 beat Witney Swifts 1 by 8 Wickets
Tiddington 1 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 6 wickets
2
18
th
May
12.30 PM
Win-Lose
Oxford Downs 2 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 7 Wickets
Challow and Childrey 1 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 6 wickets
Tiddington 1 beat Horspath 2 by 3 Wickets
Minster Lovell beat Witney Swifts by 20 Runs
Wolverton Town beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 5 Wickets
3
25
th
May
12.30 PM
Win-Lose
Tiddington beat Challow and Childrey by 1 Wicket
Horspath 2 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 213 Runs
Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 1 and Wolverton Town 1
Oxford Downs 2 beat Witney Swifts 1 by 62 Runs
Great & Little Tew 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 by 17 Runs (DLS)
4
1
st
June
12.30 PM
Win-Lose
Challow and Childrey 1 beat Horspath 2 by 63 Runs
Great & Little Tew 1 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 1 wicket
Shipton-under-Wychwood beat Tiddington by 48 Runs
Witney Swifts beat Buckingham Town by 5 Wickets
Oxford Downs beat Wolverton Town by 6 Wickets
5
8
th
June
12.30 PM
Win-Lose
Buckingham Town 2 beat Wolverton Town 1 by 10 Wickets
Horspath 2 beat Witney Swifts 1 by 201 Runs
Tiddington beat Minster Lovell by 42 Runs
Oxford Downs 2 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 188 Runs
Challow and Childrey 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 by 6 Wickets
6
15
th
June
12.30 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Challow and Childrey 1 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 6 wickets
Great & Little Tew 1 drew with Buckingham Town 2
Match Abandoned between Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 and Horspath 2
Tiddington 1 drew with Oxford Downs 2
Wolverton Town Drew with Witney Swifts
7
22
nd
June
12.30 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Tiddington beat Buckingham Town II by 9 Wickets
Wolverton Town 1 beat Horspath 2 by 2 Wickets
Minster Lovell 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 by 25 runs
Oxford Downs 2 beat Challow and Childrey 1 by 89 Runs
Great and Little Tew beat Witney Swifts by 1 Wicket
8
29
th
June
12.30 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Challow and Childrey 1 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 8 Wickets
Great & Little Tew 1 beat Wolverton Town 1 by 12 runs
Minster Lovell 1 drew with Horspath 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 drew with Oxford Downs 2
Tiddington Drew with Witney Swifts
9
6
th
July
12.30 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Match Abandoned between Buckingham Town 2 and Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Match Abandoned between Horspath 2 and Great & Little Tew 1
Match Abandoned between Oxford Downs 2 and Minster Lovell 1
Match Abandoned between Witney Swifts 1 and Challow and Childrey 1
Match Abandoned between Wolverton Town 1 and Tiddington 1
10
13
th
July
12.30 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Minster Lovell 1 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 93 runs
Great and Little Tew beat Tiddington by 25 Runs
Horspath 2 drew with Oxford Downs 2
Witney Swifts beat Shipton-under-Wychwood by 8 Wickets
Challow and Childrey beat Wolverton Town by 82 Runs
11
20
th
July
12.30 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Challow and Childrey 1 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 8 Wickets
Witney Swifts beat Minster Lovell by 3 Wickets
Oxford Downs 2 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 169 Runs
Wolverton Town 1 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 by 6 wickets
Horspath beat Tiddington by 4 Wickets
12
27
th
July
12.30 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Table
Buckingham Town 2 vs Horspath 2
(
Phil McComb (h)
Phil McComb : 07962 000535
&
Richard Tredwell (a)
Richard Tredwell : 07703 312493
)
Great & Little Tew 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
(
Bob Belcher (h)
Bob Belcher : 07383 294012
&
Ray Manning (a)
Ray Manning : 07768 556897
)
Tiddington 1 vs Challow and Childrey 1
(
Dave Ackland (h)
Dave Ackland : 07548 135644
&
Gary Chesher (a)
Gary Chesher : 07921 646116
)
Witney Swifts 1 vs Oxford Downs 2
(
Andrew Coate (h)
Andrew Coate : 07882 691710
&
Dave Freeman (a)
Dave Freeman : 07557 340345
)
Wolverton Town 1 vs Minster Lovell 1
(
Duncan Fendom (h)
Duncan Fendom : 07967 964220
&
Dave Moulson (a)
Dave Moulson : 07850 713253
)
13
3
rd
August
12.30 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Buckingham Town 2 vs Witney Swifts 1
(
Neilson Hinks (h)
Neilson Hinks : 07930 109709
&
Carl Thompson (a)
Carl Thompson : 07908 974958
)
Horspath 2 vs Challow and Childrey 1
(
Stuart Pratt (h)
Stuart Pratt : 07485 428100
&
Barry Timms (a)
Barry Timms : 07513 556920
)
Minster Lovell 1 vs Great & Little Tew 1
(
Howard Voisey (h)
Howard Voisey : 07800 808516
&
Peter Sharp (a)
Peter Sharp : 07929 168074
)
Oxford Downs 2 vs Wolverton Town 1
(
Nick Wilks (h)
Nick Wilks : 07930 747225
&
Steve Hyatt (a)
Steve Hyatt : 07962 886688
)
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Tiddington 1
(
Bob Lawrence (h)
Bob Lawrence : 07588 027533
&
Derek Tizzard (a)
Derek Tizzard : 07717 397850
)
14
10
th
August
12.30 PM
Win-Lose-Draw
Challow and Childrey 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Great & Little Tew 1 vs Oxford Downs 2
Tiddington 1 vs Minster Lovell 1
(
Mark Jenkins (h)
Mark Jenkins : 07809 618122
)
Witney Swifts 1 vs Horspath 2
Wolverton Town 1 vs Buckingham Town 2
15
17
th
August
12.30 PM
Win-Lose
Buckingham Town 2 vs Great & Little Tew 1
Horspath 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Minster Lovell 1 vs Challow and Childrey 1
Oxford Downs 2 vs Tiddington 1
Witney Swifts 1 vs Wolverton Town 1
(
Mark Jenkins (h)
Mark Jenkins : 07809 618122
)
16
24
th
August
12.30 PM
Win-Lose
Challow and Childrey 1 vs Oxford Downs 2
Great & Little Tew 1 vs Witney Swifts 1
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Minster Lovell 1
Tiddington 1 vs Buckingham Town 2
Wolverton Town 1 vs Horspath 2
17
31
st
August
12.00 PM
Win-Lose
Buckingham Town 2 vs Challow and Childrey 1
Horspath 2 vs Minster Lovell 1
Oxford Downs 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Witney Swifts 1 vs Tiddington 1
Wolverton Town 1 vs Great & Little Tew 1
18
7
th
September
12.00 PM
Win-Lose
Challow and Childrey 1 vs Witney Swifts 1
Great & Little Tew 1 vs Horspath 2
Minster Lovell 1 vs Oxford Downs 2
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Buckingham Town 2
Tiddington 1 vs Wolverton Town 1