The Cherwell Cricket League


Cherwell League 2020 Top Performers

Batting

Top 10 Run Scorers

PlayerClubRuns# Innings
Nisar AhmedKimble5037
Adam WirthBrackley4937
Nick MoormanBicester & North Oxford4237
Colin SimpsonSandford St Martin3957
Jamie SteadHorspath3835
Jamie RevillAston Rowant3496
Andrew LeesWestbury3448
Pablo MukherjeeOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts3327
Eric CarpenterBrackley3327
Thomas BartlettBanbury3156


Top 10 Highest Scores

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateScore
Phillip BarnettAston Rowant 3Tiddington 2Tier 3 - B8 August190Scorecard
Adam WirthBrackley 1Horley 1Tier 2 - B18 July188*Scorecard
Colin SimpsonSandford St Martin 2Charlbury 2Tier 4 - A18 July184*Scorecard
Nisar AhmedKimble 2Cropredy 3Tier 5 - B22 August178Scorecard
Jamie RevillAston Rowant 4Stokenchurch 2Tier 5 - A8 August157*Scorecard
William HammersleyAston Rowant 3Chearsley 1Tier 3 - B1 August136Scorecard
Mubasher HassanEast Oxford 1Witney Mills 1Tier 2 - A22 August134Scorecard
Paul MaddockStokenchurch 2Aston Rowant 4Tier 5 - A8 August134*Scorecard
Wayne TyasLeighton Buzzard Town 2Brackley 2Tier 4 - B29 August130Scorecard
Tom LightLeighton Buzzard Town 1Horley 1Tier 2 - B22 August127Scorecard


Top 10 1st XI Run Scorers

PlayerTeamDivisionRunsInnings
Adam WirthBrackley 1Tier 2 - B4937
Pablo MukherjeeOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Tier 2 - A3327
Eric CarpenterBrackley 1Tier 2 - B3327
Jack KempsterLeighton Buzzard Town 1Tier 2 - B2997
Tom LightLeighton Buzzard Town 1Tier 2 - B2736
Harry BartlettBledlow Village 1Tier 1 - A2665
Tanuj ChopraWestbury 1Tier 1 - B2547
Shabaz AlamTwyford 1Tier 1 - B2507
Tom GurneyWestbury 1Tier 1 - B2376
Archie DavisTiddington 1Tier 1 - A2255


Top 10 2nd XI Run Scorers

PlayerTeamDivisionRunsInnings
Nisar AhmedKimble 2Tier 5 - B5037
Colin SimpsonSandford St Martin 2Tier 4 - A3957
Andrew LeesWestbury 2Tier 4 - B3286
Nick MoormanBicester & North Oxford 2Tier 4 - B3236
Thomas BartlettBanbury 2Tier 1 - B3156
Wayne TyasLeighton Buzzard Town 2Tier 4 - B2776
Ateeq AhmedKimble 2Tier 5 - B2756
Tim MerrittGreat & Little Tew 2Tier 62645
Stuart EdwardsKingston Bagpuize 2Tier 5 - A2627
James BeesleyLong Marston 2Tier 2 - B2605


Top 10 3rd/4th/5th XI Run Scorers

PlayerTeamDivisionRunsInnings
Jamie SteadHorspath 4Tier 5 - A3835
Chris BattenHorspath 3Tier 3 - A2538
Phillip BarnettAston Rowant 3Tier 3 - B2143
Jamie RevillAston Rowant 4Tier 5 - A2113
Justin AveryThame Town 3Tier 5 - B2084
Jonathan HedgesHorspath 4Tier 5 - A2036
Alex WildmanOxford Downs 3Tier 4 - A1835
Lilantha SiriwardeneAbingdon Vale 3Tier 5 - A1654
Ramsundhar BaskaraveluAbingdon Vale 3Tier 5 - A1616
Brett HounsellAston Rowant 4Tier 5 - A1602


Hundreds

PlayerClubHundreds
Wayne TyasLeighton Buzzard Town2
Adam WirthBrackley2
Pablo MukherjeeOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts2
William HammersleyAston Rowant1
Jamie RevillAston Rowant1
Oliver GrayCumnor1
Shabaz AlamTwyford1
Nick MoormanBicester & North Oxford1
Tom JerredWitney Mills1
Jason HornsbyCharlbury1
Jordon DavisTiddington1
Colin SimpsonSandford St Martin1
Tim SeniorShipton-under-Wychwood1
Jack KempsterLeighton Buzzard Town1
Deepak MalhotraOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Oliver BrooksGreat & Little Tew1
Phillip BarnettAston Rowant1
Thomas BartlettBanbury1
Josh GoffTwyford1
James BeesleyLong Marston1
Brett HounsellAston Rowant1
Tanuj ChopraWestbury1
Ateeq AhmedKimble1
Tom GurneyWestbury1
Toby ParkerGreat & Little Tew1
Eric CarpenterBrackley1
Tim MerrittGreat & Little Tew1
Jake DuxburyTwyford1
Nisar AhmedKimble1
Mubasher HassanEast Oxford1
Paul MaddockStokenchurch1
Tom LightLeighton Buzzard Town1
Tobias BakerThame Town1


Fifties

PlayerClub50s
Jamie SteadHorspath5
Nick MoormanBicester & North Oxford4
Andrew LeesWestbury4
Colin SimpsonSandford St Martin3
Sam CouldrickDidcot3
Mursaleen SadiqiTwyford3
Christian WarwickThame Town3
Jonathan HedgesHorspath3
Nisar AhmedKimble3
Alex WildmanOxford Downs2
Robbie EasonHorspath2
Lilantha SiriwardeneAbingdon Vale2
Imran MohammedHorley2
Paul ButcherAbingdon Vale2
Muhammad Tareq JamilCropredy2
Sam LeppardStokenchurch2
Alex PerryBledlow Ridge2
Majid AslamTwyford2
Haroon QayyumTwyford2
Michael RaceCumnor2
Kingsley WentAston Rowant2
Dominic O'ConnorHorspath2
Edward RobinsonLong Marston2
Russell BeckettSandford St Martin2
Muhhammad Naeem KhanTwyford2
Max SmithHorspath2
Vishane PereraDidcot2
Robert HoodAbingdon Vale2
Leigh ReasonStokenchurch2
Archie DavisTiddington2
Justin AveryThame Town2
Tim MerrittGreat & Little Tew2
Josh GarrettWitney Mills2
Sam BarnesGreat & Little Tew2
James BasuBledlow Village2
Charlie WilliamsWestbury2
Muhammad SaquibSandford St Martin2
Taylor VinesThame Town2
Eric CarpenterBrackley2
Marcus GoodchildBledlow Village2
Rory McWadeBanbury2
Henry NichollsGreat & Little Tew2
Adam Stapleford-JonesBicester & North Oxford2
Ramsundhar BaskaraveluAbingdon Vale2
Stuart EdwardsKingston Bagpuize2
Harry BartlettBledlow Village2
Mark SheehanOxford2
Ateeq AhmedKimble2
Zac LiebenbergBuckingham Town1
Carrick DunbarAston Rowant1
Hamid MiahGreat Brickhill1
Frieddie NorridgeShipton-under-Wychwood1
Tom AmosWestbury1
Tom BeresfordHorspath1
Jilesh PattniGreat Brickhill1
Liam HesterAston Rowant1
Shabaz AlamTwyford1
Harry WaltersCropredy1
Chris NorthStokenchurch1
Alan ProtheroDidcot1
Josh TriggsStokenchurch1
Jamie BoardmanWestbury1
Simon RobinsonLong Marston1
Graham NelsonShipton-under-Wychwood1
Grant FarrowDinton1
Michael CartwrightBrackley1
Ahmad AliBletchley Town1
Jordy McCraeChearsley1
Chris SandbachOxford Downs1
Stuart GrayThame Town1
Joseph WellerOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Deepak MalhotraOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Junaid MumtazChallow and Childrey1
Jamie LawDinton1
Richard CookDidcot1
Matthew ThatcherBuckingham Town1
Toby CollinsOxford Downs1
Brad WardCropredy1
Aluptageen MaqboolGreat & Little Tew1
Darryl WoodsOxford Downs1
Jordan PriceBledlow Village1
Adam WirthBrackley1
Jamie RevillAston Rowant1
Charlie AndersonThame Town1
Matthew CollinsBicester & North Oxford1
Darren TurnerBletchley Town1
David ClarkHorley1
Chris ThompsonSandford St Martin1
Jovan SahotaBledlow Ridge1
Will Sawrey-CooksonChearsley1
Simon SmithCharlbury1
Duncan HoltAston Rowant1
Paul HicksHorspath1
Raza ShahKimble1
Joseph DaleCumnor1
Mark FloreyCharlbury1
Dan ToddHorspath1
Jude FrisbyAston Rowant1
George WelchSandford St Martin1
Roger YoungOxford1
Michael TaylorBuckingham Town1
Luke HigginsDidcot1
Peter ClaridgeWitney Mills1
David JenkinsCharlbury1
William GurneyWestbury1
Tim MorganAston Rowant1
Adam Mayho Witney Mills1
Brett HounsellAston Rowant1
Stuart CardyAbingdon Vale1
Ben NorgroveShipton-under-Wychwood1
Will WoodwardBledlow Village1
Thomas BartlettBanbury1
Freddie RobsonChallow and Childrey1
William BullCumnor1
Steve FitchesAbingdon Vale1
William HammersleyAston Rowant1
James MattinsonMinster Lovell1
Jehan MohammedHorspath1
Alan GreenWestbury1
Rishi PandyaAston Rowant1
Thomas HolmesDidcot1
Usman KhanKimble1
Jonathan CummingsAbingdon Vale1
Qadeer HusseinDinton1
Scott De WeymanWestbury1
Eliot LloydDinton1
Richard WillsWestbury1
Sulaiman HussainHorspath1
Andrew CrossBanbury1
Chris JonesAston Rowant1
Adam MouldBledlow Village1
Tom LightLeighton Buzzard Town1
Sam Amos-SimpsonCropredy1
Olly DunnOxford Downs1
Amit SinghDinton1
Christopher DayOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Charlie GuliverWestbury1
Mark DakinBledlow Ridge1
Ella ClaridgeLeighton Buzzard Town1
Nick GrimsdellChearsley1
Paul CheshireBledlow Ridge1
Chris PlumbeCropredy1
Markus JeacockBicester & North Oxford1
Dan RobinsonGreat Brickhill1
Asad RafiqHorspath1
Jim HoweSandford St Martin1
Kyle BennionTwyford1
Rory KingDidcot1
Tom MurrayKingston Bagpuize1
Greg IngeEynsham1
Tom KitchinTiddington1
Andy CrichtonChearsley1
Will FisherDinton1
Kieran ChurchillBanbury1
Saim HussainCropredy1
Lewis MarstinShipton-under-Wychwood1
Elliot GrahamMinster Lovell1
Andrew ReclikBledlow Village1
Usman RiazKimble1
Ryan GordonChallow and Childrey1
Chris BattenHorspath1
Charlie DownesBledlow Village1
Jack AstonThame Town1
Phil WhatmoreLeighton Buzzard Town1
Greg JenkinsThame Town1
Thomas Cunningham Great & Little Tew1
Ben CaigerChearsley1
Darren GordanShipton-under-Wychwood1
Tejas AnandHorspath1
Alistair WhiteheadKimble1
Tom GurneyWestbury1
Olly TiceWestbury1
George GroseBledlow Ridge1
Arshad LatifStokenchurch1
Shahid MahmoodTwyford1
Tousef AhmedOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Matt LyverCharlbury1
Arfan AhmedOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Adam WebbDidcot1
Anton De BeerGreat Brickhill1
Mark ParryOxford1
Thushan SureshBletchley Town1
Saleem SadiqOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Ben CoxChallow and Childrey1
Sam HaselgroveWitney Mills1
Ben KnowlerAston Rowant1
Jordan Lee-PaskinThame Town1
Joey EdwardsKingston Bagpuize1
Hadi AliHorspath1
Tanuj ChopraWestbury1
Harry MorganWitney Mills1
Matthew JohnstonTiddington1
Andrew ParkerHorley1
William WoodleyKingston Bagpuize1
Suthan BalendranBletchley Town1
David HansonShipton-under-Wychwood1
Charlie FardellStokenchurch1
David BarnesBuckingham Town1
James VenessChearsley1
Matthew WeeksTiddington1
Daniel BaileyBuckingham Town1
Tom PillChallow and Childrey1
Ken HollisBletchley Town1
Kieran BeesleyDidcot1
Thomas BamfordThame Town1
James EllwoodOxford Downs1
Glynn WilliamsAbingdon Vale1
Pablo MukherjeeOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin1
Jordan SmithKingston Bagpuize1
Jamie NelsonShipton-under-Wychwood1
Gary MurtonStokenchurch1
Daniel BennysinghHorley1
Joe HarrisChallow and Childrey1
Jack MercerDinton1
Mark UsherBicester & North Oxford1
Rafe DickieThame Town1
Daniel HallDidcot1
Edward HollandChearsley1
Mark RobeySandford St Martin1
Tom PowellCumnor1
Barry NuttCharlbury1
Ross MorganWitney Mills1
Greg McCombWestbury1
Matthew WarehamLong Marston1
James BeesleyLong Marston1
Nicholas SmithOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Jack KempsterLeighton Buzzard Town1
Trajan HalvorsenWestbury1
Owen NoonanCropredy1


*Top 10 Boundaries

PlayerClubBoundaries
Nisar AhmedKimble51
Colin SimpsonSandford St Martin51
Andrew LeesWestbury50
Eric CarpenterBrackley48
James BeesleyLong Marston45
Wayne TyasLeighton Buzzard Town44
Pablo MukherjeeOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts42
Adam WirthBrackley42
Thomas BartlettBanbury41
Tom GurneyWestbury40


*Top 10 Sixes

PlayerClubSixes
Nisar AhmedKimble38
Adam WirthBrackley31
Christopher DayOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts15
Shabaz AlamTwyford13
Mubasher HassanEast Oxford12
Imran MohammedHorley12
Ateeq AhmedKimble12
Harry BartlettBledlow Village12
Jordon DavisTiddington9
Arfan AhmedOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts9


Bowling

Top 10 Wicket Takers

PlayerTeamWicketsMatches
Tom JacksonTwyford227
Arfan AhmedOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts168
Hasula PrematilakaCharlbury168
Nick BlitheWestbury167
Austin JonesLeighton Buzzard Town166
Arthur HansonShipton-under-Wychwood158
Arthur MuirOxford157
Ollie MurreyBanbury156
George KingWestbury148
George WoodleyKingston Bagpuize147


Top 10 Bowling Performances

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateAnalysis
Ben MooreBledlow Village 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 1Tier 1 - A22 August7-13Scorecard
Scot WheelerDidcot 2Charlbury 1Tier 3 - A22 August6-14Scorecard
Abdullah SadiquiSandford St Martin 1Tiddington 1Tier 1 - A1 August6-16Scorecard
Benjamin BrittoBrackley 2Didcot 3Tier 4 - B5 September6-22Scorecard
Muhhammad Naeem KhanTwyford 1Aston Rowant 2Tier 1 - B8 August6-35Scorecard
Arfan AhmedOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Oxford 2Tier 2 - A18 July5-3Scorecard
Luke MitchellAbingdon Vale 2Bledlow Village 2Tier 3 - B1 August5-6Scorecard
Dan ScottLeighton Buzzard Town 1Stokenchurch 1Tier 2 - B5 September5-7Scorecard
Ollie MurreyBanbury 2Dinton 1Tier 1 - B22 August5-10Scorecard
Edward MatherThame Town 4Witney Mills 3Tier 618 July5-11Scorecard


Top 10 1st XI Wicket Takers

PlayerTeamDivisionWicketsMatches
Hasula PrematilakaCharlbury 1Tier 3 - A168
Arfan AhmedOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Tier 2 - A168
Paul WhiteAbingdon Vale 1Tier 1 - A146
Harry EbsworthMinster Lovell 1Tier 2 - A147
George WoodleyKingston Bagpuize 1Tier 3 - A147
Ben SmithTiddington 1Tier 1 - A137
Oliver OngSandford St Martin 1Tier 1 - A138
Michael LoweBrackley 1Tier 2 - B137
Muhhammad Naeem KhanTwyford 1Tier 1 - B136
Jordan GlazierHorley 1Tier 2 - B128


Top 10 2nd XI Wicket Takers

PlayerTeamDivisionWicketsMatches
Tom JacksonTwyford 2Tier 4 - B227
Austin JonesLeighton Buzzard Town 2Tier 4 - B166
Ollie MurreyBanbury 2Tier 1 - B156
Arthur MuirOxford 2Tier 2 - A157
George KingWestbury 2Tier 4 - B148
Kieran BeesleyDidcot 2Tier 3 - A147
Ian MurdochBledlow Ridge 2Tier 5 - A146
Greg JenkinsThame Town 2Tier 2 - A147
Mark ClaridgeChearsley 2Tier 6137
Steve RobertsOxford Downs 2Tier 2 - A137


Top 10 3rd/4th/5th XI Wicket Takers

PlayerTeamDivisionWicketsMatches
Nick BlitheWestbury 3Tier 5 - B167
Simon TindleWestbury 3Tier 5 - B147
Arthur HansonShipton-under-Wychwood 3Tier 5 - A135
Trevor SpindlerThame Town 4Tier 6126
Adrian MangerHorspath 3Tier 3 - A128
Robin KiddWitney Mills 3Tier 6127
Henry WelchOxford Downs 3Tier 4 - A124
Andrew StanleyWitney Mills 3Tier 6127
Nick MerryCharlbury 3Tier 6116
Simon DickensShipton-under-Wychwood 3Tier 5 - A118


Five or More Wickets in an Innings

PlayerTeamNumber
Muhhammad Naeem KhanTwyford2
Brijesh ValambhiaBuckingham Town1
Robert Armstrong-JonesBledlow Ridge1
Jonathan JenkinsonAbingdon Vale1
Andrew ReclikBledlow Village1
Darren GordanShipton-under-Wychwood1
Bill Ur RehmanDinton1
Joe SearsStokenchurch1
Paul RidlerMinster Lovell1
Toby ParkerGreat & Little Tew1
Ben MooreBledlow Village1
Abdullah SadiquiSandford St Martin1
Charlie GaskinGreat & Little Tew1
Dan ScottLeighton Buzzard Town1
Tom BartlettShipton-under-Wychwood1
Benjamin BrittoBrackley1
Ollie MurreyBanbury1
Rory KingDidcot1
Edward MatherThame Town1
George WoodleyKingston Bagpuize1
Ben DybleHorley1
Arfan AhmedOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Luke MitchellAbingdon Vale1
Andrew StanleyWitney Mills1
Jamie SteadHorspath1
Bradley RoseTiddington1
George GompertzTiddington1
Zaheem BashirBletchley Town1
Rob JohnsonThame Town1
Scot WheelerDidcot1
Greg JenkinsThame Town1
Ananya JeshtadiHorspath1
Austin JonesLeighton Buzzard Town1
Jack BelmontGreat & Little Tew1
George KingWestbury1
Tom PowellCumnor1
Ben CoxChallow and Childrey1
Henry WelchOxford Downs1
Archie HammondLong Marston1


Top 10 Maidens

PlayerTeamMaidensMatches
Andy CummingsHorspath178
Nick BlitheWestbury177
Trevor SpindlerThame Town156
Oliver OngSandford St Martin148
Hasula PrematilakaCharlbury148
Chris PennyThame Town135
Ian MurdochBledlow Ridge136
Jake GodfreyCharlbury138
Alan PriestleyLeighton Buzzard Town135
Nisar AhmedKimble138


Fielding

Top 10 Catches

PlayerClubCatches
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin11
Matthew FrostChallow and Childrey9
Marcus GoodchildBledlow Village8
Freddie WilkinsonTwyford8
Tejas AnandHorspath7
George SetterfieldCumnor7
Alex RossBledlow Village7
Oli SutcliffeThame Town7
Callum GoodridgeBrackley7
Joseph OatesOxford7


Top 10 Stumpings

PlayerClubStumpings
James VenessChearsley6
Sam ChilversAbingdon Vale5
Alex PerryBledlow Ridge4
Ollie MorganWitney Mills3
Tom EatonCharlbury3
James MerrimanMinster Lovell3
Karl JohnstonDidcot2
Tim O'LearyLeighton Buzzard Town2
Zach WickensShipton-under-Wychwood2
Robert WightHorspath2


3 or more Dismissals in a Match

Catches

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateNum. Catches
Ryan MooreBicester & North Oxford 1Buckingham Town 2Tier 1 - B8 August4Scorecard
Joshua HornsbyCharlbury 1Challow and Childrey 2Tier 3 - A15 August4Scorecard
Joseph OatesOxford 2Stokenchurch 1Tier 2 - A22 August4Scorecard
Alex RossBledlow Village 1Cumnor 1Tier 1 - A18 July4Scorecard
Matthew FrostChallow and Childrey 1Buckingham Town 2Tier 1 - B5 September4Scorecard
James LloydChearsley 1Dinton 2Tier 3 - B29 August4Scorecard
Thomas TannerSandford St Martin 2Oxford 3Tier 4 - A8 August4Scorecard
Alex O'DellBuckingham Town 2Aston Rowant 2Tier 1 - B1 August4Scorecard
Marcus GoodchildBledlow Village 2Abingdon Vale 2Tier 3 - B1 August4Scorecard
George Hendry Bletchley Town 1Leighton Buzzard Town 1Tier 2 - B18 July4Scorecard
Tom EatonCharlbury 1Kingston Bagpuize 1Tier 3 - A8 August4Scorecard
John PurdyLeighton Buzzard Town 2Cropredy 2Tier 4 - B15 August3Scorecard
Jamie HicksHorspath 4Shipton-under-Wychwood 3Tier 5 - A22 August3Scorecard
James SmithChallow and Childrey 2Bledlow Ridge 1Tier 3 - A5 September3Scorecard
James EllwoodOxford Downs 2Stokenchurch 1Tier 2 - A8 August3Scorecard
Timothy CogginsCropredy 1Westbury 1Tier 1 - B1 August3Scorecard
Richard SimpsonBanbury 2Buckingham Town 2Tier 1 - B18 July3Scorecard
Sam CollinsOxford Downs 3Minster Lovell 2Tier 4 - A8 August3Scorecard
Chris BattenHorspath 3Aston Rowant 3Tier 3 - B5 September3Scorecard
Phil WhatmoreLeighton Buzzard Town 1Horspath 2Tier 2 - B1 August3Scorecard
Robert WightHorspath 2Horley 1Tier 2 - B25 July3Scorecard
Jake DuxburyTwyford 2Witney Mills 2Tier 4 - A5 September3Scorecard
Alex MarshLong Marston 3Cropredy 4Tier 5 - B29 August3Scorecard
Harry MorrisDinton 1Abingdon Vale 1Tier 1 - A5 September3Scorecard
Nathan BrooksTiddington 1Cumnor 1Tier 1 - A22 August3Scorecard
Jack LambdenBanbury 2Westbury 1Tier 1 - B15 August3Scorecard
Christopher NichollsGreat & Little Tew 2Witney Mills 3Tier 629 August3Scorecard
Charlie WilliamsWestbury 1Dinton 1Tier 1 - B8 August3Scorecard
Stuart CardyAbingdon Vale 2Cumnor 2Tier 3 - B29 August3Scorecard
Ryan LewisWitney Mills 1Oxford 2Tier 2 - A1 August3Scorecard
Tejas AnandHorspath 4Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2Tier 5 - A1 August3Scorecard
Reece MillarBicester & North Oxford 3Great & Little Tew 2Tier 622 August3Scorecard
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 1Didcot 1Tier 1 - A29 August3Scorecard
Sam ChilderleyBrackley 2Westbury 2Tier 4 - B22 August3Scorecard
Josh TaylorBanbury 2Tiddington 1Tier 1 - A5 September3Scorecard
George SetterfieldCumnor 1Bledlow Village 1Tier 1 - A18 July3Scorecard
Usman KhanKimble 2Westbury 3Tier 5 - B1 August3Scorecard
Duncan StratfordChearsley 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3Tier 622 August3Scorecard
Sam ManningWestbury 2Brackley 2Tier 4 - B22 August3Scorecard
Lewis MarstinShipton-under-Wychwood 1Bledlow Village 1Tier 1 - A22 August3Scorecard
David OsbourneWestbury 3Cropredy 4Tier 5 - B22 August3Scorecard
Tom WilsonWestbury 1Cumnor 1Tier 1 - B5 September3Scorecard
Callum GoodridgeBrackley 2Bicester & North Oxford 2Tier 4 - B8 August3Scorecard
Paul YoungLong Marston 2Horley 1Tier 2 - B8 August3Scorecard
Freddie WilkinsonTwyford 1Cropredy 1Tier 1 - B29 August3Scorecard
Connor MorrisonDidcot 1Abingdon Vale 1Tier 1 - A22 August3Scorecard
Harry DayKingston Bagpuize 1Chearsley 1Tier 3 - B5 September3Scorecard
Henry NichollsGreat & Little Tew 2Chearsley 2Tier 65 September3Scorecard
Oli SutcliffeThame Town 2Witney Mills 1Tier 2 - A15 August3Scorecard
Chris De KockBicester & North Oxford 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 1Tier 1 - A5 September3Scorecard


Stumpings

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateNum. Stumpings
James VenessChearsley 1Cumnor 2Tier 3 - B8 August3Scorecard