The Cherwell Cricket League



Selection:blank

Cherwell League 2020 Statistics for Tier 1 - A

Team Stats

Matches Scheduled: 28
Matches Completed: 20
Matches Abandoned: 8
Matches Forfeited: 0
Division win % (excluding abandoned Matches): 95%


Team Data (Click on a header to sort)

Team # Players Runs Scored Wickets Lost Runs/Wkt Overs Batted RR Runs Conceded Wickets Taken Runs/Wkt Overs Bowled RR Wides Bowled No Balls Bowled
Abingdon Vale 1 20 919 5815.84239.23.841028 4622.35225.14.5755 6
Bledlow Village 1 23 1211 5522.02256.44.72949 5218.25208.14.5688 2
Challow and Childrey 1 21 956 4819.92222.44.301052 4722.38241.54.3687 3
Cumnor 1 22 1242 5622.18265.44.68899 5316.96215.34.1850 14
Didcot 1 20 1098 3928.15196.05.601157 5620.66246.24.70114 10
Sandford St Martin 1 17 1084 4424.64228.04.751165 4923.78240.14.8564 5
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 18 992 5717.40214.34.631355 4728.83271.15.0098 10
Tiddington 1 19 993 5916.83231.54.291029 5419.06223.24.6185 3
TOTALS 160 8495 41620.41,854.44.68634 40421.41,871.44.6641 53

Batting

Top 20 Run Scorers

PlayerTeamRuns# Innings
Harry BartlettBledlow Village 12454
Archie DavisTiddington 12044
Michael RaceCumnor 12006
James BasuBledlow Village 11986
George WelchSandford St Martin 11935
Tom PowellCumnor 11876
Russell BeckettSandford St Martin 11865
Tim SeniorShipton-under-Wychwood 11636
Vishane PereraDidcot 11484
Tim ChilversAbingdon Vale 11446
Joe HarrisChallow and Childrey 11245
Freddie RobsonChallow and Childrey 11245
Darren GordanShipton-under-Wychwood 11165
Richard CookDidcot 11134
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 11045
William BullCumnor 11035
Samuel CrossCumnor 1987
Conor JonesChallow and Childrey 1965
Nathan BrooksTiddington 1953
Connor MorrisonDidcot 1924


Top 20 Highest Scores

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScore
Tim SeniorShipton-under-Wychwood 1Didcot 11 August100Scorecard
Harry BartlettBledlow Village 1Challow and Childrey 18 August95Scorecard
Richard CookDidcot 1Abingdon Vale 122 August86Scorecard
Archie DavisTiddington 1Abingdon Vale 118 July83*Scorecard
Archie DavisTiddington 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 18 August80Scorecard
Tom PowellCumnor 1Bledlow Village 118 July73*Scorecard
James BasuBledlow Village 1Sandford St Martin 115 August70*Scorecard
Freddie RobsonChallow and Childrey 1Bledlow Village 18 August69Scorecard
Harry BartlettBledlow Village 1Tiddington 129 August69Scorecard
Joe HarrisChallow and Childrey 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 129 August64Scorecard
Russell BeckettSandford St Martin 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 118 July63Scorecard
Luke HigginsDidcot 1Challow and Childrey 118 July63*Scorecard
William BullCumnor 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 115 August62Scorecard
George WelchSandford St Martin 1Didcot 129 August62Scorecard
Russell BeckettSandford St Martin 1Challow and Childrey 122 August61Scorecard
Vishane PereraDidcot 1Sandford St Martin 129 August60Scorecard
James BasuBledlow Village 1Cumnor 118 July58Scorecard
Will WoodwardBledlow Village 1Cumnor 118 July56*Scorecard
Daniel HallDidcot 1Cumnor 18 August55Scorecard
Jamie NelsonShipton-under-Wychwood 1Sandford St Martin 118 July54Scorecard


Hundreds (1)

PlayerClubHundreds
Tim SeniorShipton-under-Wychwood 11


Fifties (21)

PlayerClub50s
Archie DavisTiddington 12
Vishane PereraDidcot 12
James BasuBledlow Village 12
Harry BartlettBledlow Village 12
Russell BeckettSandford St Martin 12
Michael RaceCumnor 12
Luke HigginsDidcot 11
Freddie RobsonChallow and Childrey 11
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 11
Jamie NelsonShipton-under-Wychwood 11
Darren GordanShipton-under-Wychwood 11
Richard CookDidcot 11
Will WoodwardBledlow Village 11
William BullCumnor 11
Adam WebbDidcot 11
Daniel HallDidcot 11
George WelchSandford St Martin 11
Joe HarrisChallow and Childrey 11
Matthew JohnstonTiddington 11
Tom PowellCumnor 11
Jordan PriceBledlow Village 11


*Top 20 Boundaries

PlayerClubBoundaries
James BasuBledlow Village 129
Harry BartlettBledlow Village 121
Tim ChilversAbingdon Vale 121
Russell BeckettSandford St Martin 119
Tom PowellCumnor 118
George WelchSandford St Martin 118
Vishane PereraDidcot 116
Tim SeniorShipton-under-Wychwood 115
Michael RaceCumnor 115
Richard CookDidcot 114
Daniel HallDidcot 112
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 112
Jordan PriceBledlow Village 111
Adam MouldBledlow Village 110
Will WoodwardBledlow Village 110
Adam CookCumnor 19
Darren GordanShipton-under-Wychwood 19
William BullCumnor 19
Connor MorrisonDidcot 19
Max OwenAbingdon Vale 19


*Top 20 Sixes

PlayerClubSixes
Harry BartlettBledlow Village 112
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 16
Tim SeniorShipton-under-Wychwood 15
Matthew JohnstonTiddington 15
Henry PickfordAbingdon Vale 14
Richard CookDidcot 13
Ceri HolmesDidcot 13
James BasuBledlow Village 13
Freddie RobsonChallow and Childrey 13
Tom PowellCumnor 13
Russell BeckettSandford St Martin 12
George SiriwardeneAbingdon Vale 12
Chris ThompsonSandford St Martin 12
Abdullah SadiquiSandford St Martin 12
Richard UnderdownDidcot 12
Joseph DaleCumnor 12
Jordon DavisTiddington 12
Jamie ColesSandford St Martin 12
Nathan BrooksTiddington 12
Tim ChilversAbingdon Vale 12


Top 20 Partnerships

PartnershipWicket No.TeamBat 1Bat 1 ScoreBat 2Bat 2 ScoreOppositionMatch Date
1253Didcot 1Richard Cook70*Vishane Perera53Abingdon Vale 122 AugustScorecard
1102Bledlow Village 1James Basu65*Harry Bartlett39Sandford St Martin 115 AugustScorecard
951Challow and Childrey 1Freddie Robson0*Harry Kent35Bledlow Village 18 AugustScorecard
897Cumnor 1Tom Powell73*George Setterfield28*Bledlow Village 118 JulyScorecard
775Didcot 1Vishane Perera59*Connor Morrison34Sandford St Martin 129 AugustScorecard
712Bledlow Village 1Harry Bartlett0*James Basu46Challow and Childrey 18 AugustScorecard
702Sandford St Martin 1Russell Beckett47*Jamie Coles31Shipton-under-Wychwood 118 JulyScorecard
692Bledlow Village 1James Basu0*Harry Bartlett42Cumnor 118 JulyScorecard
685Cumnor 1William Bull38*Tom Powell38Shipton-under-Wychwood 115 AugustScorecard
684Sandford St Martin 1George Welch38*Steven Dobson52Didcot 129 AugustScorecard
632Tiddington 1Archie Davis0*Jacob Davis19Shipton-under-Wychwood 18 AugustScorecard
624Tiddington 1Archie Davis62*Jordon Davis35Abingdon Vale 118 JulyScorecard
621Shipton-under-Wychwood 1Tim Senior40*Steve Bates12Didcot 11 AugustScorecard
617Tiddington 1Ben Smith0*Nathan Brooks35Shipton-under-Wychwood 18 AugustScorecard
601Didcot 1Daniel Hall30*Vishane Perera25Cumnor 18 AugustScorecard
602Sandford St Martin 1George Welch26*Russell Beckett38Abingdon Vale 18 AugustScorecard
594Shipton-under-Wychwood 1Luke Champion14*Tim Senior100Didcot 11 AugustScorecard
593Bledlow Village 1Harry Bartlett0*Will Woodward14Tiddington 129 AugustScorecard
595Challow and Childrey 1Robert Jones-Walters12*Joe Harris64Shipton-under-Wychwood 129 AugustScorecard
573Cumnor 1Samuel Cross16*Adam Cook33Shipton-under-Wychwood 115 AugustScorecard


Bowling

Top 20 Wicket Takers

PlayerTeamWicketsMatches
Oliver OngSandford St Martin 1137
Paul WhiteAbingdon Vale 1135
Ben SmithTiddington 1136
Conor JonesChallow and Childrey 1126
Darren GordanShipton-under-Wychwood 1127
Ben MooreBledlow Village 1127
Bradley RoseTiddington 1116
Will WoodwardBledlow Village 1105
Joe HarrisChallow and Childrey 1106
Colin BirdTiddington 184
Jonathan JenkinsonAbingdon Vale 175
Toby StrongCumnor 173
Sam HerbertCumnor 177
Ross PackhamChallow and Childrey 175
Thomas GoffeSandford St Martin 166
Dee JarvisShipton-under-Wychwood 166
Shaun MillerShipton-under-Wychwood 167
Henry PickfordAbingdon Vale 166
Robert PantingShipton-under-Wychwood 167
Abdullah SadiquiSandford St Martin 165


Top 20 Bowling Performances

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Ben MooreBledlow Village 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 122 August7-13Scorecard
Abdullah SadiquiSandford St Martin 1Tiddington 11 August6-16Scorecard
Tom PowellCumnor 1Challow and Childrey 11 August5-18Scorecard
Bradley RoseTiddington 1Cumnor 122 August5-19Scorecard
Jonathan JenkinsonAbingdon Vale 1Bledlow Village 11 August5-22Scorecard
Darren GordanShipton-under-Wychwood 1Bledlow Village 122 August5-28Scorecard
Rory KingDidcot 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 11 August5-44Scorecard
Adam CookCumnor 1Abingdon Vale 129 August4-8Scorecard
Paul WhiteAbingdon Vale 1Cumnor 129 August4-18Scorecard
Joe HarrisChallow and Childrey 1Sandford St Martin 122 August4-19Scorecard
Paul WhiteAbingdon Vale 1Bledlow Village 11 August4-21Scorecard
Jordan MorrisonDidcot 1Challow and Childrey 118 July4-25Scorecard
Toby StrongCumnor 1Tiddington 122 August4-28Scorecard
Conor JonesChallow and Childrey 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 129 August4-29Scorecard
Adam SpearsDidcot 1Cumnor 18 August4-31Scorecard
Oliver OngSandford St Martin 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 118 July4-36Scorecard
Ben SmithTiddington 1Bledlow Village 129 August4-37Scorecard
William BullCumnor 1Bledlow Village 118 July4-52Scorecard
Ben SmithTiddington 1Abingdon Vale 118 July3-7Scorecard
Sam HerbertCumnor 1Didcot 18 August3-12Scorecard


Five or More Wickets in an Innings (7)

PlayerTeamNumber
Bradley RoseTiddington 11
Tom PowellCumnor 11
Darren GordanShipton-under-Wychwood 11
Rory KingDidcot 11
Abdullah SadiquiSandford St Martin 11
Ben MooreBledlow Village 11
Jonathan JenkinsonAbingdon Vale 11


Top 20 Overs

PlayerTeamOversMatches
Oliver OngSandford St Martin 153.57
Darren GordanShipton-under-Wychwood 152.37
Shaun MillerShipton-under-Wychwood 144.47
Conor JonesChallow and Childrey 1426
Joe HarrisChallow and Childrey 1406
Kane DurrantDidcot 138.46
Paul WhiteAbingdon Vale 137.35
Ben MooreBledlow Village 137.37
Ross PackhamChallow and Childrey 136.15
Ben SmithTiddington 1366
Chris ThompsonSandford St Martin 135.26
Bradley RoseTiddington 1356
Dan HartleyAbingdon Vale 1346
Dee JarvisShipton-under-Wychwood 1326
Colin BirdTiddington 1324
Simon PlantSandford St Martin 1326
Henry PickfordAbingdon Vale 1316
Will WoodwardBledlow Village 1315
Jonathan JenkinsonAbingdon Vale 1315
Robert PantingShipton-under-Wychwood 1317


Top 20 Maidens

PlayerTeamMaidensMatches
Oliver OngSandford St Martin 1147
Darren GordanShipton-under-Wychwood 1107
Adam WebbDidcot 194
Joe HarrisChallow and Childrey 186
Paul WhiteAbingdon Vale 185
Ben MooreBledlow Village 177
Jonathan JenkinsonAbingdon Vale 175
Ross PackhamChallow and Childrey 175
Shaun MillerShipton-under-Wychwood 177
Simon PlantSandford St Martin 166
Dan HartleyAbingdon Vale 156
Ryan ChapmanTiddington 153
Bradley RoseTiddington 146
Adam CookCumnor 144
Harry BartlettBledlow Village 144
Sam HerbertCumnor 147
Tom PowellCumnor 147
Patrick KnightleyCumnor 144
Colin BirdTiddington 144
Kane DurrantDidcot 136


Fielding

Top 20 Catches

PlayerClubCatches
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 19
George SetterfieldCumnor 17
Ben SmithTiddington 16
Alex RossBledlow Village 16
Daniel HallDidcot 15
Nathan BrooksTiddington 14
Arun WhiteShipton-under-Wychwood 14
Thomas GoffeSandford St Martin 14
Jacob DavisTiddington 14
Luke ChampionShipton-under-Wychwood 13
Robert Jones-WaltersChallow and Childrey 13
Dee JarvisShipton-under-Wychwood 13
Connor MorrisonDidcot 13
Greg WoodsShipton-under-Wychwood 13
Russell BeckettSandford St Martin 13
Jamie BatesTiddington 13
Olly WoodwardBledlow Village 13
Jordan MorrisonDidcot 13
Craig WoodShipton-under-Wychwood 13
Will WoodwardBledlow Village 13


Top 20 Stumpings

PlayerClubStumpings
Sam ChilversAbingdon Vale 14
George SetterfieldCumnor 11
James CoombsChallow and Childrey 11
Matthew FrostChallow and Childrey 11
Daniel HallDidcot 11
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 11


3 or more Dismissals in a Match (6)

Catches (6)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateNum. Catches
Alex RossBledlow Village 1Cumnor 118 July4Scorecard
Lewis MarstinShipton-under-Wychwood 1Bledlow Village 122 August3Scorecard
Nathan BrooksTiddington 1Cumnor 122 August3Scorecard
George SetterfieldCumnor 1Bledlow Village 118 July3Scorecard
Connor MorrisonDidcot 1Abingdon Vale 122 August3Scorecard
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 1Didcot 129 August3Scorecard


Stumpings (0)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateNum. Stumpings