2021 Fixtures for Division 3

1 8th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Thame Town 2 beat East Oxford 1 by 62 runs Result space Scorecard
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 1 and Witney Mills 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford 2 and Brackley 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Stokenchurch 1 and Horley 1 Result

2 15th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Brackley 1 and Minster Lovell 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Horley 1 and Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts and Oxford Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Thame Town II and Stokenchurch Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 1 beat East Oxford 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard

3 22nd May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Brackley 1 beat East Oxford 1 by 2 runs (D/L method) Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Horley 1 and Thame Town 2 Result
Minster Lovell beat Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts by 9 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford 2 and Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Stokenchurch 1 and Witney Mills 1 Result

4 29th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Brackley 1 beat Stokenchurch 1 by 92 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 beat Minster Lovell 1 by 25 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts beat East Oxford by 13 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Horley beat Oxford II by 101 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Thame Town 2 beat Witney Mills 1 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard

5 5th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 1 beat Leighton Buzzard Town 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Horley 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 86 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Minster Lovell 1 beat Oxford 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stokenchurch 1 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
Brackley beat Thame Town II by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

6 12th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley beat Witney Mills by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 beat Stokenchurch 1 by 99 runs Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell beat Horley by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Thame Town beat Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East Oxford beat Oxford II by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

7 19th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Minster Lovell 1 beat East Oxford 1 by 40 runs Result space Scorecard
Horley Drew with Brackley Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stokenchurch beat Oxford by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Thame Town II beat Leighton Buzzard Town by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Mills Drew with Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts Result space Scorecard space New Result

8 26th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East Oxford 1 beat Horley 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell tied with Stokenchurch Result space Scorecard space New Result
Brackley beat Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford II Drew with Thame Town II Result space Scorecard space New Result

9 3rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Leighton Buzzard Town beat Brackley by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Horley beat Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East Oxford 1 beat Stokenchurch 1 by 53 runs Result space Scorecard
Thame Town II beat Minster Lovell by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Mills 1 beat Oxford 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

10 10th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley beat Oxford by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stokenchurch beat Horley by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Leighton Buzzard Town beat Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts by 91 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
East Oxford beat Thame Town II by 107 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Minster Lovell beat Witney Mills by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

11 17th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Witney Mills 1 beat East Oxford 1 by 58 runs Result space Scorecard
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 beat Horley 1 by 106 runs Result space Scorecard
Brackley beat Minster Lovell by 178 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford II beat Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Thame Town 2 beat Stokenchurch 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard

12 24th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East Oxford beat Brackley by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford 2 drew with Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 1 drew with Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Thame Town II beat Horley by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Mills Drew with Stokenchurch Result space Scorecard space New Result

13 31st July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East Oxford 1 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford beat Horley by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 1 and Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Stokenchurch 1 and Brackley 1 Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Thame Town II and Witney Mills Result space Scorecard space New Result

14 7th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley beat Thame Town by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 drew with East Oxford 1 Result space Scorecard
Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 drew with Stokenchurch 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford II beat Minster Lovell by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Mills beat Horley by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

15 14th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 1 beat Oxford 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell beat Horley by 48 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Stokenchurch 1 beat Leighton Buzzard Town 1 by 165 runs Result space Scorecard
Thame Town II beat Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts by 10 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Mills 1 beat Brackley 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

16 21st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Match Abandoned between Brackley and Horley Result space Scorecard space New Result
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 beat Thame Town 2 by 33 runs (D/L method) Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 1 and East Oxford 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts and Witney Mills Result space Scorecard space New Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford II and Stokenchurch Result space Scorecard space New Result

17 28th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Brackley beat Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East Oxford beat Horley by 144 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Minster Lovell 1 beat Stokenchurch 1 by 90 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford II beat Thame Town II by 1 Wicket Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Mills 1 beat Leighton Buzzard Town 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

18 4th September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 1 beat Stokenchurch 1 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Brackley beat Leighton Buzzard Town by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Minster Lovell beat Thame Town by 18 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts beat Horley by 156 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Witney Mills beat Oxford II by 98 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result