2021 Fixtures for Division 3

1 8th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Thame Town 2 beat East Oxford 1 by 62 runs Result space Scorecard
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match Abandoned between Minster Lovell 1 and Witney Mills 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Oxford 2 and Brackley 1 Result
Match Abandoned between Stokenchurch 1 and Horley 1 Result

2 15th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose Table

Brackley 1 vs Minster Lovell 1 (
Gerry Shaw (h)Gerry Shaw : 07855 573343
&
Matthew Carney (a)Matthew Carney : 07790 377681
)
Horley 1 vs Leighton Buzzard Town 1 (
John Troughear (h)John Troughear : 07789 787354
&
Nick Wilks (a)Nick Wilks : 07930747225
)
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Oxford 2 (
David Steven Hall (h)David Steven Hall : 07803 987825
&
Richard Matthews (a)Richard Matthews : 07739 094879
)
Thame Town 2 vs Stokenchurch 1 (
Robin Wilkins (h)Robin Wilkins : 07903 250098
&
John Gregory (a)John Gregory : 07803 021606
)
Witney Mills 1 vs East Oxford 1 (
Howard Voisey (h)Howard Voisey : 07800 808516
&
Duncan Francis (a)Duncan Francis : 07770575592
)

3 22nd May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 1 vs Brackley 1 (
Garry Cook (h)Garry Cook : 07954 020756
&
Arthur Strain (a)Arthur Strain : 07500 897885
)
Horley 1 vs Thame Town 2 (
Laurie Wilson (h)Laurie Wilson : 07798 631426
&
Richard Matthews (a)Richard Matthews : 07739 094879
)
Minster Lovell 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 (
David Rump (h)David Rump : 07712 825752
&
John Gregory (a)John Gregory : 07803 021606
)
Oxford 2 vs Leighton Buzzard Town 1 (
Robin Wilkins (h)Robin Wilkins : 07903 250098
&
Duncan Francis (a)Duncan Francis : 07770575592
)
Stokenchurch 1 vs Witney Mills 1 (
Ray Manning (h)Ray Manning : 07768 556897
&
Eddie Bauer (a)Eddie Bauer : 07775 584217
)

4 29th May 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Brackley 1 vs Stokenchurch 1 (
John Brown (h)John Brown : 07777 665364
&
Chetan Walia (a)Chetan Walia : 07375 704587
)
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 vs Minster Lovell 1 (
Eddie Bauer (h)Eddie Bauer : 07775 584217
&
Richard Matthews (a)Richard Matthews : 07739 094879
)
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs East Oxford 1 (
Nigel French (h)Nigel French : 07901 944680
&
Nick Wilks (a)Nick Wilks : 07930747225
)
Oxford 2 vs Horley 1 (
David Rump (h)David Rump : 07712 825752
&
Ray Manning (a)Ray Manning : 07768 556897
)
Witney Mills 1 vs Thame Town 2 (
David Steven Hall (h)David Steven Hall : 07803 987825
&
Gerry Shaw (a)Gerry Shaw : 07855 573343
)

5 5th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 1 vs Leighton Buzzard Town 1 (
Nigel Chapman (h)Nigel Chapman : 07850 763708
&
David Rump (a)David Rump : 07712 825752
)
Horley 1 vs Witney Mills 1 (
Peter Tubb (h)Peter Tubb : 07909 917151
&
Kashif Hafeez (a)Kashif Hafeez : 07515 164346
)
Minster Lovell 1 vs Oxford 2 (
Howard Voisey (h)Howard Voisey : 07800 808516
&
Arthur Strain (a)Arthur Strain : 07500 897885
)
Stokenchurch 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 (
Andrew Sherratt (h)Andrew Sherratt : 07809 650074
&
Les Addison (a)Les Addison : 07816 487718
)
Thame Town 2 vs Brackley 1 (
Tim Anning (h)Tim Anning : 07969 830559
&
Derek Thatcher (a)Derek Thatcher : 01491 613141
)

6 12th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley 1 vs Witney Mills 1
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 vs Stokenchurch 1
Minster Lovell 1 vs Horley 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Thame Town 2
Oxford 2 vs East Oxford 1

7 19th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East Oxford 1 vs Minster Lovell 1
Horley 1 vs Brackley 1
Stokenchurch 1 vs Oxford 2
Thame Town 2 vs Leighton Buzzard Town 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1

8 26th June 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East Oxford 1 vs Horley 1
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 vs Witney Mills 1
Minster Lovell 1 vs Stokenchurch 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Brackley 1
Oxford 2 vs Thame Town 2

9 3rd July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley 1 vs Leighton Buzzard Town 1
Horley 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1
Stokenchurch 1 vs East Oxford 1
Thame Town 2 vs Minster Lovell 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Oxford 2

10 10th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley 1 vs Oxford 2
Horley 1 vs Stokenchurch 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Leighton Buzzard Town 1
Thame Town 2 vs East Oxford 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Minster Lovell 1

11 17th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East Oxford 1 vs Witney Mills 1
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 vs Horley 1
Minster Lovell 1 vs Brackley 1
Oxford 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1
Stokenchurch 1 vs Thame Town 2

12 24th July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley 1 vs East Oxford 1
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 vs Oxford 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Minster Lovell 1
Thame Town 2 vs Horley 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Stokenchurch 1

13 31st July 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

East Oxford 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1
Horley 1 vs Oxford 2
Minster Lovell 1 vs Leighton Buzzard Town 1
Stokenchurch 1 vs Brackley 1
Thame Town 2 vs Witney Mills 1

14 7th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose-Draw

Brackley 1 vs Thame Town 2
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 vs East Oxford 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Stokenchurch 1
Oxford 2 vs Minster Lovell 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Horley 1

15 14th August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 1 vs Oxford 2
Horley 1 vs Minster Lovell 1
Stokenchurch 1 vs Leighton Buzzard Town 1
Thame Town 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1
Witney Mills 1 vs Brackley 1

16 21st August 12.30 PM Win-Lose

Brackley 1 vs Horley 1
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 vs Thame Town 2
Minster Lovell 1 vs East Oxford 1
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Witney Mills 1
Oxford 2 vs Stokenchurch 1

17 28th August 12.00 PM Win-Lose

Brackley 1 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1
Horley 1 vs East Oxford 1
Stokenchurch 1 vs Minster Lovell 1
Thame Town 2 vs Oxford 2
Witney Mills 1 vs Leighton Buzzard Town 1

18 4th September 12.00 PM Win-Lose

East Oxford 1 vs Stokenchurch 1
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 vs Brackley 1
Minster Lovell 1 vs Thame Town 2
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Horley 1
Oxford 2 vs Witney Mills 1