The Cherwell Cricket League


Cherwell League 2020 Five or more Wickets

Tier 1 Playoffs (0)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis


Tier 1 - A (7)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Ben MooreBledlow Village 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 122 August7-13Scorecard
Abdullah SadiquiSandford St Martin 1Tiddington 11 August6-16Scorecard
Tom PowellCumnor 1Challow and Childrey 11 August5-18Scorecard
Bradley RoseTiddington 1Cumnor 122 August5-19Scorecard
Jonathan JenkinsonAbingdon Vale 1Bledlow Village 11 August5-22Scorecard
Darren GordanShipton-under-Wychwood 1Bledlow Village 122 August5-28Scorecard
Rory KingDidcot 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 11 August5-44Scorecard


Tier 1 - B (3)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Muhhammad Naeem KhanTwyford 1Aston Rowant 28 August6-35Scorecard
Ollie MurreyBanbury 2Dinton 122 August5-10Scorecard
Muhhammad Naeem KhanTwyford 1Dinton 11 August5-27Scorecard


Tier 2 Playoffs (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Dan ScottLeighton Buzzard Town 1Stokenchurch 15 September5-7Scorecard


Tier 2 - A (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Arfan AhmedOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Oxford 218 July5-3Scorecard
Rob JohnsonThame Town 2Stokenchurch 118 July5-25Scorecard
Joe SearsStokenchurch 1East Oxford 11 August5-25Scorecard
Greg JenkinsThame Town 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 11 August5-51Scorecard


Tier 3 Playoffs (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Toby ParkerGreat & Little Tew 1Tiddington 25 September5-17Scorecard
Robert Armstrong-JonesBledlow Ridge 1Challow and Childrey 25 September5-27Scorecard


Tier 2 - B (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Archie HammondLong Marston 2Bletchley Town 122 August5-29Scorecard
Zaheem BashirBletchley Town 1Horley 129 August5-42Scorecard


Tier 4 Playoffs (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Benjamin BrittoBrackley 2Didcot 35 September6-22Scorecard
Henry WelchOxford Downs 3Cropredy 25 September5-17Scorecard
George KingWestbury 2Charlbury 25 September5-20Scorecard
Ben DybleHorley 2Bledlow Ridge 25 September5-23Scorecard


Tier 3 - A (6)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Scot WheelerDidcot 2Charlbury 122 August6-14Scorecard
Jack BelmontGreat & Little Tew 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 28 August5-17Scorecard
George WoodleyKingston Bagpuize 1Great & Little Tew 11 August5-18Scorecard
Ben CoxChallow and Childrey 2Eynsham 11 August5-22Scorecard
Charlie GaskinGreat & Little Tew 1Charlbury 118 July5-38Scorecard
Tom BartlettShipton-under-Wychwood 2Didcot 21 August5-40Scorecard


Tier 5 Playoffs (0)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis


Tier 3 - B (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Luke MitchellAbingdon Vale 2Bledlow Village 21 August5-6Scorecard
Bill Ur RehmanDinton 2Tiddington 21 August5-40Scorecard
Andrew ReclikBledlow Village 2Abingdon Vale 21 August5-46Scorecard
George GompertzTiddington 2Cumnor 222 August5-47Scorecard


Tier 4 - A (1)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Paul RidlerMinster Lovell 2Charlbury 222 August5-13Scorecard


Tier 4 - B (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Austin JonesLeighton Buzzard Town 2Brackley 229 August5-13Scorecard
Brijesh ValambhiaBuckingham Town 3Twyford 28 August5-30Scorecard


Tier 5 - A (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Jamie SteadHorspath 4Stokenchurch 218 July5-36Scorecard
Ananya JeshtadiHorspath 4Abingdon Vale 329 August5-40Scorecard


Tier 5 - B (0)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis


Tier 6 (2)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateAnalysis
Edward MatherThame Town 4Witney Mills 318 July5-11Scorecard
Andrew StanleyWitney Mills 3Chearsley 215 August5-22Scorecard