Results for 25th June 2022

Division 1

Dinton 1 drew with Tiddington 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Banbury II beat Didcot by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Cropredy 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Aston Rowant 2 drew with Long Marston 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Westbury 1 beat Twyford 1 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

Division 2

Sandford St Martin beat East Oxford by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Challow and Childrey beat Brackley by 8 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bledlow Village 1 drew with Horspath 2 Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale beat Oxford Downs II by 168 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Shipton-under-Wychwood Drew with Buckingham Town Result space Scorecard space New Result

Division 3A

Stokenchurch 1 drew with Wolverton Town 1 Result space Scorecard
Westcott beat Thame Town II by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Great Brickhill II beat Oxenford by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Bletchley Town 1 beat Bledlow Ridge 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Horspath 3 beat Leighton Buzzard Town 1 by 97 runs Result space Scorecard

Division 3B

Chipping Norton 1 drew with Great & Little Tew 1 Result space Scorecard
Witney Swifts 1 drew with Minster Lovell 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Horley beat Kingston Bagpuize by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cumnor 2 beat Oxford 2 by 42 runs Result space Scorecard
Charlbury beat Witney Mills by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

Division 4A

East and West Hendred Drew with Bledlow Village Result space Scorecard space New Result
Chearsley Drew with Aston Rowant Result space Scorecard space New Result
Garsington 1 beat Faringdon & District 1 by 95 runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Tetsworth beat Abingdon Vale II by 213 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Didcot 2 beat Tiddington 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

Division 4B

Twyford II beat Bicester and North Oxford II by 7 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Cropredy 2 drew with Hanborough 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Banbury beat Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts by 87 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Great Horwood 1 drew with Stanton Harcourt 1 Result space Scorecard
Stonesfield beat Hook Norton by 3 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

Division 5A

Leighton Buzzard Town 2 drew with Buckingham Town 3 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Westbury beat Marsh Gibbon by 6 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Dinton 2 beat Thame Town 3 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Middleton Cheney 1 beat Long Marston 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolverton Town II beat Brackley II by 2 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

Division 5B

Risinghurst 1 drew with Horley 2 Result space Scorecard space New Result
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 beat Combe 1 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell beat Broughton and North Newington by 10 Wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
Wolvercote 2 beat Kidlington 1 by 72 runs Result space Scorecard
Cairns Fudge beat Sandford St Martin by 34 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result

Division 5C

Wootton and Boars Hill 1 beat Wantage & Grove 1 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Horspath 4 beat Steventon 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result
East Oxford 2 beat Challow and Childrey 2 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolvercote 1 drew with Clifton Hampden 1 Result space Scorecard
Radley 1 drew with Dorchester 1 Result space Scorecard space New Result

Division 6A

Kimble 1 drew with Great Brickhill 3 Result space Scorecard
Waddesdon 1 beat Brill 1 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Watlington 1 beat Stokenchurch 2 by 174 runs Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Ridge 2 drew with Great Horwood 2 Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 4 beat Aston Rowant 4 by 72 runs Result space Scorecard

Division 6B

Garsington 2 drew with Abingdon Vale 3 Result space Scorecard
Oxenford 2 beat Marcham 1 by 54 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 3 drew with Sunningwell 1 Result space Scorecard
Tetsworth 2 beat Cumnor 3 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 2 beat West Ilsley 1 by 72 runs Result space Scorecard

Division 6C

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 drew with Charlbury 2 Result space Scorecard
Banbury 4 beat Witney Mills 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Eynsham Drew with Chadlington Result space Scorecard space New Result
Deddington beat Oxford by 124 Runs Result space Scorecard space New Result
Wolvercote 3 drew with Witney Swifts 2 Result space Scorecard

Division 7A

Match between Westbury 3 and Tiddington 3 forfeited by Westbury 3 Result
Thame Town 4 beat Dinton 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Fringford 1 beat Chesterton 1 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Chinnor 1 beat Bletchley Town 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Risinghurst 2 beat Westcott 2 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard

Division 7B

Hook Norton 2 beat Eynsham 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Stonesfield 2 drew with Oxford Downs 4 Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 beat Chipping Norton 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Swinbrook 1 beat Kidlington 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cropredy 3 beat Freeland 1 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard

Division 7C

Didcot 3 beat Oxenford 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2 beat Chalgrove 1 by 138 runs Result space Scorecard
Golden Sparrows 1 beat Challow and Childrey 3 by 111 runs Result space Scorecard
Harwell International 1 drew with Letcombe 1 Result space Scorecard
Bampton 1 beat Wootton and Boars Hill 2 by 27 runs Result space Scorecard

Division 8A

Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Wolvercote 4 by 1 wicket Result space Scorecard
Watlington 2 beat Kidlington 3 by 105 runs Result space Scorecard
Tiddington 4 beat Chearsley 2 by 150 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford 4 beat Long Marston 3 by 3 wickets Result space Scorecard
Waddesdon 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 by 158 runs Result space Scorecard

Division 8B

Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 beat Witney Mills 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cropredy 4 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 4 drew with Charlbury 3 Result space Scorecard
Middleton Cheney 2 drew with Deddington 2 Result space Scorecard
Hanborough 2 beat Great & Little Tew 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard space New Result

Division 8C

Marcham 2 beat Sunningwell 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Match between Stanton Harcourt 2 and Steventon 2 forfeited by Steventon 2 Result
Uffington 1 drew with Dorchester 2 Result space Scorecard
East and West Hendred 3 beat Bampton 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Didcot 4 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 100 runs Result space Scorecard
Faringdon & District 2 beat Abingdon Vale 4 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard