Performances for 25th June 2022

Back in the day the Oxford Times used to report results and individual performances.
The individual performances of 30 or more runs and 3 or more wickets are shown here

Division 1

Tiddington 1 vs Dinton 1 Scorecard

Tiddington:
Chris Goodman 52*, Matthew Johnston 46
Bradley Rose 3-70

Dinton:
Jamie Perkin 130, Eliot Lloyd 46
Zargham Ali 3-47

Banbury 2 vs Didcot 1 Scorecard

Banbury:
William Briggs 38*
Jack Briggs 4-21, Ian Bryan 3-29

Didcot:
Matthew McComb 42
Adam Webb 3-42

Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Cropredy 1 Scorecard

Bicester & North Oxford:
Ryan Moore 60*
Ben Clark 4-31, Daniel Clark 3-51

Cropredy:
Edward Somerton 31, Joe Fox 31
Josh Maynard 5-21

Long Marston 1 vs Aston Rowant 2 Scorecard

Long Marston:
Adam Winchester 31

Aston Rowant:
William Hammersley 96, Tim Morgan 68, Rishi Pandya 55
Anton Eisner 5-44

Westbury 1 vs Twyford 1 Scorecard

Westbury:
Tanuj Chopra 47*
Harry Williams 6-23, Harry Purton 3-35

Twyford:
Muhammad Ahmed 30

Division 2

Sandford St Martin 1 vs East Oxford 1 Scorecard

Sandford St Martin:
Chris Thompson 69, Thomas Hill 52*, George Welch 34
Imran Younis 3-53

East Oxford:
Abdullah Javaid 66, Syed Shafaat Ali 37

Challow and Childrey 1 vs Brackley 1 Scorecard

Challow and Childrey:
Jack Pearce 62*, Ryan Gordon 30*
Ryan Gordon 4-32

Brackley:
Joshua Rowland 35, George Brock 33

Bledlow Village 1 vs Horspath 2 Scorecard

Bledlow Village:
Charlie Downes 55, Will Woodward 53
Will Woodward 3-48

Horspath:
Robbie Eason 47*, Joe Todd 36
Mark Skelton 4-38

Oxford Downs 2 vs Abingdon Vale 1 Scorecard

Oxford Downs:
Karum Sangha 50
Ollie Armstrong 5-66, Darryl Woods 3-76

Abingdon Vale:
Tim Chilvers 141
Henry Pickford 5-39, Matthew Darley 3-34

Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 vs Buckingham Town 2 Scorecard

Shipton-under-Wychwood:
Arun White 84, Freddie Norridge 60, Jamie Nelson 52
Shaun Miller 4-80

Buckingham Town:
Ben Ungaretti 71, Matthew Thatcher 40, Steve Beck 37
James Gear 3-65

Division 3A

Wolverton Town 1 vs Stokenchurch 1 Scorecard

Wolverton Town:
Ahmed Mujtba 54, Sean Potter 43, Sumeet Sharma 36
Glenn Dickinson 4-46, Sayyad Rizvi 3-40

Stokenchurch:
Joe Brown 111, Syed Kazmi 65
Jack Springett 5-31

Thame Town 2 vs Westcott 1 Scorecard

Thame Town:
Richard Carr 52, Josh Towell 44
Josh Towell 3-42

Westcott:
Waqas Ur-Rehman 44*, Mark Strong 32
Mark Strong 6-38, Waqas Ur-Rehman 3-39

Great Brickhill 2 vs Oxenford 1 Scorecard

Great Brickhill:
Drew Burrows 49*
Dominic Pritchard 3-23, Jack Woodhouse 3-26

Oxenford:
Junaid Aziz 66, Phil Dines 41
Idris Ahmadzi 5-29

Bletchley Town 1 vs Bledlow Ridge 1 Scorecard

Bletchley Town:
Matt Shepherd 63*, Ahmad Ali 32, Ahad Khan 31
Alisdair Dawson 5-32

Bledlow Ridge:
Sam Rolfe 54, Simon Bird 44

Horspath 3 vs Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Scorecard

Horspath:
Tejas Anand 132, Thomas Betts 108
Stuart Berry 4-64, Ryan Hicks 3-47, Sameer Hashimi 3-54

Leighton Buzzard Town:
Richard Raine 58*, Tom Light 53, Jack Kempster 41, Tom Pope 36
Adam McNeil 4-47

Division 3B

Great & Little Tew 1 vs Chipping Norton 1 Scorecard

Great & Little Tew:
Jack Belmont 77, Ben Millard 44
Jack Belmont 3-35

Chipping Norton:
Jahangir Qureshi 60, Jake Brown 45*

Minster Lovell 1 vs Witney Swifts 1 Scorecard

Minster Lovell:
Felix Wright 65*, Connor Tinsley 36
Leigh Smith 6-62

Witney Swifts:
George Seacole 64, Max Godwin 48
Max Godwin 3-36, George Seacole 3-47

Horley 1 vs Kingston Bagpuize 1 Scorecard

Horley:
Sam Pearce 84, Carl Palmer 34
William Connor 4-29, Mohammed Fiaz 3-44

Kingston Bagpuize:
Jonathan Warner 81
Jamie Cox 3-58

Oxford 2 vs Cumnor 2 Scorecard

Oxford:
Arthur Muir 56*, Ben Abrahams 44
Arthur Muir 7-87

Cumnor:
Joseph Clapton 72, Samuel Down 62
James Lee 5-53, Patrick Knightley 3-55

Witney Mills 1 vs Charlbury 1 Scorecard

Witney Mills:
Sam Haselgrove 66*, Adam Mayho 48

Charlbury:
Ben Sinton 60, James Whybrow 50
Matt Jenkinson 3-35, Matthew Doran 3-62

Division 4A

East and West Hendred 1 vs Bledlow Village 2 Scorecard

East and West Hendred:
Reuben Barksfield 99, Jack Mulford 45, Jon Francis 36, Andrew Francis 34
Jon Francis 4-59

Bledlow Village:
Tom Moore 92, Matthew Downes 79
Megan Woodward 3-19, Tom Moore 3-84

Chearsley 1 vs Aston Rowant 3 Scorecard

Chearsley:
Ben Caiger 56
Zahid Hussain 4-93

Aston Rowant:
Chris Eaton 84, Mark Walker 72, Yovaan Llangakoon 56, Chris North 36

Garsington 1 vs Faringdon & District 1 Scorecard

Garsington:
Umang Goel 80, Dipesh Sonar 47
Waqqas Bhangoo 4-51

Faringdon & District:
Francious Louw 49
Andrew Liddiard 3-47

Abingdon Vale 2 vs Tetsworth 1 Scorecard

Abingdon Vale:
Ramsundhar Baskaravelu 30
Divyansh Yadav 4-110

Tetsworth:
Kailash Meghji 77, Vishal Velji 53, Kapil Pranlal 39
Nikung Patel 6-31

Didcot 2 vs Tiddington 2 Scorecard

Didcot:
Varun Rohilla 75*, Alan Prothero 55

Tiddington:
Nathan Dales 51

Division 4B

Twyford 2 vs Bicester & North Oxford 2 Scorecard

Twyford:
Arsalan Khattak 93*, Ahsan Maqbool 30*
Tom Jackson 4-13, Mohamed Fayyaz 3-44

Bicester & North Oxford:
Daniel Murphy 46, Oscar Windebank 45

Cropredy 2 vs Hanborough 1 Scorecard

Cropredy:
Michael Amos-Simpson 74, Jake Walters 41
Michael Amos-Simpson 4-28

Hanborough:
Jonny Ayris 46
George French 3-57

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Banbury 3 Scorecard

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts:
Garry Adamson 89, Liam Gregor 30

Banbury:
Craig Haupt 121, Adnan Ahmed 102
Tom Anderson 3-45, Ollie Murrey 3-60, Michael Brown 3-68

Great Horwood 1 vs Stanton Harcourt 1 Scorecard

Great Horwood:
Mudassar Hussain Ansari 36
Billy Harper 4-52

Stanton Harcourt:
Ben Lucas 37, Guy Hill 34
Guy Hill 4-55, Luke Pettifer 3-56

Stonesfield 1 vs Hook Norton 1 Scorecard

Stonesfield:
Graham Rowley 32, Tim Wyatt 30*
Stephen Litten 3-24, Tom Gubbins 3-26

Hook Norton:

Adam Bennett 3-20

Division 5A

Leighton Buzzard Town 2 vs Buckingham Town 3 Scorecard

Leighton Buzzard Town:
Gareth Benger 134, Mark Burfoot 60, Andy Smith 54, Phil Whatmore 43*

Buckingham Town:
Alex Romaine 30*
Joshua Stigar 3-65

Marsh Gibbon 1 vs Westbury 2 Scorecard

Marsh Gibbon:
Tom Leonard 64, Stuart Leonard 59
Carl Needham 4-69

Westbury:
George Stephenson 62*, Fred Thame 59*
Tom Boardman 4-48

Dinton 2 vs Thame Town 3 Scorecard

Dinton:

Nadeen Raja 4-10

Thame Town:
Guy Holmes 37*

Middleton Cheney 1 vs Long Marston 2 Scorecard

Middleton Cheney:

Barry White 3-24

Long Marston:
Tom Cutler 32*
Yogesh Mistry 4-26

Brackley 2 vs Wolverton Town 2 Scorecard

Brackley:
Matt Conroy 43
Archie Mellor-Brook 4-6

Wolverton Town:
Moiz Hussein 36
Mohammad Qureshi 3-13

Division 5B

Risinghurst 1 vs Horley 2 Scorecard

Risinghurst:
Lokeshwar Bandhu 84, Kunal Bhardwaj 76, Saurabh Mehrotra 37, Anand V Somasundaram 34*

Horley:
Mark Tubb 70*, Daniel Bennysingh 34

Combe 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Scorecard

Combe:
Ashley Horne 53, Mark Westaby 38, Robbie Nicholson 33

Shipton-under-Wychwood:
Anthony Prior-Wandesforde 62*
Darren Gordon 5-34

Broughton and North Newington 1 vs Minster Lovell 2 Scorecard

Broughton and North Newington:
Phil Tustian 32

Minster Lovell:
Charlie Driver 40*, Jacob Mayers 39*
Mark Goodwin 5-28, Ben Spencer 4-24

Wolvercote 2 vs Kidlington 1 Scorecard

Wolvercote:
Richard Oliver 62, Tom Murray 48
Samir Khan 4-43, Usman Younis 3-22

Kidlington:
Richard Walker 38
Joshua Behal 4-30, Ben Crawford 3-43

Cairns Fudge 1 vs Sandford St Martin 2 Scorecard

Cairns Fudge:
Martin Hanscombe 59, Gus Jones 36
Steve Shaw 5-21, Ben Brearey 3-28

Sandford St Martin:
Mark Robey 41
Simon Smith 4-45

Division 5C

Wootton and Boars Hill 1 vs Wantage & Grove 1 Scorecard

Wootton and Boars Hill:
Ben Procter 126*, Nik King 70
Billy Webb 4-42

Wantage & Grove:
Colin Mercer 97*, Bhupendra Basilisco-Gurung 40*

Steventon 1 vs Horspath 4 Scorecard

Steventon:
David Webb 45, Lalit Chablani 37*
Lalit Chablani 3-30

Horspath:
Craig Wharton 68*, Hadi Ali 51
Adrian Manger 5-27

East Oxford 2 vs Challow and Childrey 2 Scorecard

East Oxford:
Zia Hamid 56*, Mubasher Hassan 36
Ulfat Rehman 4-43

Challow and Childrey:
Harry Robson 32*

Clifton Hampden 1 vs Wolvercote 1 Scorecard

Clifton Hampden:
George Wood 44
Ben Quirk 4-62

Wolvercote:
Tohsif Manzoor 44, Mohammed Shafqat 42, Chris Lynch 36
Yatish Singh 3-21

Radley 1 vs Dorchester 1 Scorecard

Radley:
Sahan Hettiarachchi 67, Khuram Shahzad 63

Dorchester:
Adrian Redhead 33, Chris Rudling 31
Tom Ferris 3-12, Harry Platt 3-24, James Neal 3-45

Division 6A

Kimble 1 vs Great Brickhill 3 Scorecard

Kimble:
Nisar Ahmed 50*, Usman Khan 44*, James Whitehead 32
Ateeq Ahmed 4-26, Stuart Skeggs 3-34

Great Brickhill:
Edward Marshall 42

Brill 1 vs Waddesdon 1 Scorecard

Brill:
Tom Broughton 47*, Jerry Mansfield 38

Waddesdon:
Tejas Patel 58*, Lewis Irwin 40*
Mo Zeb 3-34

Stokenchurch 2 vs Watlington 1 Scorecard

Stokenchurch:
Elliott Newman 44

Watlington:
Shakeel Khan 154*, Ben Andre 53, Jonathan Berry 37
Neil Maguire 5-33, Charl Maughan 3-45

Bledlow Ridge 2 vs Great Horwood 2 Scorecard

Bledlow Ridge:
David Wells 104*, Jovan Sahota 83, Jonathan Gardiner 33*
Aiden Medford 3-28, Ian Murdoch 3-44

Great Horwood:
Saikumar Srikireddy 61*

Aston Rowant 4 vs Buckingham Town 4 Scorecard

Aston Rowant:
Tim Foster 38
Eliot Guy Hyman 3-45

Buckingham Town:
Jamie Lumb 65*, Kevin Woodhouse 35
Kevin Woodhouse 4-16, Zac Bailey 3-13

Division 6B

Abingdon Vale 3 vs Garsington 2 Scorecard

Abingdon Vale:
Greg Jones 48, Chris Murphy 31
Robin Newman 4-57

Garsington:
Prajayraj Singh Rathore 71, Faisal Yousaf 71, Rashid Ilyas 42

Oxenford 2 vs Marcham 1 Scorecard

Oxenford:
Tim Hamp 55, Russell Ewings 40, Oliver Carr 35*, Geo Joseph 33
Hamzah Awan 4-22, Dominic Ashford 3-50

Marcham:

Andrew Buckland 5-66

Sunningwell 1 vs Oxford Downs 3 Scorecard

Sunningwell:
Nigel Lovell 86, Usitha Karunasekara 33
Benjamin Roberts 4-59

Oxford Downs:
Tom Ling 101, Steve Roberts 69*, Jagdip Chahal 33
Peter Bello 4-61

Tetsworth 2 vs Cumnor 3 Scorecard

Tetsworth:
Clifforrd Jacob 44*
Sunil Gill 6-21

Cumnor:

West Ilsley 1 vs East and West Hendred 2 Scorecard

West Ilsley:
Matthew Fowler 35
Matthew Fowler 3-30, Noah Deacon 3-31

East and West Hendred:
Stephen Shepherd 46, Robin Alner 41
Peter Beckley 5-39

Division 6C

Charlbury 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 Scorecard

Charlbury:
Andy Glass 50, Ajit Shah 39
Paul Quibell Smith 5-35

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts:
Adeel Ahmed 40*, Arfan Ahmed 39
Toukeer Ahmed 4-21

Banbury 4 vs Witney Mills 2 Scorecard

Banbury:
Greg Pearson 71*, Gerard Duncan 51
Greg Pearson 3-29, James Crosby 3-36

Witney Mills:
Peter Claridge 57

Eynsham 1 vs Chadlington 1 Scorecard

Eynsham:
Matt Stanbury 56, Gary Cook 38, Tom Hornsey 31

Chadlington:
Angus Brown 96*, James Stoddart 45, Paul Duester 41

Oxford 3 vs Deddington 1 Scorecard

Oxford:

Adnan Wali Khan 4-78

Deddington:
Harry Beardsley 85*, Richard Munro 32
Robert Barton 5-36

Witney Swifts 2 vs Wolvercote 3 Scorecard

Witney Swifts:
Jason Seacole 30*
Andy Purdie 4-55, Charlie Wood 4-73

Wolvercote:
Chris Potter 52, Will Symington 34
Mohammed Ayyaz 4-30

Division 7A

Westbury 3 vs Tiddington 3 Scorecard

Westbury:

Paul Quibell Smith 5-35

Tiddington:
Adeel Ahmed 40*, Arfan Ahmed 39
Toukeer Ahmed 4-21

Thame Town 4 vs Dinton 3 Scorecard

Thame Town:
Jeremy Shayler 44*
Shay Reading 3-32

Dinton:

Peter Baker 4-24

Chesterton 1 vs Fringford 1 Scorecard

Chesterton:

Fringford:
Tariq Ali 47*
Alex Walters 6-9

Chinnor 1 vs Bletchley Town 2 Scorecard

Chinnor:
Matthew Tapping 55, Sam Lyon 38
Lee Anning 3-21, Jamie Maloney 3-44, Ben Taunton 3-48

Bletchley Town:
Tom Heenan 34

Westcott 2 vs Risinghurst 2 Scorecard

Westcott:
George Dalton 41, Rasika Arukgoda 38
Lakmal Perera 4-38, Dave Hawes 3-32

Risinghurst:
Raj Kumar 54
James Cole 3-34

Division 7B

Hook Norton 2 vs Eynsham 2 Scorecard

Hook Norton:
Richard Foxon 52*, Oliver Simpkins 34
Matt Walker 5-21, Oliver Simpkins 3-33

Eynsham:
Johnny Sivey 40

Oxford Downs 4 vs Stonesfield 2 Scorecard

Oxford Downs:
Sholto Hunt 55, Paddy Daniel 40
Craig Foster 3-42

Stonesfield:
Jamie Burns 43

Chipping Norton 2 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 Scorecard

Chipping Norton:

Shipton-under-Wychwood:
Tom Wrenn 51*, Oliver Chapple 45
Simon Dickens 3-13, Rowen Parker 3-17

Kidlington 2 vs Swinbrook 1 Scorecard

Kidlington:
Razwan Mohammed 51

Swinbrook:
Alastair Eykyn 55*
Alfie Juckes 5-31, Ryan Dadge 3-10

Cropredy 3 vs Freeland 1 Scorecard

Cropredy:
Stuart Cleaver 59*, Hugh Leather 39, Paul Cutler 38*

Freeland:
Alex Jeffries 73*, Andrew Walker 49, Simon Brown 30
Gary Butler 3-62

Division 7C

Oxenford 3 vs Didcot 3 Scorecard

Oxenford:
Mohammad Malik 39, Imran Younus 32
Samim Malikzai 3-32

Didcot:
Prasad Kankadandi 60
Daniel Stainthorp 6-40

Kingston Bagpuize 2 vs Chalgrove 1 Scorecard

Kingston Bagpuize:
Ranga Rabel 60, Douglas Phillips 39, Kavi Thakore 37, Teo Loeffen 32, Anton Selvaratnam 31*
Nick Walker 4-15, Simon Launder 4-56

Chalgrove:

Keith Coleman 3-48

Challow and Childrey 3 vs Golden Sparrows 1 Scorecard

Challow and Childrey:
Joseph Durie 54
Joseph Durie 3-39, Matt Turner 3-41

Golden Sparrows:
Aditya Burgadda 70, Maruthi Prasanna 51
Uday Garimella 3-29

Harwell International 1 vs Letcombe 1 Scorecard

Harwell International:
James Goldsby-West 54, Lee Gallington 47*, Graham Stevens 31
Max Schofield 3-29

Letcombe:
Josh Godwin 37
Jack Stock 3-36

Bampton 1 vs Wootton and Boars Hill 2 Scorecard

Bampton:

Matt Williams 5-32

Wootton and Boars Hill:
Qasim Naqvi 33
Johnnie Fisher 4-24

Division 8A

Wolvercote 4 vs Bicester & North Oxford 3 Scorecard

Wolvercote:
Toby Sprigings 44
Simon Palmer 5-48

Bicester & North Oxford:
Marcus Mears 40, Aaron Hancock 31

Watlington 2 vs Kidlington 3 Scorecard

Watlington:
Mohib Rahman 55, Khizzer Iqbal 48
Usayd Huraira Bakhtiar 3-6, Khizzer Iqbal 3-13

Kidlington:

Ranjan de Silva 5-51

Tiddington 4 vs Chearsley 2 Scorecard

Tiddington:
Neil Pickup 96, Jonathan Atkins 36
Charley Noble 6-15

Chearsley:

Paul Cherry 4-52, Mark Claridge 4-53

Long Marston 3 vs Oxford 4 Scorecard

Long Marston:
James Swindlehurst 33*, Sam Woodruff 31
Lewis Barnes 5-29

Oxford:
Steve Cootes 68*, Andrew Smith 32
Matthew Todd 3-41

Waddesdon 2 vs Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 Scorecard

Waddesdon:
Ben Phillips 63, Dean Bayliss 36, Sharath Thotapally 35
Tharaka Don 3-28, Stephen Best 3-29

Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts:

Atif Mohammed 4-65

Division 8B

Witney Mills 3 vs Ascott-under-Wychwood 1 Scorecard

Witney Mills:
John Morton 60, Neil Ireson 38

Ascott-under-Wychwood:
Graham Benfield 60, Sam Townsend 33*
Jacob Souch 5-33, Alex Vaughan 4-50

Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 vs Cropredy 4 Scorecard

Shipton-under-Wychwood:

Cropredy:

Paul Covacic 3-11, George Jackson 3-20, Ian Burston 3-24

Bicester & North Oxford 4 vs Charlbury 3 Scorecard

Bicester & North Oxford:
Paul Elliott 75
Kieran Matthews 3-17

Charlbury:
Mark Flory 32

Deddington 2 vs Middleton Cheney 2 Scorecard

Deddington:
Niall Murphy 43

Middleton Cheney:
Ashley Cox 77, Ian Boddington 35, Bryn Wilkinson 35
James Burge 4-15

Hanborough 2 vs Great & Little Tew 2 Scorecard

Hanborough:

Ryan McCall 4-18, Chris Jordon 3-14

Great & Little Tew:
Bertie Anthony 31

Division 8C

Marcham 2 vs Sunningwell 2 Scorecard

Marcham:
Andrew Chalmers 51, Deepak Patel 44
Peter Sellwood 4-21

Sunningwell:
Pete Whinfrey 41

Stanton Harcourt 2 vs Steventon 2 Scorecard

Stanton Harcourt:

Steventon:

Paul Covacic 3-11, George Jackson 3-20, Ian Burston 3-24

Dorchester 2 vs Uffington 1 Scorecard

Dorchester:
James Rockall 33
Tom Kitson 3-41

Uffington:
Jeremy Cleeter 44, Cameron Godwin 33*, Hassan Safdar 31

East and West Hendred 3 vs Bampton 2 Scorecard

East and West Hendred:

Barney Bosley 3-5, Alfie Atkins 3-9

Bampton:

Didcot 4 vs Minster Lovell 3 Scorecard

Didcot:
Paul Costello 92
Ben Richmond 5-27

Minster Lovell:
Tim Gush 42

Faringdon & District 2 vs Abingdon Vale 4 Scorecard

Faringdon & District:
Roger Clarke 57, Richard Hammond 30

Abingdon Vale:
Adam Moody 41*, Prabhu Malayan 30