Live Results for: Wednesday October 23, 2019

This page automatically updates every 2 minutes

50 out of 50 received at: Wed Oct 23 16:19:27 BST 2019



Earlier Results

result Sun 10:38:03 : Division 4 : Charlbury 1 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 99 runs view result view scorecard
Charlbury 1: 294 - 8 25 points
Abingdon Vale 2: 195 - 10 9 points
result Sun 09:20:45 : Division 8 : Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 beat Long Marston 3 by 9 wickets view result view scorecard
Long Marston 3: 78 - 10 1 point
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2: 81 - 1 25 points
result Sun 01:11:04 : Division 6 : Westbury 2 beat Oxford 3 by 83 runs view result view scorecard
Westbury 2: 171 - 9 25 points
Oxford 3: 88 - 10 6 points
result Sat 22:37:31 : Division 8 : Brackley 2 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 by 7 wickets view result view scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3: 141 - 6 3 points
Brackley 2: 142 - 3 25 points
forfeited Sat 21:10:40 : Division 7 : Match between Wolverton Town 2 and Aston Rowant 4 forfeited by Aston Rowant 4 view result
Wolverton Town 2: 0 - 0 25 points
Aston Rowant 4: 0 - 0 -10 points
result Sat 20:34:24 : Division 7 : Didcot 3 beat Charlbury 2 by 1 wicket view result view scorecard
Charlbury 2: 147 - 8 9 points
Didcot 3: 149 - 9 25 points
forfeited Sat 20:31:55 : Division 6 : Match between Twyford 2 and Bledlow Village 2 forfeited by Twyford 2 view result
Twyford 2: 0 - 0 -10 points
Bledlow Village 2: 0 - 0 25 points
result Sat 20:23:35 : Division 5 : Cumnor 2 beat Aston Rowant 3 by 4 wickets view result view scorecard
Aston Rowant 3: 261 - 8 10 points
Cumnor 2: 263 - 6 25 points
result Sat 20:22:25 : Division 9 : Cumnor 3 beat Didcot 4 by 2 wickets view result view scorecard
Didcot 4: 194 - 8 10 points
Cumnor 3: 195 - 8 25 points
result Sat 19:58:46 : Division 9 : Bledlow Ridge 2 beat Kingston Bagpuize 2 by 18 runs view result view scorecard
Bledlow Ridge 2: 177 - 9 25 points
Kingston Bagpuize 2: 159 - 8 10 points
tie Sat 19:58:21 : Division 10 : Westbury 3 tied with Minster Lovell 3 view result view scorecard
Westbury 3: 157 - 10 18 points
Minster Lovell 3: 157 - 6 18 points
result Sat 19:58:11 : Division 8 : Buckingham Town 4 beat Thame Town 3 by 28 runs view result view scorecard
Buckingham Town 4: 188 - 8 25 points
Thame Town 3: 160 - 10 9 points
result Sat 19:46:39 : Division 10 : Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 beat Great & Little Tew 2 by 5 wickets view result view scorecard
Great & Little Tew 2: 251 - 7 9 points
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3: 256 - 5 25 points
result Sat 19:46:08 : Division 8 : Challow and Childrey 3 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 6 wickets view result view scorecard
Abingdon Vale 3: 175 - 10 6 points
Challow and Childrey 3: 179 - 4 25 points
result Sat 19:44:02 : Division 7 : Oxford Downs 3 beat Witney Mills 2 by 4 wickets view result view scorecard
Witney Mills 2: 222 - 10 9 points
Oxford Downs 3: 223 - 6 25 points
result Sat 19:38:09 : Division 5 : Didcot 2 beat Challow and Childrey 2 by 51 runs view result view scorecard
Didcot 2: 148 - 10 25 points
Challow and Childrey 2: 97 - 10 7 points
result Sat 19:18:20 : Division 10 : Oxford 4 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 151 runs view result view scorecard
Oxford 4: 278 - 7 25 points
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4: 127 - 10 7 points
result Sat 19:14:03 : Division 4 : Brackley beat Long Marston II by 184 Runs view result view scorecard
Brackley 1: 362 - 7 25 points
Long Marston 2: 178 - 9 8 points
result Sat 19:13:11 : Division 6 : Sandford St Martin beat Chearsley by 2 Wickets view result view scorecard
Chearsley 1: 209 - 10 10 points
Sandford St Martin 2: 211 - 8 25 points
result Sat 19:06:23 : Division 4 : Kimble 1 beat Great & Little Tew 1 by 30 runs view result view scorecard
Kimble 1: 285 - 9 25 points
Great & Little Tew 1: 255 - 4 13 points
result Sat 19:04:48 : Division 2 : Horspath II beat Wolverton Town by 12 Runs view result view scorecard
Horspath 2: 180 - 6 25 points
Wolverton Town 1: 168 - 10 6 points
result Sat 19:02:45 : Division 9 : Dinton 3 beat Thame Town 4 by 4 wickets view result view scorecard
Thame Town 4: 152 - 8 7 points
Dinton 3: 154 - 6 25 points
result Sat 19:02:37 : Division 5 : Kingston Bagpuize 1 beat Bledlow Ridge 1 by 7 wickets view result view scorecard
Bledlow Ridge 1: 155 - 10 3 points
Kingston Bagpuize 1: 157 - 3 25 points
result Sat 18:52:31 : Division 3 : Horley beat Banbury by 81 Runs view result view scorecard
Horley 1: 303 - 9 25 points
Banbury 3: 222 - 9 11 points
result Sat 18:50:22 : Division 10 : Charlbury 3 beat Abingdon Vale 4 by 50 runs view result view scorecard
Charlbury 3: 195 - 8 25 points
Abingdon Vale 4: 145 - 8 8 points
result Sat 18:47:21 : Division 7 : Minster Lovell 2 beat Horspath 4 by 34 runs view result view scorecard
Minster Lovell 2: 190 - 6 25 points
Horspath 4: 156 - 10 7 points
result Sat 18:47:14 : Division 3 : Sandford St Martin beat Stokenchurch by 8 Runs view result view scorecard
Sandford St Martin 1: 188 - 8 25 points
Stokenchurch 1: 180 - 10 9 points
result Sat 18:39:27 : Division 2 : Cropredy 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 1 by 21 runs view result view scorecard
Cropredy 1: 141 - 10 25 points
Bicester & North Oxford 1: 120 - 10 8 points
result Sat 18:34:30 : Division 1 : Didcot beat Abingdon Vale by 3 Wickets view result view scorecard
Abingdon Vale 1: 174 - 10 7 points
Didcot 1: 175 - 7 25 points
result Sat 18:34:07 : Division 9 : Eynsham 2 beat Kimble 2 by 107 runs view result view scorecard
Eynsham 2: 244 - 10 25 points
Kimble 2: 137 - 10 10 points
result Sat 18:29:27 : Division 3 : Oxford and Bletchingdon Nondescripts beat Great Brickhill by 98 Runs view result view scorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1: 240 - 4 25 points
Great Brickhill 2: 142 - 10 3 points
result Sat 18:25:00 : Division 10 : Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Chearsley 2 by 120 runs view result view scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 3: 293 - 10 25 points
Chearsley 2: 173 - 10 11 points
result Sat 18:20:19 : Division 8 : Bletchley Town 2 beat Stokenchurch 2 by 4 wickets view result view scorecard
Stokenchurch 2: 148 - 10 6 points
Bletchley Town 2: 149 - 6 25 points
result Sat 18:16:33 : Division 1 : Shipton-under-Wychwood beat Westbury by 64 Runs view result view scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1: 285 - 8 25 points
Westbury 1: 221 - 10 10 points
result Sat 18:07:21 : Division 9 : Tiddington 3 beat Cropredy 3 by 8 wickets view result view scorecard
Cropredy 3: 114 - 10 2 points
Tiddington 3: 118 - 2 25 points
result Sat 18:06:39 : Division 4 : Witney Mills beat Tiddington II by 208 Runs view result view scorecard
Witney Mills 1: 299 - 5 25 points
Tiddington 2: 91 - 9 2 points
result Sat 17:57:59 : Division 5 : Dinton 2 beat Leighton Buzzard Town 2 by 5 wickets view result view scorecard
Leighton Buzzard Town 2: 161 - 10 5 points
Dinton 2: 164 - 5 25 points
result Sat 17:48:39 : Division 6 : Banbury beat Eynsham by 104 Runs view result view scorecard
Banbury 4: 241 - 7 25 points
Eynsham 1: 137 - 10 6 points
result Sat 17:43:55 : Division 2 : Challow and Childrey beat Leighton Buzzard Town by 4 Wickets view result view scorecard
Leighton Buzzard Town 1: 181 - 10 7 points
Challow and Childrey 1: 184 - 6 25 points
result Sat 17:35:52 : Division 7 : Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat East Oxford 2 by 7 wickets view result view scorecard
East Oxford 2: 115 - 10 2 points
Bicester & North Oxford 2: 116 - 3 25 points
result Sat 17:17:12 : Division 5 : Shipton-under-Wychwood II beat Cropredy II by 145 Runs view result view scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2: 244 - 9 25 points
Cropredy 2: 99 - 10 6 points
result Sat 17:16:42 : Division 2 : Aston Rowant beat Bledlow Village by 40 Runs view result view scorecard
Aston Rowant 2: 187 - 9 25 points
Bledlow Village 1: 147 - 10 8 points
result Sat 16:52:31 : Division 1 : Long Marston beat Buckingham Town II by 9 Wickets view result view scorecard
Buckingham Town 2: 139 - 10 2 points
Long Marston 1: 141 - 1 25 points
result Sat 16:47:57 : Division 6 : Buckingham Town 3 beat Horley 2 by 4 wickets view result view scorecard
Horley 2: 133 - 10 5 points
Buckingham Town 3: 134 - 6 25 points
result Sat 16:44:03 : Division 1 : Tiddington beat Cumnor by 4 Wickets view result view scorecard
Cumnor 1: 112 - 10 4 points
Tiddington 1: 117 - 6 25 points
result Sat 16:38:08 : Division 2 : Banbury beat Minster Lovell by 7 Wickets view result view scorecard
Minster Lovell 1: 92 - 10 0 points
Banbury 2: 94 - 3 25 points
result Sat 16:35:30 : Division 1 : Great Brickhill beat Twyford by 5 Wickets view result view scorecard
Twyford 1: 163 - 10 5 points
Great Brickhill 1: 166 - 5 25 points
result Sat 15:54:16 : Division 3 : Thame Town 2 beat East Oxford 1 by 8 wickets view result view scorecard
East Oxford 1: 96 - 10 0 points
Thame Town 2: 99 - 2 25 points
result Sat 15:54:01 : Division 4 : Bletchley Town 1 beat Horspath 3 by 8 wickets view result view scorecard
Horspath 3: 105 - 10 1 point
Bletchley Town 1: 108 - 2 20 points
result Sat 15:43:36 : Division 3 : Oxford Downs 2 beat Oxford 2 by 8 wickets view result view scorecard
Oxford 2: 80 - 10 0 points
Oxford Downs 2: 83 - 2 25 points