The Cherwell Cricket League


Performances of the week for 5 September 2020

Teams

Top 10 Highest Team Scores

TeamScoreMatchDivision
Westbury 2252Westbury 2 vs Charlbury 2Tier 4 PlayoffsScorecard
Twyford 2250Twyford 2 vs Witney Mills 2Tier 4 PlayoffsScorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 1248Bicester & North Oxford 1 vs Shipton-under-Wychwood 1Tier 1 PlayoffsScorecard
Kimble 2245Kimble 2 vs Abingdon Vale 3Tier 5 PlayoffsScorecard
Great & Little Tew 1234Tiddington 2 vs Great & Little Tew 1Tier 3 PlayoffsScorecard
Bledlow Ridge 1228Bledlow Ridge 1 vs Challow and Childrey 2Tier 3 PlayoffsScorecard
Long Marston 2226Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Long Marston 2Tier 2 PlayoffsScorecard
Oxford 2224Banbury 3 vs Oxford 2Tier 2 PlayoffsScorecard
Aston Rowant 4224Aston Rowant 4 vs Buckingham Town 4Tier 5 PlayoffsScorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1223Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 vs Long Marston 2Tier 2 PlayoffsScorecard


Top 10 Quickest Wins

TeamOversMatchDivision


Batting

Top 20 Highest Individual Scores

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionScore
Josh GoffTwyford 2Witney Mills 2Tier 4 - B106Scorecard
Jordon DavisTiddington 1Banbury 2Tier 1 - A101Scorecard
Nick MoormanBicester & North Oxford 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 1Tier 1 - B100Scorecard
Pablo MukherjeeOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Long Marston 2Tier 2 - A100Scorecard
Tim MerrittGreat & Little Tew 2Chearsley 2Tier 6100Scorecard
Adam Stapleford-JonesBicester & North Oxford 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 1Tier 1 - B94Scorecard
Jamie BoardmanWestbury 2Charlbury 2Tier 4 - B88*Scorecard
Nisar AhmedKimble 2Abingdon Vale 3Tier 5 - B84*Scorecard
Andrew ParkerHorley 2Bledlow Ridge 2Tier 4 - B83*Scorecard
Toby CollinsOxford Downs 3Cropredy 2Tier 4 - A82Scorecard
Ateeq AhmedKimble 2Abingdon Vale 3Tier 5 - B81Scorecard
Dominic O'ConnorHorspath 2Minster Lovell 1Tier 2 - B80*Scorecard
Jamie SteadHorspath 4Thame Town 3Tier 5 - A80*Scorecard
Chris ThompsonSandford St Martin 1Twyford 1Tier 1 - A79Scorecard
Haroon QayyumTwyford 1Sandford St Martin 1Tier 1 - B76Scorecard
Jamie RevillAston Rowant 3Horspath 3Tier 3 - B71Scorecard
Joey EdwardsKingston Bagpuize 2Bletchley Town 2Tier 5 - A65*Scorecard
Muhammad SaquibSandford St Martin 1Twyford 1Tier 1 - A65Scorecard
Ryan GordonChallow and Childrey 1Buckingham Town 2Tier 1 - A64*Scorecard
Ben NorgroveShipton-under-Wychwood 1Bicester & North Oxford 1Tier 1 - A63Scorecard


Bowling

Top 20 Bowling Performances

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionAnalysis
Benjamin BrittoBrackley 2Didcot 3Tier 4 - B6-22Scorecard
Dan ScottLeighton Buzzard Town 1Stokenchurch 1Tier 2 - B5-7Scorecard
Toby ParkerGreat & Little Tew 1Tiddington 2Tier 3 - A5-17Scorecard
Henry WelchOxford Downs 3Cropredy 2Tier 4 - A5-17Scorecard
George KingWestbury 2Charlbury 2Tier 4 - B5-20Scorecard
Ben DybleHorley 2Bledlow Ridge 2Tier 4 - B5-23Scorecard
Robert Armstrong-JonesBledlow Ridge 1Challow and Childrey 2Tier 3 - B5-27Scorecard
David BarnesBuckingham Town 3Minster Lovell 2Tier 4 - B4-3Scorecard
Shams Ud-DinBicester & North Oxford 2Oxford 3Tier 4 - B4-6Scorecard
Jack WoodhouseGreat Brickhill 2Oxford Downs 2Tier 2 - B4-14Scorecard
George WoodleyKingston Bagpuize 1Chearsley 1Tier 3 - A4-16Scorecard
Josh TustianCropredy 3Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2Tier 5 - B4-16Scorecard
Vincent ConnollyBledlow Village 2Eynsham 1Tier 3 - B4-19Scorecard
Asad RafiqHorspath 2Minster Lovell 1Tier 2 - B4-20Scorecard
Mark ClaridgeChearsley 2Great & Little Tew 2Tier 64-20Scorecard
Ian BryanBanbury 2Tiddington 1Tier 1 - B4-21Scorecard
Qadeer HusseinDinton 1Abingdon Vale 1Tier 1 - B4-22Scorecard
Hasula PrematilakaCharlbury 1Cumnor 2Tier 3 - A4-22Scorecard
Manamohan PanduranganWitney Mills 2Twyford 2Tier 4 - A4-23Scorecard
Ryan HicksHorspath 3Aston Rowant 3Tier 3 - A4-24Scorecard


Fielding

3 or more Dismissals in a Match

Catches

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionNum. Catches
Matthew FrostChallow and Childrey 1Buckingham Town 2Tier 1 - B4Scorecard
Josh TaylorBanbury 2Tiddington 1Tier 1 - A3Scorecard
Jake DuxburyTwyford 2Witney Mills 2Tier 4 - A3Scorecard
Henry NichollsGreat & Little Tew 2Chearsley 2Tier 63Scorecard
Chris De KockBicester & North Oxford 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 1Tier 1 - A3Scorecard
Tom WilsonWestbury 1Cumnor 1Tier 1 - B3Scorecard
Harry DayKingston Bagpuize 1Chearsley 1Tier 3 - B3Scorecard
James SmithChallow and Childrey 2Bledlow Ridge 1Tier 3 - A3Scorecard
Chris BattenHorspath 3Aston Rowant 3Tier 3 - B3Scorecard
Harry MorrisDinton 1Abingdon Vale 1Tier 1 - A3Scorecard