The Cherwell Cricket League


2017 Tony Carter Trophy for Wicketkeepers

5 or more dismissals

Player Club Matches (as Keeper) Catches Stumpings Total
Frankie Crouch Oxford Downs 15 22 3 25
Matt Shepherd Bletchley Town 18 21 4 25
Mark Foster Challow and Childrey 17 19 5 24
Adam Scholey Abingdon Vale 14 15 5 20
Timothy Coggins Cropredy 16 17 3 20
William Goodman Tiddington 16 16 4 20
Mathew Brice Horley 14 11 8 19
Michael Cartwright Brackley 12 17 2 19
Neil Megson Banbury 11 15 4 19
Andrew Mitchell Great Brickhill 13 17 1 18
Anthony Vickers Cropredy 15 15 3 18
Matthew Luxford Aston Rowant 10 13 5 18
Paul Young Long Marston 15 6 12 18
Daniel Hall Didcot 18 15 2 17
Freddie Wilkinson Twyford 10 11 6 17
Peter Holt Aston Rowant 8 16 1 17
Robert Hood Abingdon Vale 13 17 0 17
Matthew Collins Bicester & North Oxford 14 15 1 16
Thaddeus Cooper Aston Rowant 13 12 4 16
Ben Shaw Aston Rowant 10 10 5 15
Harold Porter Oxford 13 14 1 15
Sam Rolfe Bledlow Ridge 10 13 2 15
Thomas Bamford Dinton 12 12 3 15
Paddy Harris Thame Town 12 10 4 14
Ross Fryatt Didcot 12 12 2 14
James Merriman Minster Lovell 11 13 0 13
James Stock Abingdon Vale 11 13 0 13
Larry Warr Chearsley 11 9 3 12
Alex O'Dell Buckingham Town 12 11 0 11
Graeme Coates Oxford Downs 9 9 2 11
Jack Lambden Banbury 10 8 3 11
Paul Costello Didcot 10 7 4 11
Richard Bee Long Marston 6 7 4 11
Saqib Ghazanfar Dinton 9 8 3 11
Steven Dobson Sandford St Martin 14 10 1 11
Tim O'Leary Leighton Buzzard Town 11 7 4 11
William Gurney Westbury 12 5 6 11
Andrew Lees Westbury 10 10 0 10
Chris Warboys Challow and Childrey 11 8 2 10
Craig Wharton Horspath 9 9 1 10
George Hendry Bletchley Town 10 5 5 10
Greg Wise Buckingham Town 9 10 0 10
James Kemp Kingston Bagpuize 11 8 2 10
Mark Tubb Horley 14 6 4 10
Shahid Mahmood Twyford 3 4 6 10
Tom Carpenter Stokenchurch 13 7 3 10
Vasu Shah Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 13 7 3 10
Warwick Bradfield Bicester & North Oxford 9 10 0 10
Adam Mayho Witney Mills 6 5 4 9
Alex Ross Kimble 8 5 4 9
Matthew Frost Challow and Childrey 8 8 1 9
Neil Pickup Tiddington 11 8 1 9
Will Smith Leighton Buzzard Town 9 8 1 9
Ahmed Mujtaba Wolverton Town 9 7 1 8
Amit Alva Oxford 6 6 2 8
Chris Mitty Witney Mills 9 5 3 8
James Lee Cumnor 9 7 1 8
Kendal Robertson Kingston Bagpuize 5 7 1 8
Lewis Anson Sandford St Martin 10 7 1 8
Paul China Cublington 10 6 2 8
Peter Spinks Kimble 13 6 2 8
William Bull Cumnor 8 7 1 8
Zack Wade 4 6 2 8
Chloe A E Hill Banbury 7 4 3 7
Geoffrey Graveson Long Marston 8 5 2 7
Gordon Selwood Great & Little Tew 6 7 0 7
James Hollyoake Brackley 11 6 1 7
Mubasher Hassan East Oxford 6 7 0 7
Sam Carter Cublington 5 7 0 7
Adam Hall Oxford 3 4 2 6
Alex Thomas Horspath 4 6 0 6
Andrew Roberts Horspath 11 3 3 6
Bilal Ahmed East Oxford 5 6 0 6
Dave Knight Stokenchurch 10 4 2 6
David Saunders Thame Town 8 5 1 6
Graham Keens Bledlow Village 10 4 2 6
Harry Moseley Bledlow Village 4 3 3 6
Ian Harris Shipton-under-Wychwood 7 3 3 6
James Merrill Minster Lovell 15 6 0 6
Josh Galagher Dinton 7 6 0 6
Oliver Shaw Aston Rowant 5 5 1 6
Paul Tomlinson 3 5 1 6
Richard Raine Leighton Buzzard Town 3 6 0 6
Andrew Smith Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 7 5 0 5
David Ridgley Aston Rowant 3 3 2 5
George Harman Bledlow Village 4 4 1 5
Gus Watts Oxford Downs 6 2 3 5
Henry Wilkinson Twyford 7 4 1 5
Jovan Sahota Bledlow Ridge 4 5 0 5
Mark Adams Bicester & North Oxford 5 4 1 5