The Cherwell Cricket League


Choose Season:blank

Team Scores of 250 or more for 2017

Click on a column heading to sort, click again to reverse sort order
Score Team Opposition Date Division
397-8 Horley 1 Great Brickhill 2 24 June Division 3
380-6 Long Marston 2 Kimble 1 24 June Division 5
340-3 Twyford 2 Sandford St Martin 2 24 June Division 6
340-5 Oxford Downs 2 East Oxford 1 17 June Division 3
338-5 Long Marston 1 Twyford 1 24 June Division 1
336-3 Wolverton Town 1 Great Brickhill 2 27 May Division 3
331-9 Buckingham Town 2 Sandford St Martin 1 8 July Division 2
327-10 Westbury 2 Cublington 2 8 July Division 7
319-6 Banbury 4 Chearsley 1 2 September Division 6
314-10 Horley 1 Oxford Downs 2 10 June Division 3
311-6 Horley 1 Banbury 3 15 July Division 3
311-7 Bledlow Village 1 Challow and Childrey 1 6 May Division 2
308-3 Leighton Buzzard Town 2 Bledlow Ridge 1 1 July Division 5
308-6 Cublington 1 Oxford Downs 2 27 May Division 3
307-3 Dinton 1 Long Marston 1 13 May Division 1
306-6 Didcot 1 Oxford 2 17 June Division 2
306-8 Challow and Childrey 1 Sandford St Martin 1 29 July Division 2
304-5 Great Brickhill 2 Horley 1 24 June Division 3
304-6 Bicester & North Oxford 1 East Oxford 1 13 May Division 3
303-6 Great & Little Tew 2 Didcot 1 8 July Division 2
303-9 Sandford St Martin 1 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 17 June Division 2
302-10 Westbury 1 Cublington 1 8 July Division 3
300-1 Bledlow Village 2 Long Marston 3 2 September Division 7
300-7 Didcot 1 Great & Little Tew 2 8 July Division 2
298-6 East Oxford 1 Cublington 1 24 June Division 3
297-8 Twyford 3 Oxford Downs 3 8 July Division 9
296-8 Minster Lovell 1 Stokenchurch 1 17 June Division 4
295-5 Great Brickhill 2 Banbury 3 8 July Division 3
295-10 Aston Rowant 5 Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 2 September Division 10
294-6 Didcot 1 Great & Little Tew 2 6 May Division 2
293-6 Didcot 1 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 24 June Division 2
293-6 Buckingham Town 2 Sandford St Martin 1 6 May Division 2
293-7 Aston Rowant 4 Cublington 2 13 May Division 7
292-5 Bicester & North Oxford 3 Dinton 3 17 June Division 10
288-10 Bledlow Village 1 Cropredy 1 2 September Division 2
287-4 Twyford 2 Banbury 4 10 June Division 6
285-8 Sandford St Martin 1 Oxford 2 10 June Division 2
284-8 Long Marston 1 Banbury 2 8 July Division 1
284-10 Bicester & North Oxford 1 Horley 1 2 September Division 3
283-2 Chearsley 1 Great & Little Tew 3 5 August Division 6
283-10 Horley 1 Great Brickhill 2 26 August Division 3
282-6 Wolverton Town 1 Westbury 1 24 June Division 3
281-6 Oxford Downs 2 Banbury 3 24 June Division 3
280-5 Cropredy 1 Oxford 2 8 July Division 2
280-6 Cublington 1 Horley 1 19 August Division 3
280-7 Leighton Buzzard Town 2 Cropredy 2 17 June Division 5
279-4 Kimble 2 Thame Town 3 8 July Division 9
279-6 Leighton Buzzard Town 2 Bledlow Ridge 1 2 September Division 5
279-6 Cublington 1 Horley 1 17 June Division 3
279-9 Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 Abingdon Vale 3 6 May Division 8
278-4 Kingston Bagpuize 1 Kimble 1 2 September Division 5
278-6 Cumnor 1 Horspath 2 6 May Division 1
278-6 Leighton Buzzard Town 2 Kimble 1 27 May Division 5
278-7 Cumnor 1 Aston Rowant 2 19 August Division 1
277-4 Cropredy 3 Stokenchurch 2 24 June Division 9
277-7 Cublington 2 Aston Rowant 4 15 July Division 7
277-9 Cublington 1 Great Brickhill 2 10 June Division 3
277-9 Cropredy 1 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 13 May Division 2
276-10 Horley 1 Cublington 1 17 June Division 3
275-5 Challow and Childrey 1 Cropredy 1 24 June Division 2
275-9 Tiddington 1 Horspath 2 24 June Division 1
274-6 Cublington 1 East Oxford 1 24 June Division 3
273-3 Brackley 2 Oxford 4 26 August Division 8
273-5 Cumnor 2 Cropredy 2 10 June Division 5
272-4 Bicester & North Oxford 2 Horspath 4 17 June Division 7
272-10 Sandford St Martin 1 Buckingham Town 2 8 July Division 2
272-10 Cropredy 1 Challow and Childrey 1 24 June Division 2
271-7 Oxford Downs 3 Kimble 2 24 June Division 9
271-7 Buckingham Town 2 Bledlow Village 1 19 August Division 2
270-7 Aston Rowant 3 Challow and Childrey 2 2 September Division 6
269-5 Kimble 2 Stokenchurch 2 15 July Division 9
268-3 Minster Lovell 3 Bicester & North Oxford 3 26 August Division 10
268-5 Didcot 2 Kimble 1 6 May Division 5
268-9 Westbury 1 Bicester & North Oxford 1 10 June Division 3
267-4 Bicester & North Oxford 1 Banbury 3 29 July Division 3
267-5 Westbury 2 Bicester & North Oxford 2 24 June Division 7
266-5 Leighton Buzzard Town 2 Kingston Bagpuize 1 15 July Division 5
266-7 Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Bledlow Village 1 26 August Division 2
266-9 Didcot 1 Bledlow Village 1 10 June Division 2
265-4 Bicester & North Oxford 2 Aston Rowant 4 2 September Division 7
265-5 Buckingham Town 3 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 24 June Division 6
265-5 Oxford 2 Sandford St Martin 1 12 August Division 2
265-8 Oxford Downs 3 Twyford 3 8 July Division 9
265-9 Bledlow Ridge 1 Abingdon Vale 2 13 May Division 5
264-9 Cumnor 1 Oxford Downs 1 24 June Division 1
263-6 Tiddington 1 Banbury 2 5 August Division 1
263-7 Cropredy 1 Buckingham Town 2 5 August Division 2
263-7 Bledlow Village 2 Horley 2 8 July Division 7
263-8 Bledlow Village 1 Buckingham Town 2 17 June Division 2
263-9 Bledlow Village 1 Leighton Buzzard Town 1 26 August Division 2
263-9 Westbury 1 Cublington 1 6 May Division 3
263-10 Twyford 1 Dinton 1 29 July Division 1
262-8 Twyford 1 Cumnor 1 15 July Division 1
262-9 Westbury 1 Great Brickhill 2 13 May Division 3
262-10 Westbury 1 East Oxford 1 27 May Division 3
261-4 Abingdon Vale 2 Kimble 1 10 June Division 5
261-9 Witney Mills 1 Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 12 August Division 4
260-4 Kimble 2 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 29 July Division 9
260-5 East Oxford 2 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 3 June Division 6
260-6 Cumnor 2 Bledlow Ridge 1 26 August Division 5
260-9 Kimble 1 Kingston Bagpuize 1 2 September Division 5
260-10 Cumnor 1 Twyford 1 15 July Division 1
259-6 Challow and Childrey 1 Leighton Buzzard Town 1 19 August Division 2
258-9 Tiddington 1 Horspath 2 26 August Division 1
257-3 Witney Mills 1 Horspath 3 26 August Division 4
257-4 Buckingham Town 3 East Oxford 2 15 July Division 6
257-4 Thame Town 3 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 17 June Division 9
257-7 Challow and Childrey 1 Bledlow Village 1 6 May Division 2
257-10 Dinton 1 Tiddington 1 17 June Division 1
255-4 Minster Lovell 1 Thame Town 2 29 July Division 4
255-5 Twyford 3 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 26 August Division 9
255-9 Horspath 2 Aston Rowant 2 3 June Division 1
255-10 Abingdon Vale 1 Horspath 2 29 July Division 1
254-5 Didcot 2 Cumnor 2 15 July Division 5
254-8 Minster Lovell 3 Bicester & North Oxford 3 24 June Division 10
254-10 Horspath 2 Tiddington 1 24 June Division 1
253-8 Banbury 2 Horspath 2 13 May Division 1
253-8 Buckingham Town 2 Bledlow Village 1 17 June Division 2
252-3 Aston Rowant 4 Horspath 4 5 August Division 7
252-10 Oxford 2 Didcot 1 17 June Division 2
251-6 Oxford Downs 2 Great Brickhill 2 3 June Division 3
251-6 Horspath 3 Dinton 2 10 June Division 4
251-7 Oxford 2 Great & Little Tew 2 27 May Division 2
250-6 Long Marston 1 Tiddington 1 10 June Division 1
250-8 Long Marston 1 Cumnor 1 2 September Division 1
250-8 Sandford St Martin 1 Didcot 1 2 September Division 2
250-10 Minster Lovell 1 Horspath 3 6 May Division 4
250-10 Abingdon Vale 2 Leighton Buzzard Town 2 24 June Division 5

Please note scores before 2010 have been digitised from the handbook so may contain some mistakes. Please let me know if you want corrections made