The Cherwell Cricket League


Results from Last Week: 1 September

Division 1view table

Great Brickhill beat Long Marston by 121 Runs Result space Scorecard
Long Marston 1: 137 - 1012 points
Great Brickhill 1: 258 - 1025 points
Tiddington beat Challow and Childrey by 82 Runs Result space Scorecard
Tiddington 1: 251 - 1025 points
Challow and Childrey 1: 169 - 1013 points
Cumnor beat Banbury II by 67 Runs Result space Scorecard
Banbury 2: 229 - 1011 points
Cumnor 1: 296 - 625 points
Oxford Downs beat Twyford by 205 Runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford Downs 1: 312 - 525 points
Twyford 1: 107 - 106 points
Abingdon Vale beat Buckingham Town by 45 Runs Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 1: 203 - 1025 points
Buckingham Town 2: 158 - 1012 points

Division 2view table

Aston Rowant beat Sandford St Martin by 118 Runs Result space Scorecard
Sandford St Martin 1: 164 - 109 points
Aston Rowant 2: 282 - 625 points
Leighton Buzzard Town 1 beat Oxford 2 by 7 wickets Result space Scorecard
Leighton Buzzard Town 1: 182 - 325 points
Oxford 2: 181 - 106 points
Cropredy beat Westbury by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Cropredy 1: 157 - 525 points
Westbury 1: 153 - 107 points
Didcot beat Wolverton Town by 5 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Wolverton Town 1: 187 - 108 points
Didcot 1: 191 - 525 points
Bledlow Village beat Horspath II by 34 Runs Result space Scorecard
Horspath 2: 270 - 1012 points
Bledlow Village 1: 304 - 725 points

Division 3view table

Cublington 1 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cublington 1: 167 - 525 points
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1: 163 - 108 points
Stokenchurch beat Great Brickhill II by 50 Runs Result space Scorecard
Great Brickhill 2: 187 - 1013 points
Stokenchurch 1: 237 - 1025 points
Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Oxford Downs 2 by 6 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 1: 238 - 425 points
Oxford Downs 2: 234 - 109 points
Minster Lovell 1 beat Great & Little Tew 2 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 1: 167 - 225 points
Great & Little Tew 2: 166 - 105 points
Horley beat Banbury by 136 Runs Result space Scorecard
Banbury 3: 162 - 109 points
Horley 1: 298 - 625 points

Division 4view table

Thame Town II beat Tiddington II by 4 Wickets Result space Scorecard
Thame Town 2: 187 - 625 points
Tiddington 2: 185 - 99 points
Charlbury 1 beat Abingdon Vale 2 by 122 runs Result space Scorecard
Charlbury 1: 267 - 825 points
Abingdon Vale 2: 145 - 1010 points
Bletchley Town 1 beat Witney Mills 1 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Witney Mills 1: 181 - 89 points
Bletchley Town 1: 182 - 620 points
Brackley beat Shipton-under-Wychwood II by 102 Runs Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 2: 134 - 107 points
Brackley 1: 236 - 1020 points
East Oxford 1 beat Long Marston 2 by 10 wickets Result space Scorecard
East Oxford 1: 60 - 025 points
Long Marston 2: 57 - 100 points

Division 5view table

Chearsley 1 beat Leighton Buzzard Town 2 by 115 runs Result space Scorecard
Chearsley 1: 285 - 625 points
Leighton Buzzard Town 2: 170 - 109 points
Aston Rowant 3 beat Horspath 3 by 2 wickets Result space Scorecard
Horspath 3: 198 - 712 points
Aston Rowant 3: 199 - 825 points
Dinton 2 beat Didcot 2 by 87 runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot 2: 176 - 1011 points
Dinton 2: 263 - 825 points
Cropredy 2 beat Cumnor 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Cumnor 2: 166 - 108 points
Cropredy 2: 167 - 525 points
Kingston Bagpuize 1 beat Kimble 1 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Kimble 1: 91 - 105 points
Kingston Bagpuize 1: 92 - 525 points

Division 6view table

Eynsham 1 beat Horley 2 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Horley 2: 181 - 88 points
Eynsham 1: 182 - 525 points
Bledlow Ridge 1 beat Banbury 4 by 115 runs Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Ridge 1: 286 - 725 points
Banbury 4: 171 - 1010 points
Twyford 2 beat Minster Lovell 2 by 15 runs Result space Scorecard
Twyford 2: 129 - 1025 points
Minster Lovell 2: 114 - 1011 points
Oxford 3 beat Buckingham Town 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Oxford 3: 264 - 525 points
Buckingham Town 3: 262 - 1010 points
Challow and Childrey 2 beat Sandford St Martin 2 by 116 runs Result space Scorecard
Challow and Childrey 2: 252 - 422 points
Sandford St Martin 2: 136 - 106 points

Division 7view table

Bledlow Village 2 beat Horspath 4 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bledlow Village 2: 100 - 125 points
Horspath 4: 96 - 102 points
East Oxford 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 by 60 runs Result space Scorecard
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2: 144 - 1012 points
East Oxford 2: 204 - 925 points
Wolverton Town 2 beat Great & Little Tew 3 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 3: 143 - 104 points
Wolverton Town 2: 145 - 125 points
Westbury 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 2 by 126 runs Result space Scorecard
Westbury 2: 263 - 625 points
Bicester & North Oxford 2: 137 - 109 points
Aston Rowant 4 beat Didcot 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Aston Rowant 4: 159 - 525 points
Didcot 3: 158 - 109 points

Division 8view table

Charlbury 2 drew with Long Marston 3 Result space Scorecard
Long Marston 3: 182 - 513 points
Charlbury 2: 201 - 615 points
Oxford Downs 3 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 by 5 wickets Result space Scorecard
Shipton-under-Wychwood 3: 193 - 711 points
Oxford Downs 3: 194 - 525 points
Brackley 2 drew with Challow and Childrey 3 Result space Scorecard
Brackley 2: 243 - 920 points
Challow and Childrey 3: 184 - 814 points
Witney Mills 2 beat Abingdon Vale 3 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Abingdon Vale 3: 129 - 103 points
Witney Mills 2: 130 - 125 points
Buckingham Town 4 beat Cublington 2 by 9 wickets Result space Scorecard
Buckingham Town 4: 109 - 125 points
Cublington 2: 108 - 102 points

Division 9view table

Match between Bledlow Ridge 2 and Kingston Bagpuize 2 drawn with scores level Result space Scorecard
Kingston Bagpuize 2: 211 - 720 points
Bledlow Ridge 2: 211 - 916 points
Match between Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 and Kimble 2 forfeited by Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 Result
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3: 0 - 0-5 points
Kimble 2: 0 - 025 points
Tiddington 3 drew with Oxford 4 Result space Scorecard
Tiddington 3: 228 - 8 dec21 points
Oxford 4: 123 - 910 points
Bletchley Town 2 beat Thame Town 3 by 4 wickets Result space Scorecard
Bletchley Town 2: 165 - 625 points
Thame Town 3: 163 - 810 points
Stokenchurch 2 beat Cumnor 3 by 61 runs Result space Scorecard
Stokenchurch 2: 167 - 1025 points
Cumnor 3: 106 - 1011 points

Division 10view table

Westbury 3 beat Thame Town 4 by 56 runs Result space Scorecard
Thame Town 4: 107 - 1011 points
Westbury 3: 163 - 1025 points
Didcot 4 beat Abingdon Vale 4 by 15 runs Result space Scorecard
Didcot 4: 106 - 1025 points
Abingdon Vale 4: 91 - 1011 points
Dinton 3 beat Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 by 8 wickets Result space Scorecard
Dinton 3: 89 - 225 points
Shipton-under-Wychwood 4: 88 - 102 points
Eynsham 2 drew with Cropredy 3 Result space Scorecard
Eynsham 2: 160 - 1013 points
Cropredy 3: 155 - 617 points
Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 5 runs Result space Scorecard
Minster Lovell 3: 185 - 1015 points
Bicester & North Oxford 3: 190 - 1025 points