The Cherwell Cricket League



Selection:blank

Panel Umpires Scoring from 2019 in Divisions 1 - 4

Panel Umpires in Divisions 1-4 are required to mark some aspects of the facilities and teams at the end of the match. The average marks over the season awarded both by division and for all divisions combined are shown below.

Click on a column heading to sort, click again to reverse sort order

Panel umpires scores - click on a column heading to sort by that column

Panel umpires scores - click on a team name to see all available marks for the team

Division 1

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Abingdon Vale 114.5615.0015.5615.3314.7815.9415.29
Buckingham Town 213.8612.7113.4314.0013.2915.7316.80
Cumnor 114.2212.5615.3314.8911.3317.4118.06
Didcot 117.0016.4414.2216.1115.6715.3317.11
Great Brickhill 117.0016.3814.1315.7514.3817.6517.88
Long Marston 114.5614.6716.6716.3314.6716.4416.22
Tiddington 112.3312.2213.2214.2211.6716.5616.72
Twyford 115.0014.8915.6714.009.4416.1116.83
Shipton-under-Wychwood 116.6715.8916.6716.6713.8916.7817.22
Westbury 114.3814.1314.3814.8814.7517.0617.56
Division 1 Average14.9614.4914.9315.2213.3916.5016.97

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Division 2

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Aston Rowant 216.2215.4416.7816.2211.5616.3115.63
Banbury 216.6316.2517.3816.8812.5014.5915.65
Bicester & North Oxford 114.6713.5613.2213.7815.2216.8917.33
Bledlow Village 115.0013.2516.2516.5013.7515.9417.13
Challow and Childrey 115.2915.2916.8616.1416.4316.8017.00
Cropredy 113.8612.8614.5714.8613.7116.4716.67
Horspath 214.1112.2215.2215.0014.4416.3117.31
Leighton Buzzard Town 116.0015.7815.6715.7811.6716.2417.18
Wolverton Town 114.3814.5013.1314.1310.8816.7617.12
Minster Lovell 113.0013.0014.6314.3811.5016.2917.00
Division 2 Average14.9114.2115.3715.3713.1716.2616.80

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Division 3

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Banbury 315.7515.5016.6317.0016.0016.6316.69
Great Brickhill 216.8916.3316.5617.4415.5618.3318.33
Horley 114.6313.8814.8814.5011.5018.0017.93
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 114.5013.6316.0015.5013.1316.9417.44
Oxford 213.6312.0014.7514.0015.3817.3517.82
Oxford Downs 215.8814.7517.1317.6316.5017.0017.44
Sandford St Martin 116.7516.7517.7517.2514.2516.6517.29
Stokenchurch 114.8914.4413.6714.8914.7816.2215.44
Thame Town 214.3314.1115.0015.5614.2216.7617.24
East Oxford 114.3312.8913.0013.678.6714.3915.56
Division 3 Average15.1614.4315.5315.7414.0016.8317.12

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Division 4

Team Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Abingdon Vale 215.0014.6316.3815.6315.1318.3118.50
Bletchley Town 110.639.0011.6310.6316.3816.0616.76
Brackley 114.2513.1314.2515.0014.7517.7118.18
Great & Little Tew 115.4315.5717.1417.0010.4318.1318.38
Horspath 314.6713.1114.6714.8912.0017.8918.17
Kimble 116.6716.0015.6716.5613.7818.2418.47
Long Marston 217.1116.2218.0017.6714.5618.3518.47
Tiddington 215.0014.5016.1315.8814.1318.1918.81
Witney Mills 114.6313.3815.1315.0017.8816.5316.80
Charlbury 115.3313.4415.5615.4415.8917.5318.47
Division 4 Average14.8713.9015.4515.3714.4917.6918.10

Click here to see this data ranked graphically


Overall Marks

Team Division Pitch Pace Pitch Bounce Outfield Overall Ground Umpires Facilities Team DisciplineCaptain Discipline
Overall Average014.9714.2615.3215.4213.7616.8217.25
Abingdon Vale 1114.5615.0015.5615.3314.7815.9415.29
Buckingham Town 2113.8612.7113.4314.0013.2915.7316.80
Cumnor 1114.2212.5615.3314.8911.3317.4118.06
Didcot 1117.0016.4414.2216.1115.6715.3317.11
Great Brickhill 1117.0016.3814.1315.7514.3817.6517.88
Long Marston 1114.5614.6716.6716.3314.6716.4416.22
Tiddington 1112.3312.2213.2214.2211.6716.5616.72
Twyford 1115.0014.8915.6714.009.4416.1116.83
Shipton-under-Wychwood 1116.6715.8916.6716.6713.8916.7817.22
Westbury 1114.3814.1314.3814.8814.7517.0617.56
Division 1 Average114.9614.4914.9315.2213.3916.5016.97
Aston Rowant 2216.2215.4416.7816.2211.5616.3115.63
Banbury 2216.6316.2517.3816.8812.5014.5915.65
Bicester & North Oxford 1214.6713.5613.2213.7815.2216.8917.33
Bledlow Village 1215.0013.2516.2516.5013.7515.9417.13
Challow and Childrey 1215.2915.2916.8616.1416.4316.8017.00
Cropredy 1213.8612.8614.5714.8613.7116.4716.67
Horspath 2214.1112.2215.2215.0014.4416.3117.31
Leighton Buzzard Town 1216.0015.7815.6715.7811.6716.2417.18
Wolverton Town 1214.3814.5013.1314.1310.8816.7617.12
Minster Lovell 1213.0013.0014.6314.3811.5016.2917.00
Division 2 Average214.9114.2115.3715.3713.1716.2616.80
Banbury 3315.7515.5016.6317.0016.0016.6316.69
Great Brickhill 2316.8916.3316.5617.4415.5618.3318.33
Horley 1314.6313.8814.8814.5011.5018.0017.93
Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1314.5013.6316.0015.5013.1316.9417.44
Oxford 2313.6312.0014.7514.0015.3817.3517.82
Oxford Downs 2315.8814.7517.1317.6316.5017.0017.44
Sandford St Martin 1316.7516.7517.7517.2514.2516.6517.29
Stokenchurch 1314.8914.4413.6714.8914.7816.2215.44
Thame Town 2314.3314.1115.0015.5614.2216.7617.24
East Oxford 1314.3312.8913.0013.678.6714.3915.56
Division 3 Average315.1614.4315.5315.7414.0016.8317.12
Abingdon Vale 2415.0014.6316.3815.6315.1318.3118.50
Bletchley Town 1410.639.0011.6310.6316.3816.0616.76
Brackley 1414.2513.1314.2515.0014.7517.7118.18
Great & Little Tew 1415.4315.5717.1417.0010.4318.1318.38
Horspath 3414.6713.1114.6714.8912.0017.8918.17
Kimble 1416.6716.0015.6716.5613.7818.2418.47
Long Marston 2417.1116.2218.0017.6714.5618.3518.47
Tiddington 2415.0014.5016.1315.8814.1318.1918.81
Witney Mills 1414.6313.3815.1315.0017.8816.5316.80
Charlbury 1415.3313.4415.5615.4415.8917.5318.47
Division 4 Average414.8713.9015.4515.3714.4917.6918.10

Click here to see this data ranked graphically