The Cherwell Cricket League


Performances of the week for 17 August 2019

Teams

Top 10 Highest Team Scores

TeamScoreMatchDivision
Twyford 2343Twyford 2 vs. Oxford 3Division 6Scorecard
Cumnor 1303Cumnor 1 vs. Buckingham Town 2Division 1Scorecard
Great & Little Tew 1298Great & Little Tew 1 vs. Abingdon Vale 2Division 4Scorecard
Bledlow Village 2298Bledlow Village 2 vs. Buckingham Town 3Division 6Scorecard
Westbury 2287Westbury 2 vs. Horley 2Division 6Scorecard
Bledlow Ridge 1285Bledlow Ridge 1 vs. Dinton 2Division 5Scorecard
East Oxford 1280Great Brickhill 2 vs. East Oxford 1Division 3Scorecard
Witney Mills 1272Witney Mills 1 vs. Long Marston 2Division 4Scorecard
Bicester & North Oxford 2271Charlbury 2 vs. Bicester & North Oxford 2Division 7Scorecard
Dinton 2249Bledlow Ridge 1 vs. Dinton 2Division 5Scorecard


Top 10 Quickest Wins

TeamOversMatchDivision


Batting

Top 20 Highest Individual Scores

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionScore
Toby ParkerGreat & Little Tew 1Abingdon Vale 2Division 4152*Scorecard
Callum PriceBuckingham Town 2Cumnor 1Division 1134Scorecard
Max MortimerAston Rowant 3Didcot 2Division 5125*Scorecard
James HeadDidcot 3Witney Mills 2Division 7114Scorecard
Sam HaselgroveWitney Mills 1Long Marston 2Division 4113Scorecard
Paul CostelloDidcot 4Cropredy 3Division 9111*Scorecard
Oscar BeanDidcot 3Witney Mills 2Division 7103*Scorecard
Ryan BellBuckingham Town 3Bledlow Village 2Division 691Scorecard
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 1Horley 1Division 391Scorecard
Harry AcklandCumnor 1Buckingham Town 2Division 188Scorecard
Altaf HussainCropredy 3Didcot 4Division 988Scorecard
Arshad LatifStokenchurch 1Oxford 2Division 383Scorecard
Josh GoffTwyford 2Oxford 3Division 681Scorecard
Matthew JohnstonTiddington 1Great Brickhill 1Division 179Scorecard
James ShirleyBledlow Village 2Buckingham Town 3Division 678Scorecard
Sam JonesEynsham 1Chearsley 1Division 677*Scorecard
James BasuBledlow Village 2Buckingham Town 3Division 676Scorecard
Haris NaeemBicester & North Oxford 2Charlbury 2Division 775*Scorecard
Ahmad AliBletchley Town 2Thame Town 3Division 875Scorecard
Dylan DriscollCumnor 2Cropredy 2Division 575*Scorecard


Bowling

Top 20 Bowling Performances

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionAnalysis
Rustum RabaniOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2Challow and Childrey 3Division 87-11Scorecard
Mark ClaridgeChearsley 2Westbury 3Division 106-9Scorecard
Bill BowmanMinster Lovell 2Wolverton Town 2Division 76-10Scorecard
Nathan PernaTwyford 2Oxford 3Division 66-19Scorecard
Sikander Ali RizwanWolverton Town 1Leighton Buzzard Town 1Division 26-28Scorecard
Albert JohnsonBuckingham Town 4Stokenchurch 2Division 85-7Scorecard
Callum TaylorShipton-under-Wychwood 1Didcot 1Division 15-21Scorecard
Richard SimpsonBanbury 2Challow and Childrey 1Division 25-26Scorecard
Jude RamanadanpulleGreat Brickhill 1Tiddington 1Division 15-27Scorecard
Harry EbsworthMinster Lovell 1Horspath 2Division 25-35Scorecard
Tom BrineAston Rowant 2Cropredy 1Division 25-38Scorecard
Alex DawsonChallow and Childrey 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 2Division 54-5Scorecard
Stuart BullenKingston Bagpuize 1Leighton Buzzard Town 2Division 54-9Scorecard
Josh CummingsHorspath 4Aston Rowant 4Division 74-10Scorecard
Matthew WoodsBicester & North Oxford 1Bledlow Village 1Division 24-12Scorecard
Richard DrydenBledlow Ridge 2Dinton 3Division 94-14Scorecard
Ian MurdochBledlow Ridge 2Dinton 3Division 94-16Scorecard
Daniel PateyThame Town 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Division 34-19Scorecard
Sam JonesEynsham 1Chearsley 1Division 64-22Scorecard
Tim HesterThame Town 3Bletchley Town 2Division 84-33Scorecard


Fielding

3 or more Dismissals in a Match

Catches

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionNum. Catches
Tim HesterThame Town 3Bletchley Town 2Division 84Scorecard
Adam ScholeyAbingdon Vale 1Westbury 1Division 14Scorecard
Daniel MurphyBicester & North Oxford 1Bledlow Village 1Division 23Scorecard
Ryan HicksHorspath 3Charlbury 1Division 43Scorecard
Ross FryattDidcot 2Aston Rowant 3Division 53Scorecard
Paul SmithDinton 3Bledlow Ridge 2Division 93Scorecard