The Cherwell Cricket League


Cherwell League 2019 Top Performers

Batting

Top 10 Run Scorers

PlayerClubRuns# Innings
Shabaz AlamTwyford65511
Adam WirthBrackley5067
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin50110
Jordan SmithKingston Bagpuize48311
Edward SomertonCropredy4689
Eric CarpenterBrackley46710
Vishane PereraDidcot46211
Will CooperTiddington4579
Tanuj ChopraShipton-under-Wychwood4499
Oliver BurneyWitney Mills42511


Top 10 Highest Scores

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateScore
Adam WirthBrackley 1Kimble 1Division 411 May210Scorecard
Shabaz AlamTwyford 1Tiddington 1Division 11 June179Scorecard
Kingsley WentAston Rowant 4Didcot 3Division 713 July179*Scorecard
Jason HuntShipton-under-Wychwood 3Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2Division 825 May166*Scorecard
Ed StapleyTiddington 3Kingston Bagpuize 2Division 913 July165*Scorecard
Leo BethellAston Rowant 2Leighton Buzzard Town 1Division 218 May161Scorecard
Andrew LeesWestbury 2Sandford St Martin 2Division 61 June158Scorecard
Mark ClaridgeChearsley 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 4Division 1011 May154Scorecard
Aidan WilkinsonShipton-under-Wychwood 3Long Marston 3Division 818 May154*Scorecard
Hasnat TanveerWolverton Town 2Charlbury 2Division 71 June146*Scorecard


Top 10 1st XI Run Scorers

PlayerTeamDivisionRunsInnings
Shabaz AlamTwyford 1Division 165511
Adam WirthBrackley 1Division 45067
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 1Division 350110
Jordan SmithKingston Bagpuize 1Division 548311
Edward SomertonCropredy 1Division 24689
Eric CarpenterBrackley 1Division 446710
Vishane PereraDidcot 1Division 146211
Will CooperTiddington 1Division 14579
Tanuj ChopraShipton-under-Wychwood 1Division 14499
Oliver BurneyWitney Mills 1Division 442511


Top 10 2nd XI Run Scorers

PlayerTeamDivisionRunsInnings
Dylan DriscollCumnor 2Division 541411
Jordon DavisTiddington 2Division 44128
Tim MorganAston Rowant 2Division 24029
Adam HallOxford 2Division 338811
Thomas BartlettBanbury 2Division 23818
Sam CouldrickDidcot 2Division 53689
Lee KeyesMinster Lovell 2Division 73579
Stuart EdwardsKingston Bagpuize 2Division 93569
Ben BoddyWolverton Town 2Division 734711
Jahangir QureshiEast Oxford 2Division 734410


Top 10 3rd/4th/5th XI Run Scorers

PlayerTeamDivisionRunsInnings
Vishal ValambhiaBuckingham Town 3Division 634111
Luke BowlesCumnor 3Division 93309
Neil SpearmanMinster Lovell 3Division 103157
Nathan DalesTiddington 3Division 93138
Leigh LewisAston Rowant 3Division 52937
Daniel BlakeyCumnor 3Division 92818
Adnan AhmedBanbury 3Division 32818
Altaf HussainCropredy 3Division 927110
Peter SharpDidcot 3Division 72559
Ollie MurreyBanbury 3Division 32547


Hundreds

PlayerClubHundreds
Shabaz AlamTwyford2
Ewan George CrawleyLong Marston2
Eric CarpenterBrackley2
Dylan DriscollCumnor2
Arshad LatifStokenchurch2
Edward SomertonCropredy2
Will CooperTiddington2
Adam WirthBrackley2
Garth DavsonGreat Brickhill2
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin2
Tanuj ChopraShipton-under-Wychwood2
Leo BethellAston Rowant1
Adam Stapleford-JonesBicester & North Oxford1
Sam ChilderleyBrackley1
William BullCumnor1
Anton De BeerGreat Brickhill1
Owyn Tong-JonesOxford1
Jamie NelsonShipton-under-Wychwood1
Peter LangfordStokenchurch1
Tom GurneyWestbury1
James MoklerBanbury1
Martin MiddletonBledlow Ridge1
Harry AcklandCumnor1
Thomas Cunningham Great & Little Tew1
Amin RafiqOxford Downs1
Guy SheppardShipton-under-Wychwood1
Dan WestTiddington1
Jahangir QureshiEast Oxford1
Dean YatesMinster Lovell1
Leigh LewisAston Rowant1
Nick MoormanBicester & North Oxford1
Mark ClaridgeChearsley1
Luke BowlesCumnor1
Jordan SmithKingston Bagpuize1
Steve HurtOxford1
Elliot BryantShipton-under-Wychwood1
Andy JinmanThame Town1
Hasnat TanveerWolverton Town1
Andrew LeesWestbury1
Andrew CrossBanbury1
George MorrisGreat Brickhill1
Balaji RamalingamOxford1
Colin SimpsonSandford St Martin1
Ed StapleyTiddington1
Olly TiceWestbury1
Kingsley WentAston Rowant1
John RolfeBledlow Ridge1
Jack BelmontGreat & Little Tew1
Rhiaan KrynauwLeighton Buzzard Town1
Luke MaslenOxford Downs1
Jason HuntShipton-under-Wychwood1
Abeer MughalEast Oxford1
Lee KeyesMinster Lovell1
Tim MorganAston Rowant1
Oliver WardBicester & North Oxford1
Ryan GordonChallow and Childrey1
Daniel BlakeyCumnor1
David ClarkHorley1
Malik KhalidOxford1
Steve BatesShipton-under-Wychwood1
Richard CarrThame Town1
Adam Mayho Witney Mills1
Harry Purton Westbury1
Dave EatonBanbury1
James LeeCumnor1
Andrew HaynesOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Sam WarrenTiddington1
Amugham ShahidEast Oxford1
Jimmy RossiterEynsham1
James ReynoldsonAston Rowant1
Alex PerryBledlow Ridge1
Joe FoxCropredy1
Adam WebbDidcot1
Kendal RobertsonKingston Bagpuize1
Olly DunnOxford Downs1
Aidan WilkinsonShipton-under-Wychwood1
Charlie AndersonThame Town1
Sulaiman HussainEast Oxford1
Charlie GuliverWestbury1


Fifties

PlayerClub50s
Jordon DavisTiddington5
Adnan AhmedBanbury4
Matthew CollinsBicester & North Oxford4
Sam CouldrickDidcot4
Stuart EdwardsKingston Bagpuize4
Thomas BartlettBanbury4
Thaddeus CooperAston Rowant4
Jordan SmithKingston Bagpuize4
Shabaz AlamTwyford4
Oliver BurneyWitney Mills4
Joey EdwardsKingston Bagpuize4
Matt ShepherdBletchley Town4
Ben BoddyWolverton Town3
Neil SpearmanMinster Lovell3
Adam Stapleford-JonesBicester & North Oxford3
Toby RicksKingston Bagpuize3
Ross MorganWitney Mills3
Brad WardCropredy3
Pablo MukherjeeOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts3
Jim HoweSandford St Martin3
Jeff HiggsTiddington3
Patrick FosterDidcot3
Joe HarrisChallow and Childrey3
Vishane PereraDidcot3
Mike SutliffDinton3
Toby ParkerGreat & Little Tew3
Mark NelsonGreat Brickhill3
Adam HallOxford3
Tom BoardmanWestbury3
Patrick ArnoldEynsham3
Steve FitchesAbingdon Vale3
Matt LomasBledlow Village3
Amir ButtEast Oxford3
George SetterfieldCumnor3
Richard UnderdownDidcot3
Greg PearsonSandford St Martin3
Sam LeppardStokenchurch3
Tim MorganAston Rowant3
Will Sawrey-CooksonChearsley3
Swapnil KulkarniHorspath3
Nathan DalesTiddington3
Umar ZamanTwyford3
Robert HoodAbingdon Vale3
Tom LightLeighton Buzzard Town2
Colin SimpsonSandford St Martin2
Gary MurtonStokenchurch2
Dan WestTiddington2
Jake DuxburyTwyford2
Henry PickfordAbingdon Vale2
Ramsundhar BaskaraveluAbingdon Vale2
Manan ParmarAston Rowant2
Matthew BoltonBledlow Village2
Eric CarpenterBrackley2
Luke StevensChallow and Childrey2
Greg MacDonaldGreat Brickhill2
Alex ThomasHorspath2
Mark BurfootLeighton Buzzard Town2
Guy HolmesThame Town2
Joseph NuttingsWestbury2
Leigh LewisAston Rowant2
Ryan GordonChallow and Childrey2
Maicol JavedGreat Brickhill2
Mark ParryOxford2
Matt DoeShipton-under-Wychwood2
Christian WarwickThame Town2
Wes SpearmanMinster Lovell2
Neil FoxCharlbury2
Max MortimerAston Rowant2
Michael LoweBrackley2
Freddie RobsonChallow and Childrey2
James LeeCumnor2
Mo NaqviCumnor2
Peter SharpDidcot2
Justin ParkerGreat & Little Tew2
Jonathan WarnerKingston Bagpuize2
Rhiaan KrynauwLeighton Buzzard Town2
Phillip JacksonLong Marston2
Atif AliTwyford2
Josh GoffTwyford2
Olly TiceWestbury2
Lee KeyesMinster Lovell2
Sam JonesEynsham2
James StockAbingdon Vale2
Martin BloomfieldBledlow Village2
Michael TaylorBuckingham Town2
Eli HeathCropredy2
Andrew LakeOxford Downs2
Chris ThompsonSandford St Martin2
Graham NelsonShipton-under-Wychwood2
Matthew JohnstonTiddington2
Syed ShahEast Oxford2
Alex Hodder-WilliamsCumnor2
Darryl WoodsOxford Downs2
Toby CollinsOxford Downs2
Kevin HazellMinster Lovell2
Jimmy RossiterEynsham2
Ollie MurreyBanbury2
Olly WoodwardBledlow Village2
Adam WirthBrackley2
Vishal ValambhiaBuckingham Town2
Kieran BeesleyDidcot2
Drew BurrowsGreat Brickhill2
Matthew WarehamLong Marston2
Craig DingleShipton-under-Wychwood2
Joseph ElliottTiddington2
Majid AslamTwyford2
Asad MahmoodWolverton Town2
Matthew MauleEynsham2
Chris EatonAston Rowant2
Mark AdamsBicester & North Oxford2
Steve BeckBuckingham Town2
Joe HaynesCropredy2
Luke HigginsDidcot2
Aluptageen MaqboolGreat & Little Tew2
Garth DavsonGreat Brickhill2
Paul MarshLong Marston2
Richard TilleyWitney Mills2
Raja ImranEast Oxford2
Stephen ConwayBicester & North Oxford2
Roger PeachCumnor2
William WoodleyDidcot2
Henry NicholsGreat & Little Tew2
David TaylorHorley2
Dominic O'ConnorHorspath2
Tony SkeggsKimble2
Colin AllenKingston Bagpuize1
Edward RobinsonLong Marston1
Richard AdamsLong Marston1
Adeel AhmedOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Richard MuskOxford1
Steve HurtOxford1
Matthew YoungOxford Downs1
Nick MilesShipton-under-Wychwood1
Andrew HemmingShipton-under-Wychwood1
Andrew JohnstonThame Town1
Pierre LefortWitney Mills1
Urfan AhmedEast Oxford1
Brennan GoughWestbury1
Andrew ClarkWestbury1
Sean HubbertMinster Lovell1
Abi FloryCharlbury1
Greg IngeEynsham1
Ben ShawAston Rowant1
Stevyn JacksonBicester & North Oxford1
John RolfeBledlow Ridge1
James BasuBledlow Village1
Ryan BellBuckingham Town1
James VenessChearsley1
Edward SomertonCropredy1
Adam StearnCropredy1
Jack MiellCumnor1
Adam WebbDidcot1
Karl JohnstonDidcot1
Tom FlintDinton1
Sam BarnesGreat & Little Tew1
Austin JohnGreat Brickhill1
Sam PearceHorley1
Ajmal HusainKimble1
Douglas PhillipsKingston Bagpuize1
Peter TooveyLong Marston1
Tariq MirzaOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Jordan CahirOxford1
George EnglishOxford1
Pravdeep ChahalOxford Downs1
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin1
Ian LewisShipton-under-Wychwood1
William FrostShipton-under-Wychwood1
Jack SearsStokenchurch1
William GoodmanTiddington1
Tom KitchinTiddington1
Ben ElkingtonTwyford1
Masehullah SadiqiEast Oxford1
Mohammed AyyazEast Oxford1
James MerrimanMinster Lovell1
James StoddartMinster Lovell1
Ashley RumpCharlbury1
Jamie BushCharlbury1
Seb GibsonEynsham1
Max OwenAbingdon Vale1
Mark TraffordAbingdon Vale1
Alistair ShortBanbury1
Andrew CrossBanbury1
Hanzah AhmedBledlow Ridge1
Alex PerryBledlow Ridge1
James ShirleyBledlow Village1
Zaheem BashirBletchley Town1
Thomas BuggeyBuckingham Town1
Nigel BintChallow and Childrey1
Altaf HussainCropredy1
Joseph DaleCumnor1
Luke BowlesCumnor1
Saqib GhazanfarDinton1
Mathew GarrodDinton1
George MorrisGreat Brickhill1
Jamie AbbottsHorley1
Jamie SteadHorspath1
Jonathan HedgesHorspath1
Dan ScottLeighton Buzzard Town1
Frederick ThompsonLong Marston1
Mohammad Awais AbidOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Luke MaslenOxford Downs1
Luke ChampionShipton-under-Wychwood1
Paul MaddockStokenchurch1
Max SmithTiddington1
Muhammad Asif ShahTwyford1
Josh GarrettWitney Mills1
Hasnat TanveerWolverton Town1
Abeer MughalEast Oxford1
Charlie WilliamsWestbury1
Pete RymerWestbury1
Matt LyverCharlbury1
Gary CookEynsham1
Joe ButcherAbingdon Vale1
Prabhu MalayanAbingdon Vale1
Christopher TaylorBanbury1
Daniel SavinBicester & North Oxford1
Michael IlberyBicester & North Oxford1
Ian MurdochBledlow Ridge1
Tom MooreBledlow Village1
Ben MooreBledlow Village1
Ben CurleyBuckingham Town1
Trishank GuptaChearsley1
Harry WaltersCropredy1
Thomas SmithDinton1
Arjun JhalaGreat Brickhill1
Anton De BeerGreat Brickhill1
Andrew ParkerHorley1
Hayden MoonHorspath1
Usman KhanKimble1
Gareth BengerLeighton Buzzard Town1
Ali RazaOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Ruairi WillisOxford1
Louis PrestedgeOxford1
Wesley BartlettOxford Downs1
Thomas GoffeSandford St Martin1
Shaun CrossShipton-under-Wychwood1
Tanuj ChopraShipton-under-Wychwood1
Majid AhmedStokenchurch1
Gareth BridgesThame Town1
Sean PotterWolverton Town1
Mubasher HassanEast Oxford1
Harry WilliamsWestbury1
Phil SpearmanMinster Lovell1
Richard NashCharlbury1
Phillip BarnettAston Rowant1
Jamie ColesBanbury1
Joseph Wadham Banbury1
Matthew ChiltonBicester & North Oxford1
George GroseBledlow Ridge1
Will WoodwardBledlow Village1
Ahmad AliBletchley Town1
Andy CrichtonChearsley1
Sam Amos-SimpsonCropredy1
Trenton Schulz-FrancoCumnor1
Thomas HarrisDidcot1
Ahad KhanGreat Brickhill1
Darren WyattHorley1
Craig WhartonHorspath1
Jack FosterKimble1
Omer TariqKingston Bagpuize1
Wayne TyasLeighton Buzzard Town1
Simon RobinsonLong Marston1
Alam MohammadOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Ross TompkinsOxford1
Aidan WilkinsonShipton-under-Wychwood1
Arshad LatifStokenchurch1
Adam PhippenThame Town1
Cameron McCaigTiddington1
Tom JacksonTwyford1
Andrew ClaridgeWitney Mills1
Muneeb QuershiEast Oxford1
Connor TinsleyMinster Lovell1
James TempestMinster Lovell1
Ben Geeson-BrownCharlbury1
Alex BushCharlbury1
Jonathan CummingsAbingdon Vale1
Paul PlumridgeAston Rowant1
David WhiteleyBanbury1
Gerard DuncanBanbury1
Haris NaeemBicester & North Oxford1
George JamesBicester & North Oxford1
Rizwan MahmoodBledlow Ridge1
Ethan TurnerBletchley Town1
Alistair MartinBuckingham Town1
Luke ToryBuckingham Town1
David AlderChallow and Childrey1
Joe FoxCropredy1
Gayan SirimanneCropredy1
Oliver GrayCumnor1
Adam SpearsDidcot1
Viraj PereraDidcot1
Jake WilkinsonDinton1
Douglas ArisGreat Brickhill1
Kieron BurkeGreat Brickhill1
David QuinneyHorley1
Robbie EasonHorspath1
Charles TurnerHorspath1
Arthur VerdinKingston Bagpuize1
Antony FrancisLeighton Buzzard Town1
Hamish SimLong Marston1
Paul YoungLong Marston1
Nicholas SmithOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Azlan SharifOxford1
Jamie NelsonShipton-under-Wychwood1
Callum DingleShipton-under-Wychwood1
Tim SeniorShipton-under-Wychwood1
Hammaad AliStokenchurch1
Nick PykettTiddington1
Ryan ChapmanTiddington1
Muhammad Aqib AkhlaqWolverton Town1
Tom GurneyWestbury1
Andy JackmanWestbury1
Bill BowmanMinster Lovell1
Ayan ChakravarttyCharlbury1
Arthur JonesAbingdon Vale1
Mark PowellAbingdon Vale1
Elliot MathewsAston Rowant1
Ollie WoodAston Rowant1
Markus JeacockBicester & North Oxford1
Richard MorrisBicester & North Oxford1
David SaintBledlow Ridge1
Adam MouldBledlow Village1
Ben CoxChallow and Childrey1
Matt RickettsChearsley1
Jamie JenningsCropredy1
William BurtonCropredy1
Daniel RipleyDinton1
Jack BelmontGreat & Little Tew1
Marcus CritchleyGreat Brickhill1
Perran MoonHorley1
Carl ThompsonHorspath1
Bradley RoseKimble1
Marco CecchiniKingston Bagpuize1
Phil WhatmoreLeighton Buzzard Town1
John PurdyLeighton Buzzard Town1
Ankit NimjeOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Robert CrazeOxford1
Dan ShawOxford1
Amin RafiqOxford Downs1
Guy SheppardShipton-under-Wychwood1
Justin AveryThame Town1
Shahid MahmoodTwyford1
Abdullah SadiqiEast Oxford1
Zia HamidEast Oxford1
Harry SmithWestbury1
Elliot GrahamMinster Lovell1
Jacob MayersMinster Lovell1
Andy GlassCharlbury1
Chandrahas TalluriAbingdon Vale1
Dave EatonBanbury1
James MitchelmoreBanbury1
Martin MiddletonBledlow Ridge1
David WellsBledlow Ridge1
Sam MudieBledlow Village1
Ken HollisBletchley Town1
Mike KonschelChallow and Childrey1
Sam CogginsCropredy1
William BullCumnor1
Daniel BlakeyCumnor1
Ali KhanDinton1
Jilesh PattniGreat Brickhill1
Mark TubbHorley1
Rhys MerrimanKimble1
Richard RaineLeighton Buzzard Town1
Christopher DayOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Steve JenningsOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Amit AlvaOxford1
Tom CostleyOxford Downs1
Mark RobeySandford St Martin1
Ben NorgroveShipton-under-Wychwood1
Zach WickensShipton-under-Wychwood1
Chris NorthStokenchurch1
Richard CarrThame Town1
Will CooperTiddington1
Jahangir QureshiEast Oxford1
Richard TredwellWestbury1
Charlie GuliverWestbury1
Richard AbrahamMinster Lovell1
Tom NashCharlbury1
Mark FloreyCharlbury1
Tom PrenticeEynsham1
Lilantha SiriwardeneAbingdon Vale1
Leo BethellAston Rowant1
James MoklerBanbury1
Kieran DolphinBanbury1
Nick MoormanBicester & North Oxford1
Stephen BirdBledlow Ridge1
James HawkesBledlow Village1
Sam ChilderleyBrackley1
Ryan SpraggBuckingham Town1
Robert Jones-WaltersChallow and Childrey1
Duncan StratfordChearsley1
George BuckinghamCropredy1
Adam CookCumnor1
Alan ProtheroDidcot1
Mohammad IlyasDinton1
Dan RobinsonGreat Brickhill1
Faizaan AbbasHorspath1


*Top 10 Boundaries

PlayerClubBoundaries
Shabaz AlamTwyford87
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin73
Will CooperTiddington69
Tanuj ChopraShipton-under-Wychwood66
Arshad LatifStokenchurch59
Mark NelsonGreat Brickhill59
Thomas BartlettBanbury58
Tom LightLeighton Buzzard Town57
Vishane PereraDidcot56
Jordon DavisTiddington55


*Top 10 Sixes

PlayerClubSixes
Adam WirthBrackley27
Shabaz AlamTwyford27
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin21
Arshad LatifStokenchurch16
Dan WestTiddington14
Jordon DavisTiddington12
Phil WhatmoreLeighton Buzzard Town11
Asad MahmoodWolverton Town10
Mark NelsonGreat Brickhill10
Harry AcklandCumnor10


Bowling

Top 10 Wicket Takers

PlayerTeamWicketsMatches
Nathan PatrickDidcot3311
Mark DakinBledlow Ridge3111
Haroon MalikWolverton Town2710
Dan ScottLeighton Buzzard Town279
Simon DickensShipton-under-Wychwood2610
Hizar JamilBrackley269
Daniel ClarkBicester & North Oxford2511
Alex DawsonChallow and Childrey259
Ben ClarkBicester & North Oxford2511
Joe HarrisChallow and Childrey2510


Top 10 Bowling Performances

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateAnalysis
Simon TindleWestbury 3Shipton-under-Wychwood 4Division 1018 May8-27Scorecard
Alex DawsonChallow and Childrey 2Leighton Buzzard Town 2Division 529 June8-39Scorecard
Andy HumphriesBuckingham Town 3Oxford 3Division 625 May8-42Scorecard
Jack SpringettStokenchurch 2Abingdon Vale 3Division 820 July8-45Scorecard
Anand SrinivasaraghavanWitney Mills 2East Oxford 2Division 729 June8-56Scorecard
Charlie PurtonWestbury 1Twyford 1Division 120 July7-10Scorecard
Chris PlumbeCropredy 2Dinton 2Division 522 June7-10Scorecard
Samuel DownCumnor 3Didcot 4Division 96 July7-12Scorecard
William BurtonCropredy 3Thame Town 4Division 918 May7-19Scorecard
Ian MurdochBledlow Ridge 2Didcot 4Division 920 July7-19Scorecard


Top 10 1st XI Wicket Takers

PlayerTeamDivisionWicketsMatches
Nathan PatrickDidcot 1Division 13311
Mark DakinBledlow Ridge 1Division 53111
Haroon MalikWolverton Town 1Division 22710
Dan ScottLeighton Buzzard Town 1Division 2279
Daniel ClarkBicester & North Oxford 1Division 22511
Ben ClarkBicester & North Oxford 1Division 22511
Joe HarrisChallow and Childrey 1Division 22510
Idrees ButtWolverton Town 1Division 2249
Mohamed FayyazTwyford 1Division 12310
Max ManneringCumnor 1Division 1239


Top 10 2nd XI Wicket Takers

PlayerTeamDivisionWicketsMatches
Hizar JamilBrackley 2Division 8269
Alex DawsonChallow and Childrey 2Division 5259
Ian MurdochBledlow Ridge 2Division 9248
Sam LeppardStokenchurch 2Division 82411
Glenn DickinsonWolverton Town 2Division 7238
Mark ClaridgeChearsley 2Division 10237
Ben SpencerMinster Lovell 2Division 72111
Anand SrinivasaraghavanWitney Mills 2Division 7209
Jim SpoonerBledlow Village 2Division 62011
Ben MooreBledlow Village 2Division 6208


Top 10 3rd/4th/5th XI Wicket Takers

PlayerTeamDivisionWicketsMatches
Simon DickensShipton-under-Wychwood 3Division 82610
Nicolas HumphriesThame Town 3Division 8249
Matthew DippleBuckingham Town 3Division 62211
William BurtonCropredy 3Division 9227
Jake MacKayTiddington 3Division 92110
Robert Wilson-FryBanbury 3Division 3208
Josh RichardsonHorspath 3Division 42010
Altaf HussainCropredy 3Division 92010
Rafe MasonAston Rowant 3Division 5209
Ian McStayThame Town 3Division 8209


Five or More Wickets in an Innings

PlayerTeamNumber
Nathan PatrickDidcot3
Douglas SmithBrackley3
Richard HartHorley2
Nicolas HumphriesThame Town2
Haroon MalikWolverton Town2
Samuel DownCumnor2
Ian MurdochBledlow Ridge2
Dan ScottLeighton Buzzard Town2
Wes SpearmanMinster Lovell2
Glenn DickinsonWolverton Town2
Arfan AhmedOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts2
Khurram KhalidTwyford2
Calvin EvansTiddington2
Joe HarrisChallow and Childrey2
Idrees ButtWolverton Town2
Anand SrinivasaraghavanWitney Mills2
Pierre LefortWitney Mills2
Max ManneringCumnor2
Mohamed FayyazTwyford2
Richard SimpsonBanbury1
Ryan GordonChallow and Childrey1
Harvey YatesMinster Lovell1
Charles PickfordAbingdon Vale1
Matthew DippleBuckingham Town1
David ClarkHorley1
Sam LeppardStokenchurch1
James MuttonMinster Lovell1
Tim ChilversAbingdon Vale1
Andy HumphriesBuckingham Town1
James AldridgeGreat Brickhill1
Craig WoodShipton-under-Wychwood1
Tom BoardmanWestbury1
Hizar JamilBrackley1
Toby ParkerGreat & Little Tew1
Ben Ackland SnowSandford St Martin1
Masehullah SadiqiEast Oxford1
Robert CartwrightBrackley1
Andy GriffithsDidcot1
Oliver OngSandford St Martin1
Kieran TurnerBletchley Town1
Richard MuskOxford1
Andrew StanleyWitney Mills1
Mark KingBledlow Village1
Joseph ClaptonCumnor1
Abdul SaleemOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
James WilkinsonTwyford1
Altaf HussainCropredy1
Laura SandyLong Marston1
Lucy GladdyTiddington1
Daniel ClarkBicester & North Oxford1
Edward SomertonCropredy1
Elliott DalesTiddington1
Joseph WetherillBanbury1
Matt RickettsChearsley1
Rhys MerrimanKimble1
Ellie NobleTiddington1
Eleanor NortonCharlbury1
Dave EatonBanbury1
Luke StevensChallow and Childrey1
Josh RichardsonHorspath1
Daniel ConstantThame Town1
Jake GodfreyCharlbury1
Jaco van der MerweAbingdon Vale1
Tom TaylorBuckingham Town1
Darren WyattHorley1
Jack SpringettStokenchurch1
Paul WhiteAbingdon Vale1
Ryan SpraggBuckingham Town1
Ahad KhanGreat Brickhill1
Josh TriggsStokenchurch1
Dave WhiteWestbury1
Shaukat Hussain Brackley1
Jacob TillGreat & Little Tew1
Shaun MillerShipton-under-Wychwood1
Charlie PurtonWestbury1
Michael LoweBrackley1
Videet VadaliaDinton1
Sebastian SkinnerSandford St Martin1
Rizwan AshrafBletchley Town1
Daniel CookOxford Downs1
Richard TilleyWitney Mills1
Naeem ShahzadBletchley Town1
Adam JonesCumnor1
Andrew HaynesOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Oliver BurneyWitney Mills1
David PearceBledlow Village1
Tom PowellCumnor1
Mark DakinBledlow Ridge1
William BurtonCropredy1
Antony FrancisLeighton Buzzard Town1
Matthew WoodsBicester & North Oxford1
Daniel AlcockChearsley1
Dave PhillipsKingston Bagpuize1
Jordon DavisTiddington1
Robin KingEynsham1
Jonathan FaganBanbury1
Callum BettsChallow and Childrey1
Jonathan HedgesHorspath1
Jamie BatesTiddington1
Ollie MawCharlbury1
Jack WilkinsBanbury1
Liam ManleyHorspath1
Chris PennyThame Town1
Charlie SintonCharlbury1
Matthew DarleyAbingdon Vale1
Kevin ClarkBuckingham Town1
Nick TarrantHorley1
Mohan BainsStokenchurch1
Eddie DunnMinster Lovell1
Jonathan JenkinsonAbingdon Vale1
Richard PengellyBuckingham Town1
James WaggGreat Brickhill1
Majid AhmedStokenchurch1
Simon TindleWestbury1
Shiva Kumar Brackley1
Henry NicholsGreat & Little Tew1
Simon DickensShipton-under-Wychwood1
Sayedajan SaifuddinkelEast Oxford1
Jawad AliDinton1
Thomas GoffeSandford St Martin1
Zulfiqar AhmedBletchley Town1
Patrick FosterDidcot1
Edward BaldockOxford1
Andrew ReclikBledlow Village1
Rhys ProbertCumnor1
Tariq MirzaOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts1
Harry BartlettBledlow Village1
Peter TooveyLong Marston1
Shams Ud-DinBicester & North Oxford1
Chris PlumbeCropredy1
Lee SelfeLeighton Buzzard Town1
Jake MacKayTiddington1
Ben ClarkBicester & North Oxford1
Mark ClaridgeChearsley1
Raza ShahKimble1
Luke HurleyTiddington1
Emily FothergillCharlbury1
Ian BryanBanbury1
Alex DawsonChallow and Childrey1
Charles TurnerHorspath1
Ryan ChapmanTiddington1
Emilia BartramCharlbury1


Top 10 Maidens

PlayerTeamMaidensMatches
Paul JenkinsCharlbury429
Sam HollingsheadEynsham3511
Stephen ConwayBicester & North Oxford3211
Ben MooreBledlow Village3010
Idrees ButtWolverton Town299
Jonathan HedgesHorspath277
Ben SpencerMinster Lovell2511
Luke StevensChallow and Childrey2510
Joshua RowlandBrackley2411
Nathan PatrickDidcot2411


Fielding

Top 10 Catches

PlayerClubCatches
Adam HallOxford24
Daniel MurphyBicester & North Oxford16
Adam Mayho Witney Mills16
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin15
Mark TubbHorley14
Thaddeus CooperAston Rowant14
Matthew WeeksTiddington13
Matthew LuxfordAston Rowant13
Alex ThomasHorspath12
Ross FryattDidcot12


Top 10 Stumpings

PlayerClubStumpings
Thaddeus CooperAston Rowant6
David SaundersThame Town6
Alex O'DellBuckingham Town6
Ben SmittenEynsham6
Adam LazarukChearsley6
Rory GarrettOxford Downs5
Jack Phillips-RichardsonKingston Bagpuize5
Mathew BriceHorley5
Neil MegsonBanbury4
Adam HallOxford4


3 or more Dismissals in a Match

Catches

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateNum. Catches
David SaundersThame Town 2Stokenchurch 1Division 31 June5Scorecard
Adam Mayho Witney Mills 1Long Marston 2Division 415 June5Scorecard
Amit AlvaOxford 3Horley 2Division 613 July5Scorecard
William GoodmanTiddington 1Abingdon Vale 1Division 113 July5Scorecard
Graeme CoatesOxford Downs 2Stokenchurch 1Division 329 June5Scorecard
Adam HallOxford 2Thame Town 2Division 38 June5Scorecard
Jamil RajaWolverton Town 1Horspath 2Division 26 July4Scorecard
Adam HallOxford 2Sandford St Martin 1Division 313 July4Scorecard
Tom YoungGreat & Little Tew 1Horspath 3Division 425 May4Scorecard
Majid AslamTwyford 2Horley 2Division 625 May4Scorecard
Sam BarnesGreat & Little Tew 1Abingdon Vale 2Division 415 June4Scorecard
Hammaad AliStokenchurch 2Bletchley Town 2Division 86 July4Scorecard
Adam ScholeyAbingdon Vale 1Tiddington 1Division 111 May4Scorecard
Adrian JohnsonBuckingham Town 4Thame Town 3Division 86 July4Scorecard
Andrew CannonsWitney Mills 1Bletchley Town 1Division 41 June4Scorecard
Alex PerryBledlow Ridge 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 2Division 529 June4Scorecard
Daniel MurphyBicester & North Oxford 1Banbury 2Division 21 June4Scorecard
Adam HallOxford 2Sandford St Martin 1Division 311 May4Scorecard
Rory GarrettOxford Downs 2Sandford St Martin 1Division 325 May4Scorecard
Jarvis HuntGreat Brickhill 2Thame Town 2Division 325 May4Scorecard
Douglas ArisGreat Brickhill 1Twyford 1Division 16 July4Scorecard
Steven DobsonSandford St Martin 1East Oxford 1Division 38 June3Scorecard
Matthew LuxfordAston Rowant 3Kingston Bagpuize 1Division 51 June3Scorecard
Joseph DiasOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2Buckingham Town 4Division 813 July3Scorecard
Isaac HallDidcot 3Bicester & North Oxford 2Division 722 June3Scorecard
Sam SaundersKingston Bagpuize 1Aston Rowant 3Division 51 June3Scorecard
Tim O'LearyLeighton Buzzard Town 1Bicester & North Oxford 1Division 222 June3Scorecard
Matthew LuxfordAston Rowant 3Challow and Childrey 2Division 58 June3Scorecard
Tom FinnBicester & North Oxford 3Great & Little Tew 2Division 1018 May3Scorecard
Douglas ArisGreat Brickhill 1Abingdon Vale 1Division 120 July3Scorecard
Mark PowellAbingdon Vale 4Chearsley 2Division 1018 May3Scorecard
Lee KeyesMinster Lovell 2East Oxford 2Division 71 June3Scorecard
Daniel MurphyBicester & North Oxford 1Horspath 2Division 211 May3Scorecard
Will LairdCumnor 2Challow and Childrey 2Division 525 May3Scorecard
Daniel ClarkBicester & North Oxford 1Wolverton Town 1Division 218 May3Scorecard
Gary MurtonStokenchurch 2Abingdon Vale 3Division 820 July3Scorecard
Gordon SelwoodGreat & Little Tew 1Charlbury 1Division 41 June3Scorecard
Daniel MurphyBicester & North Oxford 1Bledlow Village 1Division 215 June3Scorecard
Craig DingleShipton-under-Wychwood 4Chearsley 2Division 1013 July3Scorecard
Colin SimpsonSandford St Martin 2Buckingham Town 3Division 622 June3Scorecard
Connor MorrisonDidcot 1Tiddington 1Division 18 June3Scorecard
Adrian JohnsonBuckingham Town 4Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2Division 813 July3Scorecard
Louie SteptoeMinster Lovell 3Charlbury 3Division 1015 June3Scorecard
Phil WhatmoreLeighton Buzzard Town 1Horspath 2Division 28 June3Scorecard
Jack FosterKimble 1Charlbury 1Division 425 May3Scorecard
Tom PrenticeEynsham 1Horley 2Division 622 June3Scorecard
Matt FurnessThame Town 2East Oxford 1Division 36 July3Scorecard
Alex RossBledlow Village 1Challow and Childrey 1Division 229 June3Scorecard
Robert HoodAbingdon Vale 2Witney Mills 1Division 418 May3Scorecard
Harry SmithWestbury 1Long Marston 1Division 113 July3Scorecard
Jason DuckworthShipton-under-Wychwood 3Brackley 2Division 86 July3Scorecard
Muhammad AshgarDinton 3Kimble 2Division 925 May3Scorecard
Richard TilleyWitney Mills 2Charlbury 2Division 78 June3Scorecard
Tom PlumridgeStokenchurch 1East Oxford 1Division 313 July3Scorecard
Freddie WilkinsonHorspath 2Bledlow Village 1Division 21 June3Scorecard
Alex ThomasHorspath 2Banbury 2Division 220 July3Scorecard
Toby RicksKingston Bagpuize 1Dinton 2Division 525 May3Scorecard
Charlie DownesBledlow Village 1Minster Lovell 1Division 220 July3Scorecard
Mark ClaridgeChearsley 2Abingdon Vale 4Division 1018 May3Scorecard
Ryan MooreBicester & North Oxford 1Challow and Childrey 1Division 28 June3Scorecard
Jilesh PattniGreat Brickhill 2Banbury 3Division 313 July3Scorecard
Anthony VickersCropredy 1Banbury 2Division 211 May3Scorecard
Mike SutliffDinton 2Leighton Buzzard Town 2Division 56 July3Scorecard
Daniel SavinBicester & North Oxford 1Bledlow Village 1Division 215 June3Scorecard
Robert KerrOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2Brackley 2Division 822 June3Scorecard
Duncan StratfordChearsley 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 4Division 1011 May3Scorecard
Ross MorganWitney Mills 2Aston Rowant 4Division 720 July3Scorecard
Thaddeus CooperAston Rowant 2Horspath 2Division 229 June3Scorecard
Dan ScottLeighton Buzzard Town 1Challow and Childrey 1Division 26 July3Scorecard
Daniel PeelWolverton Town 2Charlbury 2Division 71 June3Scorecard
Andrew CannonsWitney Mills 1Abingdon Vale 2Division 418 May3Scorecard
Tom YoungGreat & Little Tew 1Kimble 1Division 46 July3Scorecard
Jacob MayersMinster Lovell 1Challow and Childrey 1Division 213 July3Scorecard
Ben SintonCharlbury 1Kimble 1Division 425 May3Scorecard
Marc GregoryChallow and Childrey 2Bledlow Ridge 1Division 513 July3Scorecard
Mike LyonsLong Marston 1Westbury 1Division 113 July3Scorecard
David OsbourneWestbury 3Shipton-under-Wychwood 4Division 1018 May3Scorecard
Ross FryattDidcot 2Leighton Buzzard Town 2Division 511 May3Scorecard
Leo BethellAston Rowant 2Leighton Buzzard Town 1Division 218 May3Scorecard
Mark TubbHorley 2Bledlow Village 2Division 61 June3Scorecard
Mark AdamsBicester & North Oxford 2Aston Rowant 4Division 71 June3Scorecard
Ahmad IqbalDinton 2Didcot 2Division 58 June3Scorecard
Geoffrey GravesonLong Marston 2Kimble 1Division 422 June3Scorecard
Ian ReynoldsSandford St Martin 2Buckingham Town 3Division 622 June3Scorecard
Will WoodwardBledlow Village 1Bicester & North Oxford 1Division 215 June3Scorecard
Ryan GordonChallow and Childrey 1Bledlow Village 1Division 229 June3Scorecard
Adil UmarDinton 2Bledlow Ridge 1Division 515 June3Scorecard
Mathew BriceHorley 1Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Division 31 June3Scorecard
Charlie FardellStokenchurch 2Challow and Childrey 3Division 81 June3Scorecard
Edward PhillipsBanbury 2Horspath 2Division 218 May3Scorecard
Ross MorganWitney Mills 2Oxford Downs 3Division 76 July3Scorecard
Dan ShawOxford 4Abingdon Vale 4Division 1013 July3Scorecard
Peter GreenmanEynsham 2Thame Town 4Division 915 June3Scorecard
Ross PackhamChallow and Childrey 1Aston Rowant 2Division 222 June3Scorecard
Robert HoodAbingdon Vale 2Bletchley Town 1Division 425 May3Scorecard
Tommie ReesChallow and Childrey 2Kingston Bagpuize 1Division 522 June3Scorecard
Adam Mayho Witney Mills 1Great & Little Tew 1Division 413 July3Scorecard
Matthew JohnstonTiddington 1Westbury 1Division 129 June3Scorecard
Martin MiddletonBledlow Ridge 1Didcot 2Division 518 May3Scorecard
Bertie BarrettLeighton Buzzard Town 1Wolverton Town 1Division 215 June3Scorecard
Jilesh PattniGreat Brickhill 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Division 36 July3Scorecard
Andrew ReclikBledlow Village 2Banbury 4Division 68 June3Scorecard
Mubasher HassanEast Oxford 1Horley 1Division 322 June3Scorecard
Keith CartwrightBrackley 1Charlbury 1Division 48 June3Scorecard
Paddy HarrisThame Town 2Great Brickhill 2Division 325 May3Scorecard
Charlie AndersonThame Town 4Kimble 2Division 91 June3Scorecard
Richard RaineLeighton Buzzard Town 1Bicester & North Oxford 1Division 222 June3Scorecard
Thaddeus CooperAston Rowant 2Leighton Buzzard Town 1Division 218 May3Scorecard
Shahbaz AliHorspath 2Bledlow Village 1Division 21 June3Scorecard
Jake DuxburyTwyford 1Westbury 1Division 118 May3Scorecard
Mark NelsonGreat Brickhill 1Abingdon Vale 1Division 120 July3Scorecard
Daniel BlakeyCumnor 3Thame Town 4Division 911 May3Scorecard
Ruairidh HowellsAbingdon Vale 2Brackley 1Division 422 June3Scorecard
Alistair ShortBanbury 2Horspath 2Division 220 July3Scorecard
Carrick DunbarAston Rowant 3Dinton 2Division 513 July3Scorecard
James MerrillOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Stokenchurch 1Division 322 June3Scorecard


Stumpings

PlayerTeamOppositionDivisionDateNum. Stumpings
Adam LazarukChearsley 2Shipton-under-Wychwood 4Division 1013 July3Scorecard
Mathew BriceHorley 1Oxford 2Division 325 May3Scorecard
Ben SmittenEynsham 1Buckingham Town 3Division 618 May3Scorecard
Matt ShepherdBletchley Town 1Tiddington 2Division 418 May3Scorecard