The Cherwell Cricket League



Selection:blankblankblank

Cherwell League 2019 Batting Averages for Division 1

Player Team Matches Inns Not Outs Runs HS Ave 100s 50s RPI
Garth Davson Great Brickhill 1 9 6 4 351 112*175.502158.50
Shabaz Alam Twyford 1 10 10 2 644 17980.502464.40
Tanuj Chopra Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 8 8 1 438 10462.572154.75
Will Cooper Tiddington 1 8 8 1 436 13862.292154.50
Alistair Martin Buckingham Town 2 2 2 1 61 58*61.00--130.50
Harry Purton Westbury 1 2 2 0 104 10252.001--52.00
Brennan Gough Westbury 1 4 3 0 147 9449.00--149.00
Vishane Perera Didcot 1 10 10 2 388 96*48.50--238.80
Richard Underdown Didcot 1 10 10 1 394 7543.78--339.40
Olly Tice Westbury 1 9 8 0 332 10341.501241.50
Alex Hodder-Williams Cumnor 1 4 4 0 159 6339.75--239.75
Mark Nelson Great Brickhill 1 9 9 1 317 8839.63--235.22
Harry Ackland Cumnor 1 6 6 1 195 126*39.001--32.50
Frederick Thompson Long Marston 1 3 3 0 115 7038.33--138.33
Muhhammad Naeem Khan Twyford 1 6 6 3 114 4838.00----19.00
Ewan George Crawley Long Marston 1 10 10 1 328 114*36.442--32.80
James Lee Cumnor 1 9 9 1 288 10836.001232.00
Arjun Jhala Great Brickhill 1 8 5 2 104 3734.67----20.80
Douglas Aris Great Brickhill 1 10 6 0 202 5933.67--133.67
William Woodley Didcot 1 10 10 2 256 8932.00--125.60
George Morris Great Brickhill 1 10 10 1 288 103*32.001128.80
Marcus Critchley Great Brickhill 1 6 6 2 127 7631.75--121.17
Ryan Freshwater Buckingham Town 2 3 3 0 94 3331.33----31.33
Trenton Schulz-Franco Cumnor 1 6 5 2 94 3931.33----18.80
Greg MacDonald Long Marston 1 1 1 0 31 3131.00----31.00
Steve Brunning Buckingham Town 2 1 1 0 31 3131.00----31.00
Patrick Foster Didcot 1 7 6 0 186 5831.00--331.00
Austin John Great Brickhill 1 10 8 1 210 50*30.00--126.25
Henry Pickford Abingdon Vale 1 9 9 2 206 8429.43--222.89
Connor Morrison Didcot 1 7 6 3 86 41*28.67----14.33
Jake Duxbury Twyford 1 7 7 0 195 7527.86--227.86
Tom Powell Cumnor 1 6 5 3 55 20*27.50----11.00
Adam Webb Didcot 1 9 9 0 246 10827.331127.33
Shahid Mahmood Twyford 1 10 10 0 269 9726.90--126.90
George Markham Westbury 1 5 4 1 75 3925.00----18.75
Tom Gurney Westbury 1 10 9 1 197 100*24.631--21.89
Alastair Bee Long Marston 1 7 6 2 97 3324.25----16.17
Steve Beck Buckingham Town 2 9 9 1 190 93*23.75--121.11
Nick Pykett Tiddington 1 10 10 3 166 6123.71--116.60
Adam Cook Cumnor 1 6 6 0 142 5523.67--123.67
Thomas Buggey Buckingham Town 2 6 6 0 141 5823.50--123.50
Andrew Hemming Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 8 7 1 140 5223.33--120.00
Hamish Sim Long Marston 1 6 6 0 140 8123.33--123.33
Alex Davis Cumnor 1 7 7 3 92 3723.00----13.14
Arthur Jones Abingdon Vale 1 4 4 0 91 6622.75--122.75
Jilesh Pattni Great Brickhill 1 4 3 0 68 4522.67----22.67
Richard Cook Didcot 1 8 7 2 108 3421.60----15.43
Muhammad Asif Shah Twyford 1 8 6 0 128 6221.33--121.33
Joseph Dale Cumnor 1 8 7 0 149 4221.29----21.29
Jamison Schultz-Franco Cumnor 1 1 1 0 21 2121.00----21.00
Steve Bates Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 3 3 1 42 23*21.00----14.00
Edward Robinson Long Marston 1 8 8 1 146 5120.86--118.25
William Goodman Tiddington 1 10 10 1 184 7820.44--118.40
Atif Ali Twyford 1 10 9 1 163 64*20.38--218.11
Matthew Johnston Tiddington 1 9 7 0 142 9220.29--120.29
Hashan Ramanadanpulle Great Brickhill 1 10 10 2 162 3920.25----16.20
Michael Race Cumnor 1 6 6 0 118 4319.67----19.67
Faisal Khalid Twyford 1 9 6 2 77 46*19.25----12.83
Sam Harper Westbury 1 8 7 1 115 4519.17----16.43
Max Smith Tiddington 1 10 10 0 191 5119.10--119.10
Jonathan Jenkinson Abingdon Vale 1 8 7 4 56 3018.67----8.00
Samuel Cross Cumnor 1 9 8 0 146 4818.25----18.25
Matthew Storey Long Marston 1 8 8 1 127 4018.14----15.88
Nicholas Bond Buckingham Town 2 3 2 1 18 1718.00----9.00
Kieran Beesley Didcot 1 2 2 1 18 18*18.00----9.00
Dominic Colville Long Marston 1 2 2 0 36 3418.00----18.00
Robert Lightfoot Buckingham Town 2 2 2 0 36 3618.00----18.00
Joseph Elliott Tiddington 1 8 4 1 53 3917.67----13.25
Charlie Brain Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 6 6 1 88 2417.60----14.67
Charlie Tomlinson Abingdon Vale 1 9 9 0 155 3017.22----17.22
James Beesley Long Marston 1 9 9 0 152 4716.89----16.89
Muhammad Khan Twyford 1 4 4 1 50 28*16.67----12.50
Archie Davis Tiddington 1 9 9 2 115 3116.43----12.78
Joe Butcher Abingdon Vale 1 9 8 0 131 7416.38--116.38
Toby Brown Great Brickhill 1 10 4 1 49 3816.33----12.25
Chris Goodman Tiddington 1 10 8 2 98 32*16.33----12.25
Amith Premkumar Abingdon Vale 1 6 6 0 97 3516.17----16.17
Ben Norgrove Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 2 2 0 32 2016.00----16.00
William Johnson-Coleman Tiddington 1 3 3 0 48 2016.00----16.00
Charlie Miller Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 10 9 0 143 4615.89----15.89
Byron Byrne Abingdon Vale 1 10 10 0 157 4215.70----15.70
Mike Lyons Long Marston 1 7 7 0 106 4815.14----15.14
Adam King Buckingham Town 2 1 1 0 15 1515.00----15.00
Joe Clark Buckingham Town 2 1 1 0 15 1515.00----15.00
Val Brook Westbury 1 1 1 0 15 1515.00----15.00
Charlie Williams Westbury 1 9 6 3 44 23*14.67----7.33
Tim Senior Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 4 4 0 58 5214.50--114.50
Callum Taylor Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 6 5 0 71 4114.20----14.20
Paul Butcher Abingdon Vale 1 8 8 1 98 4914.00----12.25
Alex O'Dell Buckingham Town 2 8 8 0 109 4713.63----13.63
Tom Wilson Westbury 1 5 5 0 68 3913.60----13.60
Craig Wood Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 8 7 1 81 34*13.50----11.57
Tim Chilvers Abingdon Vale 1 7 7 1 81 4313.50----11.57
Jamie Nelson Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 7 7 0 94 4813.43----13.43
Toby Strong Cumnor 1 7 4 1 40 20*13.33----10.00
Zack Hersov Westbury 1 5 4 1 40 34*13.33----10.00
Matthew Thatcher Buckingham Town 2 7 7 0 91 3113.00----13.00
Mohamed Fayyaz Twyford 1 10 7 1 75 4012.50----10.71
Ben Smith Tiddington 1 6 4 1 37 2212.33----9.25
Daniel Hall Didcot 1 9 6 3 35 1311.67----5.83
Joseph Bleasdale Buckingham Town 2 4 3 1 23 9*11.50----7.67
David Barnes Buckingham Town 2 2 2 0 23 2311.50----11.50
David Barnes Buckingham Town 2 5 5 0 57 3711.40----11.40
Dee Jarvis Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 7 5 1 45 30*11.25----9.00
Jude Ramanadanpulle Great Brickhill 1 10 3 2 11 6*11.00----3.67
Will Laird Cumnor 1 1 1 0 11 1111.00----11.00
Christopher Slade Long Marston 1 3 3 0 33 3311.00----11.00
Max Mannering Cumnor 1 8 6 0 65 2810.83----10.83
Max Owen Abingdon Vale 1 4 4 1 32 28*10.67----8.00
James Gear Buckingham Town 2 7 7 1 64 2710.67----9.14
Jordan Morrison Didcot 1 10 5 3 21 13*10.50----4.20
Nathan Patrick Didcot 1 10 3 2 10 8*10.00----3.33
Luke Charlesworth Abingdon Vale 1 1 1 0 10 1010.00----10.00
Charlie Harper Westbury 1 4 3 0 29 199.67----9.67
Adam Bone Twyford 1 10 8 1 67 299.57----8.38
Ryan Bell Buckingham Town 2 3 3 0 28 149.33----9.33
Bradley Bryant Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 2 2 1 9 99.00----4.50
Charlie Elliott Tiddington 1 2 1 0 9 99.00----9.00
Paul White Abingdon Vale 1 8 5 3 18 109.00----3.60
Sam Manning Westbury 1 3 3 1 18 149.00----6.00
Albert Johnson Buckingham Town 2 2 2 0 17 148.50----8.50
Jason Ell Buckingham Town 2 4 4 1 25 19*8.33----6.25
Greg Liebenberg Buckingham Town 2 9 9 3 49 148.17----5.44
Andrew Lees Westbury 1 1 1 0 8 88.00----8.00
Usman Lalustani Twyford 1 1 1 0 8 88.00----8.00
Ryan Chapman Tiddington 1 4 2 0 16 148.00----8.00
Greg Woods Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 5 5 2 24 8*8.00----4.80
Adam Spears Didcot 1 6 4 0 29 187.25----7.25
Adam Scholey Abingdon Vale 1 10 9 1 58 167.25----6.44
Greg McKenzie Long Marston 1 1 1 0 7 77.00----7.00
Jacob Davis Long Marston 1 4 3 0 21 167.00----7.00
Patrick Knightley Cumnor 1 7 4 1 20 20*6.67----5.00
Richard Pengelly Buckingham Town 2 5 4 2 13 7*6.50----3.25
Shaun Miller Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 10 8 0 52 186.50----6.50
Zabihullah Saeed Twyford 1 8 5 1 25 126.25----5.00
Patrick Barry Long Marston 1 9 7 6 6 3*6.00----0.86
Rupert Kelley Cumnor 1 3 2 1 6 4*6.00----3.00
D\'Arcy Dietz Westbury 1 1 1 0 6 66.00----6.00
George Stapleton Westbury 1 1 1 0 6 66.00----6.00
Blake James Long Marston 1 10 7 1 34 85.67----4.86
Richard Bee Long Marston 1 2 2 0 11 115.50----5.50
Dominic Pritchard Buckingham Town 2 1 1 0 5 55.00----5.00
Nathan Devlin Long Marston 1 1 1 0 5 55.00----5.00
Shaun Cross Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 4 3 0 15 155.00----5.00
Adeel Rehman Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 10 8 0 39 184.88----4.88
Sam Roberts Twyford 1 9 7 3 19 6*4.75----2.71
Harry Smith Westbury 1 4 3 0 14 84.67----4.67
Richard Tredwell Westbury 1 3 2 0 9 64.50----4.50
Simon Robinson Long Marston 1 2 2 0 9 64.50----4.50
Jonathan Cummings Abingdon Vale 1 6 5 0 21 74.20----4.20
Ahad Khan Great Brickhill 1 3 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Paul Marsh Long Marston 1 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Paul Young Long Marston 1 2 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Phillip Webb Long Marston 1 1 1 0 4 44.00----4.00
Sam Herbert Cumnor 1 4 2 1 4 44.00----2.00
Colin Bird Tiddington 1 7 3 1 8 44.00----2.67
Tom Young Westbury 1 3 2 0 8 44.00----4.00
Ben Curley Buckingham Town 2 5 5 0 18 103.60----3.60
Waleed Ali Long Marston 1 2 2 0 7 43.50----3.50
Chris Mitty Cumnor 1 3 2 0 6 43.00----3.00
Andy Humphries Buckingham Town 2 2 2 0 6 53.00----3.00
Christopher Chapman Long Marston 1 4 4 0 12 53.00----3.00
Graham Judd Westbury 1 9 5 1 12 83.00----2.40
Harris Malak Twyford 1 2 2 0 5 42.50----2.50
Charlie Tredwell Westbury 1 10 5 2 7 5*2.33----1.40
Harry Williams Westbury 1 3 3 0 4 21.33----1.33
Charlie Purton Westbury 1 6 4 1 4 3*1.33----1.00
Asif Khan Great Brickhill 1 3 2 1 1 1*1.00----0.50
Frieddie Norridge Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 1 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Ian Demain Didcot 1 1 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Jacob Davis Long Marston 1 1 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Luke Higgins Didcot 1 1 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Tony Sorabjee Westbury 1 1 1 0 1 11.00----1.00
Joseph Nuttings Westbury 1 2 2 0 2 21.00----1.00
Matthew Butcher Abingdon Vale 1 5 3 1 2 21.00----0.67
Tom Allen Abingdon Vale 1 2 2 0 2 21.00----1.00
Wasim Fayyaz Buckingham Town 2 7 5 1 2 20.50----0.40
Andrew Javelleau-Hill Twyford 1 1 0 0 --------
Edward Selby Lowndes Twyford 1 2 0 0 --------
George Woodley Didcot 1 6 0 0 --------
Huw Robinson Long Marston 1 1 0 0 --------
James Wagg Great Brickhill 1 2 0 0 --------
Kane Durrant Didcot 1 3 0 0 --------
Peter Holland Tiddington 1 2 0 0 --------
Ross Fryatt Didcot 1 1 0 0 --------
Alex White Cumnor 1 1 1 1 0 0*--------
Ellie Noble Tiddington 1 2 1 0 0 0--------
Graham Newhook Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 1 1 0 0 0--------
Idris Hussain Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 1 1 0 0 0--------
Jamie Boardman Westbury 1 1 1 0 0 0--------
Laura Sandy Long Marston 1 4 2 1 0 0*--------
Robert Panting Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 5 3 2 0 0*--------
Simon Butler Long Marston 1 1 1 0 0 0--------
Waseem Sherzad Twyford 1 1 1 0 0 0--------
Idris Hussain Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 1 1 1 1 1*------1.00
Anton De Beer Great Brickhill 1 1 1 1 2 2*------2.00
Jack Woodhouse Great Brickhill 1 5 1 1 3 3*------3.00
Jordon Davis Tiddington 1 1 1 1 4 4*------4.00
Neil Smith Tiddington 1 4 2 2 5 4*------2.50
Jason Hunt Shipton-under-Wychwood 1 1 1 1 6 6*------6.00
James Marriott Twyford 1 1 1 1 9 9*------9.00
Joseph Clapton Cumnor 1 1 1 1 13 13*------13.00
Archie Hammond Long Marston 1 1 1 1 18 18*------18.00
Dan Hartley Abingdon Vale 1 4 2 2 23 16*------11.50