The Cherwell Cricket League



Choose Season:blank

Centuries 2017

Click on a column heading to sort, click again to reverse sort order
Score Player Team Opposition Date Division
225* Bilal Afzal Twyford 2 Sandford St Martin 2 24 June Division 6
181* Wesley Bartlett Oxford Downs 2 East Oxford 1 17 June Division 3
180* Matthew Wareham Long Marston 2 Kimble 1 24 June Division 5
164 Michael Winson Bledlow Village 2 Horley 2 8 July Division 7
159 Joe Butcher Abingdon Vale 2 Kimble 1 10 June Division 5
151 Vishal Valambhia Buckingham Town 3 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 24 June Division 6
150 Ryan Gordon Challow and Childrey 1 Sandford St Martin 1 29 July Division 2
146 Sam Carter Cublington 1 Oxford Downs 2 27 May Division 3
144 Anthony Romaine Buckingham Town 2 Sandford St Martin 1 8 July Division 2
143* Mubasher Hassan East Oxford 1 Cublington 1 24 June Division 3
142 Rhiaan Krynauw Leighton Buzzard Town 2 Kimble 1 27 May Division 5
139* Atif Akhlaq Wolverton Town 1 Westbury 1 24 June Division 3
139 Vishane Perera Didcot 1 Great & Little Tew 2 6 May Division 2
134 Nisar Ahmed Kimble 2 Stokenchurch 2 15 July Division 9
133* James Beesley Long Marston 3 Horspath 4 12 August Division 7
132 Brennan Gough Dinton 1 Tiddington 1 17 June Division 1
132* David Barnes Brackley 2 Oxford 4 26 August Division 8
131* Ketan Petal Cublington 1 Horley 1 17 June Division 3
131* Ryan Gordon Challow and Childrey 1 Leighton Buzzard Town 1 19 August Division 2
129* Jim Howe Sandford St Martin 2 Great & Little Tew 3 8 July Division 6
129* James Coles Aston Rowant 4 Horspath 4 5 August Division 7
128 Jason Hunt Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 Abingdon Vale 3 6 May Division 8
127 Michael Winson Bledlow Village 2 Long Marston 3 2 September Division 7
127 Mark Adams Bicester & North Oxford 3 Dinton 3 17 June Division 10
126 Will Woodward Bledlow Village 1 Challow and Childrey 1 6 May Division 2
125* Joel Washbourn - Calcutt Cumnor 2 Long Marston 2 1 July Division 5
123 Colin Simpson Sandford St Martin 2 East Oxford 2 19 August Division 6
122 Billy Harper Twyford 3 Oxford Downs 3 8 July Division 9
120* Richard Cook Didcot 1 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 24 June Division 2
120* Roger Young Oxford 4 Buckingham Town 4 1 July Division 8
120* Chris King Wolverton Town 1 Great Brickhill 2 27 May Division 3
118 Ben Elkington Twyford 2 Banbury 4 10 June Division 6
118 Ketan Petal Cublington 1 Horley 1 19 August Division 3
117 Vishane Perera Didcot 1 Oxford 2 17 June Division 2
117* Sam Haselgrove Witney Mills 1 Brackley 1 1 July Division 4
116* Tom Whitelaw Chearsley 1 Banbury 4 1 July Division 6
116 Chris Eaton Aston Rowant 2 Banbury 2 26 August Division 1
115* Marcus Goodchild Bledlow Village 2 Cublington 2 12 August Division 7
115* Josh Garrett Great & Little Tew 2 Didcot 1 8 July Division 2
115 Brian Taylor Banbury 4 Chearsley 1 2 September Division 6
114 Darryl Woods Oxford Downs 2 Great Brickhill 2 3 June Division 3
114* Stuart Armstrong Banbury 4 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 2 29 July Division 6
114 Samuel Cross Witney Mills 1 Horspath 3 26 August Division 4
113 Andrew Pallett Banbury 4 Twyford 2 12 August Division 6
113 Joseph Dale Cumnor 1 Horspath 2 6 May Division 1
113 Jake Walters Cropredy 2 Long Marston 2 15 July Division 5
113 Harry Bartlett Bledlow Village 1 Cropredy 1 2 September Division 2
111 Alister Gibbins Bicester & North Oxford 1 East Oxford 1 13 May Division 3
111 Thomas Gould Oxford Downs 3 Twyford 3 8 July Division 9
110 Ben Laycock Buckingham Town 2 Sandford St Martin 1 6 May Division 2
110* Craig Barber Aston Rowant 3 Buckingham Town 3 5 August Division 6
110* Gary Murton Stokenchurch 2 Challow and Childrey 3 6 May Division 9
109 Ryan Gordon Challow and Childrey 1 Bledlow Village 1 6 May Division 2
109* Guy Holmes Thame Town 3 Banbury 5 26 August Division 9
108 Jamil Raja Wolverton Town 1 Great Brickhill 2 27 May Division 3
108* Eliot Lloyd Dinton 3 Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 5 August Division 10
108 Steven Dobson Sandford St Martin 1 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 17 June Division 2
108 Dominic O'Connor Horspath 2 Long Marston 1 17 June Division 1
108 Ryan Gordon Challow and Childrey 1 Cropredy 1 24 June Division 2
108* Nick Moorman Bicester & North Oxford 1 Banbury 3 29 July Division 3
107 Ewan Crawley Kimble 1 Kingston Bagpuize 1 1 July Division 5
107 Dominic O'Connor Horspath 2 Tiddington 1 24 June Division 1
107* Ashley Horne Minster Lovell 3 Kingston Bagpuize 2 6 May Division 10
107* Adam Hall Oxford 2 Sandford St Martin 1 12 August Division 2
106* Gareth Benger Leighton Buzzard Town 2 Bledlow Ridge 1 1 July Division 5
106* Rhiaan Krynauw Leighton Buzzard Town 2 Bledlow Ridge 1 2 September Division 5
105* Greg Pearson Sandford St Martin 2 Challow and Childrey 2 27 May Division 6
105 Will Woodward Bledlow Village 1 Leighton Buzzard Town 1 26 August Division 2
105 Greg McKenzie Long Marston 1 Twyford 1 24 June Division 1
105* Eric Carpenter Brackley 1 Bletchley Town 1 8 July Division 4
105* Rhiaan Krynauw Leighton Buzzard Town 2 Cropredy 2 19 August Division 5
104* Faisal Ali Dinton 1 Long Marston 1 13 May Division 1
104* Ewan Crawley Kimble 1 Didcot 2 8 July Division 5
104* Viraj Perera Didcot 3 Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 1 July Division 8
104 James Nielson Thame Town 2 Dinton 2 2 September Division 4
104 Ateeq Ahmed Kimble 2 Banbury 5 12 August Division 9
104* David Clark Horley 1 Bicester & North Oxford 1 1 July Division 3
104* Chris Eaton Aston Rowant 2 Abingdon Vale 1 8 July Division 1
104* Joel Washbourn - Calcutt Cumnor 2 Bledlow Ridge 1 26 August Division 5
104 Alister Gibbins Bicester & North Oxford 1 East Oxford 1 15 July Division 3
103 Tom Gurney Westbury 1 Cublington 1 8 July Division 3
103 Samuel Cross Witney Mills 1 Tiddington 2 17 June Division 4
103 James Raine Leighton Buzzard Town 2 Bledlow Ridge 1 1 July Division 5
103* Tanveer Nadeem Twyford 2 Challow and Childrey 2 3 June Division 6
102 Phil Whatmore Leighton Buzzard Town 1 Bledlow Village 1 24 June Division 2
102* Ashley Horne Minster Lovell 3 Bicester & North Oxford 3 26 August Division 10
102 Richard Clapp Cropredy 3 Stokenchurch 2 24 June Division 9
102 Mark Dakin Bledlow Ridge 1 Abingdon Vale 2 13 May Division 5
102 Blake Richardson Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 Abingdon Vale 3 8 July Division 8
102* Marcus Goodchild Bledlow Village 2 Long Marston 3 2 September Division 7
102 Atif Akhlaq Wolverton Town 1 East Oxford 1 12 August Division 3
102* Tanveer Nadeem Twyford 2 Banbury 4 10 June Division 6
102 David Taylor Horley 1 Cublington 1 17 June Division 3
102* Jonathan Tizzard Kimble 2 Thame Town 3 8 July Division 9
102* Will Sawrey-Cookson Chearsley 1 Great & Little Tew 3 5 August Division 6
101* Russell Whitlock Minster Lovell 3 Shipton-under-Wychwood 4 10 June Division 10
101* Alex Kay Challow and Childrey 3 Stokenchurch 2 8 July Division 9
101 Matt Lake Cumnor 1 Oxford Downs 1 26 August Division 1
101* Jacob Davies Tiddington 2 Witney Mills 1 17 June Division 4
101* Archie Hammond Long Marston 1 Banbury 2 6 May Division 1
101* Luke Jones Challow and Childrey 1 Sandford St Martin 1 27 May Division 2
101* Ryan Frost Minster Lovell 2 Cublington 2 17 June Division 7
101 Jonathan Atkins Aston Rowant 5 Kingston Bagpuize 2 24 June Division 10
101 Christopher Claydon Dinton 3 Bicester & North Oxford 3 19 August Division 10
101 Michael Race Cumnor 2 Cropredy 2 10 June Division 5
100 Babar Parvez Kimble 2 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 27 May Division 9
100* Arthur Muir Oxford 2 Great & Little Tew 2 29 July Division 2
100* Tony Skeggs Kimble 2 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 29 July Division 9
100* Marco Cecchini Kingston Bagpuize 1 Kimble 1 2 September Division 5


7 or more Wickets 2017

Analysis Player Team Opposition Date Division
9-21 Michael Peyton Bruhl Westbury 2 Long Marston 3 17 June Division 7
9-37 Andy Smith Leighton Buzzard Town 2 Kingston Bagpuize 1 15 July Division 5
9-50 Philip Wood Tiddington 3 Kimble 2 19 August Division 9
8-8 Kevin Clark Buckingham Town 4 Cumnor 3 15 July Division 8
8-28 Kevin Clark Buckingham Town 4 Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 27 May Division 8
8-29 Altaf Hussain Cropredy 3 Stokenchurch 2 26 August Division 9
8-35 George Hook Challow and Childrey 2 Banbury 4 13 May Division 6
8-45 Nick Rivett Oxford Downs 2 Wolverton Town 1 13 May Division 3
7-11 Suthan Balendran Bletchley Town 2 Abingdon Vale 4 27 May Division 10
7-16 Pierre Du Plessis Cumnor 2 Cropredy 2 12 August Division 5
7-16 Dominic O'Sullivan Dinton 3 Bletchley Town 2 26 August Division 10
7-17 Mohamed Fayyaz Twyford 2 Great & Little Tew 3 13 May Division 6
7-19 Akeel Khan Dinton 1 Abingdon Vale 1 26 August Division 1
7-20 Robert Cartwright Brackley 1 Bletchley Town 1 6 May Division 4
7-23 Zahid Ali East Oxford 2 Great & Little Tew 3 27 May Division 6
7-25 Robert Keat Didcot 1 Bledlow Village 1 12 August Division 2
7-28 Tim Foster Aston Rowant 3 Buckingham Town 3 5 August Division 6
7-34 Steve Roberts Oxford Downs 2 Banbury 3 26 August Division 3
7-35 Idrees Butt Wolverton Town 1 Westbury 1 24 June Division 3
7-50 Ali Wolfe Shipton-under-Wychwood 2 Dinton 2 27 May Division 4
7-57 Huw Robinson Long Marston 2 Kimble 1 26 August Division 5
7-57 Will Woodward Bledlow Village 1 Sandford St Martin 1 5 August Division 2
7-58 Trevor Spindler Horspath 4 Witney Mills 2 24 June Division 7
7-60 Stuart Berry Horspath 3 Minster Lovell 1 8 July Division 4
7-61 Bilal Afzal Twyford 1 Abingdon Vale 1 3 June Division 1


Hat Tricks 2017

Date Player Team Opposition Division
5 AugustJames Coles Aston Rowant 4 Horspath 4 Division 7
19 AugustEddie Dunn Minster Lovell 1 Stokenchurch 1 Division 4


All Rounders 2017

Date Player Score Bowling Team Opposition Division
6 MayPaul Maddock 69* 5-29 Stokenchurch 1 Thame Town 2 Division 4
27 MayKetan Petal 52 5-55 Cublington 1 Oxford Downs 2 Division 3
3 JuneBilal Afzal 59 7-61 Twyford 1 Abingdon Vale 1 Division 1
10 JuneFrieddie Norridge 57 5-16 Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 Oxford 4 Division 8
24 JunePaul Butcher 50 5-64 Abingdon Vale 2 Leighton Buzzard Town 2 Division 5
1 JulyJoshua Hill 61 5-27 Banbury 3 Cublington 1 Division 3
15 JulyBilal Afzal 54 5-24 Twyford 1 Cumnor 1 Division 1
15 JulyBen Orchard 58 5-24 Cublington 2 Aston Rowant 4 Division 7
5 AugustJames Coles 129* 6-23 Aston Rowant 4 Horspath 4 Division 7
5 AugustJoe Porter 61 5-12 Oxford 2 Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 Division 2
5 AugustNeil Smith 62 5-24 Tiddington 2 Dinton 2 Division 4
19 AugustKetan Petal 118 6-71 Cublington 1 Horley 1 Division 3
19 AugustTom Costley 60* 5-44 Oxford Downs 1 Twyford 1 Division 1

Please note performances before 2010 have been digitised from the handbook so may contain some mistakes. Please let me know if you want corrections made