The Cherwell Cricket League


Cherwell League 2018 Centuries

Division 1 (18)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Mark NelsonGreat Brickhill 1Abingdon Vale 111 August179132133Scorecard
Adam BeckOxford Downs 1Great Brickhill 118 August152156166Scorecard
Shabaz AlamTwyford 1Tiddington 118 August150*130161Scorecard
George SandbachOxford Downs 1Great Brickhill 116 June144101128Scorecard
Adam BoneTwyford 1Buckingham Town 29 June142119134Scorecard
Joe ButcherAbingdon Vale 1Tiddington 17 July131109112Scorecard
Mark NelsonGreat Brickhill 1Banbury 223 June124*91137Scorecard
Ryan GordonChallow and Childrey 1Tiddington 130 June122110126Scorecard
George SandbachOxford Downs 1Twyford 11 September120134151Scorecard
George SandbachOxford Downs 1Twyford 130 June118111122Scorecard
Nick PykettTiddington 1Banbury 221 July1169096Scorecard
Shahid MahmoodTwyford 1Great Brickhill 119 May114121136Scorecard
Marcus CritchleyGreat Brickhill 1Oxford Downs 118 August114115146Scorecard
Chris SandbachOxford Downs 1Twyford 11 September112129189Scorecard
Chris SandbachOxford Downs 1Banbury 22 June110150190Scorecard
Mark NelsonGreat Brickhill 1Tiddington 14 August1107785Scorecard
Amin RafiqOxford Downs 1Buckingham Town 25 May102*94124Scorecard
Garth DavsonGreat Brickhill 1Buckingham Town 226 May100104117Scorecard


Division 2 (20)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Edward SomertonCropredy 1Wolverton Town 14 August163137159Scorecard
Richard CookDidcot 1Cropredy 17 July155*131142Scorecard
Phil WhatmoreLeighton Buzzard Town 1Westbury 111 August136*89116Scorecard
Richard UnderdownDidcot 1Sandford St Martin 112 May131121135Scorecard
Tim MorganAston Rowant 2Bledlow Village 128 July131169177Scorecard
Jehan MohammedHorspath 2Oxford 212 May126*142182Scorecard
Edward SomertonCropredy 1Sandford St Martin 116 June123*87132Scorecard
Tim MorganAston Rowant 2Sandford St Martin 130 June116*134160Scorecard
Phil WhatmoreLeighton Buzzard Town 1Cropredy 121 July112147153Scorecard
Tom LightLeighton Buzzard Town 1Oxford 21 September110*Scorecard
Harry BartlettBledlow Village 1Westbury 12 June1098887Scorecard
Edward SomertonCropredy 1Leighton Buzzard Town 119 May105*Scorecard
Tom BeresfordHorspath 2Aston Rowant 29 June105129159Scorecard
Harry BartlettBledlow Village 1Oxford 216 June105*102115Scorecard
Harry BartlettBledlow Village 1Leighton Buzzard Town 125 August104*109123Scorecard
Olly TiceWestbury 1Leighton Buzzard Town 111 August102140140Scorecard
Arthur MuirOxford 2Aston Rowant 25 May101*120154Scorecard
Tyrone EylesHorspath 2Aston Rowant 29 June101*5946Scorecard
Harry BartlettBledlow Village 1Wolverton Town 17 July1018993Scorecard
Thaddeus CooperAston Rowant 2Horspath 211 August100135158Scorecard


Division 3 (22)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Arshad LatifStokenchurch 1Oxford Downs 219 May213135Scorecard
Wesley BartlettOxford Downs 2Cublington 17 July146*Scorecard
Dave EatonHorley 1Great & Little Tew 29 June1358776Scorecard
Adam Stapleford-JonesBicester & North Oxford 1Cublington 118 August135112Scorecard
Greg MacDonaldGreat Brickhill 2Great & Little Tew 216 June133Scorecard
Dave EatonHorley 1Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 126 May129100111Scorecard
Markus JeacockGreat & Little Tew 2Stokenchurch 14 August129Scorecard
Garry AdamsonOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Great Brickhill 22 June128124148Scorecard
Ashley HuntStokenchurch 1Banbury 312 May12391Scorecard
Josh TriggsStokenchurch 1Minster Lovell 128 July120Scorecard
Josh TriggsStokenchurch 1Great Brickhill 230 June119126Scorecard
Nick TarrantHorley 1Minster Lovell 17 July117103124Scorecard
Christopher DayOxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1Horley 126 May1146278Scorecard
Maicol JavedGreat Brickhill 2Cublington 126 May110132158Scorecard
Greg MacDonaldGreat Brickhill 2Horley 123 June110*121138Scorecard
Chris NorthStokenchurch 1Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 17 July109*6892Scorecard
Tim WyattGreat & Little Tew 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 119 May10897116Scorecard
Junaid AllieCublington 1Oxford Downs 27 July108Scorecard
Markus JeacockGreat & Little Tew 2Minster Lovell 130 June107*Scorecard
David ClarkHorley 1Cublington 121 July1067898Scorecard
Ryan MooreBicester & North Oxford 1Cublington 118 August106*131Scorecard
Markus JeacockGreat & Little Tew 2Banbury 325 August102Scorecard


Division 4 (13)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Adam WirthBrackley 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 230 June158*150164Scorecard
Hamish SimLong Marston 2Thame Town 219 May152Scorecard
Matt FurnessThame Town 2Long Marston 219 May144*Scorecard
Matt ShepherdBletchley Town 1Abingdon Vale 219 May125Scorecard
Matt ShepherdBletchley Town 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 223 June122*Scorecard
Adam WirthBrackley 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 21 September12099134Scorecard
Robert HoodAbingdon Vale 2Bletchley Town 119 May119*Scorecard
Benjamin ForresterCharlbury 1Bletchley Town 19 June111*Scorecard
Andrew HemmingShipton-under-Wychwood 2Long Marston 25 May110130126Scorecard
Mubasher HassanEast Oxford 1Tiddington 29 June110*88109Scorecard
Niall DevaneyWitney Mills 1Thame Town 216 June110*Scorecard
Callum TaylorShipton-under-Wychwood 2Brackley 130 June102119145Scorecard
Thomas HarrisCharlbury 1Shipton-under-Wychwood 214 July100*103116Scorecard


Division 5 (23)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Wayne TyasLeighton Buzzard Town 2Kingston Bagpuize 126 May157*153167Scorecard
Alex BowlesKingston Bagpuize 1Leighton Buzzard Town 228 July148127181Scorecard
Ian DemainDidcot 2Chearsley 118 August139*Scorecard
Rhiaan KrynauwLeighton Buzzard Town 2Cumnor 218 August130Scorecard
Wayne TyasLeighton Buzzard Town 2Kimble 19 June123Scorecard
Ben HardernCumnor 2Leighton Buzzard Town 218 August123*Scorecard
Will Sawrey-CooksonChearsley 1Kingston Bagpuize 119 May117*108174Scorecard
Andrew RobertsHorspath 3Cropredy 216 June114Scorecard
Toby RicksKingston Bagpuize 1Horspath 323 June114Scorecard
Phillip BarnettAston Rowant 3Leighton Buzzard Town 25 May112*142178Scorecard
Sam OrnboChearsley 1Leighton Buzzard Town 230 June112*6667Scorecard
Leigh LewisAston Rowant 3Chearsley 125 August112Scorecard
Charlie ParkerChearsley 1Leighton Buzzard Town 21 September111Scorecard
Jack FosterKimble 1Dinton 216 June110*Scorecard
Arthur VerdinKingston Bagpuize 1Cropredy 211 August110*Scorecard
Andrew Hodder-WilliamsCumnor 2Dinton 223 June108Scorecard
Swapnil KulkarniHorspath 3Kingston Bagpuize 125 August104*89123Scorecard
Alex BowlesKingston Bagpuize 1Kimble 130 June10311397Scorecard
Bradley RoseKimble 1Aston Rowant 314 July103*Scorecard
Tali HusainDinton 2Chearsley 15 May102*Scorecard
William WoodleyDidcot 2Horspath 319 May100Scorecard
Peter DumbartonKimble 1Leighton Buzzard Town 29 June100*Scorecard
Swapnil KulkarniHorspath 3Dinton 211 August100*Scorecard


Division 6 (23)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Chris ThompsonSandford St Martin 2Banbury 418 August172*Scorecard
Ben ElkingtonTwyford 2Oxford 32 June144Scorecard
Oliver DunnChallow and Childrey 2Buckingham Town 323 June132*Scorecard
Sam RolfeBledlow Ridge 1Sandford St Martin 225 August132Scorecard
Ben ElkingtonTwyford 2Minster Lovell 230 June131Scorecard
Jim HoweSandford St Martin 2Banbury 418 August131Scorecard
Frank JohnsonBuckingham Town 3Horley 214 July130Scorecard
Vishal ValambhiaBuckingham Town 3Eynsham 119 May127Scorecard
Jacob MayersMinster Lovell 2Horley 25 May123*Scorecard
Alex LynchChallow and Childrey 2Horley 24 August117*Scorecard
Harry WhiteheadChallow and Childrey 2Horley 24 August114Scorecard
Eddie DunnMinster Lovell 2Horley 27 July111Scorecard
Vishal ValambhiaBuckingham Town 3Oxford 31 September110Scorecard
Ben KeepingBledlow Ridge 1Minster Lovell 211 August108*Scorecard
Matt LakeEynsham 1Twyford 225 August108Scorecard
Colin SimpsonSandford St Martin 2Twyford 212 May106*Scorecard
Justin PenroseChallow and Childrey 2Eynsham 19 June105Scorecard
Ben KeepingBledlow Ridge 1Minster Lovell 29 June105*Scorecard
Vishal ValambhiaBuckingham Town 3Minster Lovell 228 July104*Scorecard
Ben ElkingtonTwyford 2Sandford St Martin 212 May103Scorecard
Derek HoebruggeSandford St Martin 2Buckingham Town 39 June103107122Scorecard
Andrew StevensBanbury 4Buckingham Town 34 August101*Scorecard
Colin SimpsonSandford St Martin 2Horley 219 May100Scorecard


Division 7 (16)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Tom BoardmanWestbury 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 214 July164Scorecard
Marcus GoodchildBledlow Village 2Westbury 29 June152*115Scorecard
Tom BoardmanWestbury 2Great & Little Tew 32 June136*Scorecard
Andrew LeesWestbury 2Bicester & North Oxford 21 September130*Scorecard
Jonathan AtkinsAston Rowant 4Wolverton Town 218 August127*Scorecard
Jahangir QureshiEast Oxford 2Bledlow Village 223 June12290Scorecard
David De AbreuWolverton Town 2East Oxford 219 May121Scorecard
Marcus GoodchildBledlow Village 2East Oxford 223 June118116Scorecard
Mark AdamsBicester & North Oxford 2East Oxford 24 August109*82Scorecard
James HeadDidcot 3Aston Rowant 430 June108*Scorecard
William IrvingBicester & North Oxford 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 218 August107Scorecard
Ben BoddyWolverton Town 2Great & Little Tew 330 June105*114172Scorecard
Abeer MughalEast Oxford 2Horspath 47 July105Scorecard
Hasnat TanveerWolverton Town 2Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 211 August104Scorecard
Rory WilsonAston Rowant 4Didcot 330 June101Scorecard
Josh RichardsonHorspath 4Wolverton Town 214 July100*Scorecard


Division 8 (11)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Steve GodfreyCublington 2Long Marston 321 July134Scorecard
David BarnesBrackley 2Challow and Childrey 31 September127Scorecard
Simon McLemanLong Marston 3Charlbury 230 June124118138Scorecard
Robert Jones-WaltersChallow and Childrey 3Charlbury 214 July121*130172Scorecard
Geoffrey GravesonLong Marston 3Charlbury 21 September113*Scorecard
Gus WattsOxford Downs 3Shipton-under-Wychwood 31 September111*Scorecard
Toby CollinsOxford Downs 3Brackley 211 August110Scorecard
Simon RobinsonLong Marston 3Cublington 221 July107*Scorecard
Joseph DurieChallow and Childrey 3Brackley 230 June106*Scorecard
Michael RaeCharlbury 2Long Marston 330 June102*116137Scorecard
Nick AngusOxford Downs 3Challow and Childrey 319 May100*Scorecard


Division 9 (12)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Andy JinmanThame Town 3Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 316 June140*Scorecard
Ateeq AhmedKimble 2Bletchley Town 228 July133*Scorecard
Joey EdwardsKingston Bagpuize 2Kimble 223 June130*Scorecard
Junaid AhmedBledlow Ridge 2Kingston Bagpuize 230 June125*Scorecard
Nathan DalesTiddington 3Kingston Bagpuize 216 June123Scorecard
Matthew WeeksTiddington 3Oxford 430 June118Scorecard
Justin AveryThame Town 3Stokenchurch 225 August115Scorecard
Ateeq AhmedKimble 2Cumnor 318 August111Scorecard
Roger PeachCumnor 3Kimble 216 June109Scorecard
Raza ShahKimble 2Kingston Bagpuize 225 August109*Scorecard
Ateeq AhmedKimble 2Cumnor 316 June102*Scorecard
Usman RiazKimble 2Kingston Bagpuize 223 June100*Scorecard


Division 10 (4)

PlayerTeamOppositionDateScoreBallsMins
Roland MargerisonEynsham 2Didcot 426 May195Scorecard
Gary CookEynsham 2Thame Town 47 July135*Scorecard
Owen NoonanCropredy 3Thame Town 44 August105*75126Scorecard
Graham NelsonShipton-under-Wychwood 4Abingdon Vale 412 May100Scorecard